China 200G 400G DCI supplier

2*100G QSFP28 to 200G CFP2 TMUX board FW842

Product Features

  • The board supports two channels of 2*100G to 200G coherent transmission, enabling dual 200G line-side transmission.
  • It has adjustable wavelengths and supports a maximum of two channels of 200G with 75GHz * 64 waves or 200G with 100GHz * 48 waves.
  • It features flexible coherent modulation technologies: DP-16QAM, DP-8QAM, DP-QPSK.
  • It incorporates various FEC error correction technologies: oFEC, CFEC, SCFEC, SDFEC.
  • It supports flexible service access functions: 100GE, 100GE KR4, OTU4, and 100G FlexE.
  • It provides comprehensive performance monitoring and statistical functions.
  • It supports Ethernet RMON performance statistics, DM delay and PRBS detection functions, and OTN PM and SM performance statistics.
  • It supports high-precision real-time monitoring of board temperature, voltage, current, and power consumption.
  • On the client side, it supports various module interface types: 100GSR4/CWDM4/LR4/PSM4.
  • It supports a unified network management platform with SNMP, CLI, Web, NMS (graphical interface), and Netconf Yang model interfaces.
  • Product Detail

2*100G QSFP28 to 200G CFP2 TMUX board FW842


2*100G QSFP28 to 200G CFP2 TMUX card is designed for fiber optic links and provides 200G service access. It can convert two channels of 2*QSFP28 100G to CFP2 200G. The CFP2 coherent optical module has adjustable wavelengths and can be used in conjunction with DWDM multiplexers/demultiplexers to achieve wavelength division multiplexing transmission. This solution offers a high-quality resolution for addressing the challenges of limited fiber resources and high fiber line losses.


Product parameters

Parameters

Describe

Maximum capacity of single board

2*100G dual-directional transmission

2*100G unidirectional transmission

Wavelength (frequency) range

DWDM:1529.16mm-1567.14nm(191.3THz-196.05THz)

Adjustment method

DP-QPSK@100G; DP-16QAM@200G; DP-8QAM@200G; DP-QPSK@200G;

DP-8QAM@300G: DP-16QAM@400G

Line side protocol

Open ROADM/Open ZR+/SCFEC

Dispersion tolerance

±40000ps/nm@100G

OSNR Tolerance

<11.5dB@100G DP-QPSK:<18.5dB@200G

DP-8QAM;<21.5dB@200G DP

16QAM;<14dB@200G DP-QPSK;

Service access type

100GE,100GE KR4,OTU4 and 100G FlexE

Board size

86(W)x40(H)x215(D)(mm)

Environmental requirements

Operating temperature

-5℃~45℃

Storage temperature

-40℃~85℃

Relative humidity

5%~95% non-condensing

Product Size

100(W)x40(H)x224(D)(mm)

Power consumption

<86W


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
Optical transport network 4x400G DCI BOX, 16*100G 1.6T transmission 1U Rack
Product Features: Max support 16x100G for client side, 8x200G or 4x400G for line side in transmission. Total max is 1.6Tbps(3.2Tbps on bidirectional) in 1U device. Achieve higher transfer capacity through device stacking. Maximum up to 19.2Tbps (200G*96ch@50GHz) or 25.6Tbps (400G*64 75GHz or 400G*48 100GHz) 1U chassis modular design, single board adopts hot-swappable design, supports smooth upgrade, and can flexibly expand or delete services according to needs. Dual power supply, compatible with AC or DC power supply DC-48V. Complete network management protocol: supports WEB, SNMP, CLI, TLI and other network management interfaces. Support dual network management cards, 1+1 network function.
4*100G to 1*400G TMUX board 4x100G QSFP28 to 1x400G CFP2 DCO TMUX board FW841
Product Features The single board supports 4*100G to 1*400G coherent transmission, which can realize single-channel 400G line-side transmission. The wavelength is adjustable, supporting up to 400G 75GHz * 64 waves or 400G*100Ghz 48 waves, 200G 50GHz * 96 waves. With flexible coherent modulation technology: DP-16QAM, DP-8QAM, DP-QPSK. Multiple FEC error correction technologies: oFEC, CFEC, SCFEC, SDFEC. Support flexible service access functions: 100GE, 100GE KR4, OTU4 and 100G FlexE. Support perfect performance monitoring and statistical functions. Supports Ethernet RMON performance statistics, LLDP monitoring, constellation diagram monitoring, DM delay and PRBS detection functions, OTN PM and SM performance statistics and other functions. Supports real-time monitoring of high-precision board temperature, voltage, current and power consumption. The client side supports multiple module interface types: 100GSR4/CWDM4/LR4/PSM4. Support unified network management platform, network management methods SNMP, CLI, Web, NMS (graphical interface).
400G DCI Box Network management Control Board FW8N 400G DCI Box Network management Control Board FW8N
Product Features: Hot-swap and software and hardware watchdog functions: to ensure the reliability, controllability and credibility of the network management. Support online upgrade: online upgrade can be realized locally or remotely without affecting the functions of service boards. Complete network management platform: supports multiple network management platforms, and the network management methods include SNMP, CLI, Web, NMS (graphical interface) . Abundant network management interfaces: provide 2*SFP and 2*RJ45 management interfaces and a local interface (TYPE-C port). Provide powerful multi-level network topology management functions to realize rapid and automatic discovery of network topology and generate intuitive and vivid display graphics. Following the TMN specification, it realizes functions such as device management, monitoring and deployment, software upgrade management, configuration file management, alarm and performance management, and realizes all-round network management from the device level to the network level.
8ch  DWDM MUX DEMUX OADM Dual Fiber 8CH C29-C36 DWDM OADM, WEST TO EAST
IL<2.7dB , 100GHZ DWDM OADM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channels Drop and Add, over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
4*100G to 1*400G TMUX board 4x100G QSFP28 to 1x400G CFP2 DCO TMUX board FW841
Product Features The single board supports 4*100G to 1*400G coherent transmission, which can realize single-channel 400G line-side transmission. The wavelength is adjustable, supporting up to 400G 75GHz * 64 waves or 400G*100Ghz 48 waves, 200G 50GHz * 96 waves. With flexible coherent modulation technology: DP-16QAM, DP-8QAM, DP-QPSK. Multiple FEC error correction technologies: oFEC, CFEC, SCFEC, SDFEC. Support flexible service access functions: 100GE, 100GE KR4, OTU4 and 100G FlexE. Support perfect performance monitoring and statistical functions. Supports Ethernet RMON performance statistics, LLDP monitoring, constellation diagram monitoring, DM delay and PRBS detection functions, OTN PM and SM performance statistics and other functions. Supports real-time monitoring of high-precision board temperature, voltage, current and power consumption. The client side supports multiple module interface types: 100GSR4/CWDM4/LR4/PSM4. Support unified network management platform, network management methods SNMP, CLI, Web, NMS (graphical interface).
100G QSFP28 ER4 100G QSFP28 ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 ER4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on. Features: 4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design Support 100GBASE-ER4 for line rate of 103.125Gbps. Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 40 km reach over SMF. Aggregate bandwidth of >100Gbps Duplex LC connectors Compliant withIEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module  electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard· Single +3.3V power supply operating Built-in digital diagnostic functions Temperature range 0°C to 70°C RoHS Compliant Part Support FEC(Forward Error Correction)
OSFP 400G DR4 400G OSFP DR4 SM MPO12 Optical Transceiver IB
Features Form Factor: Hot-pluggable OSFP form factor  Data Rate: Aggregate data rate of 425 Gb/s and Breakout data rate of 106.25 Gb/s  Optical Interface: Compliant to 400GBASE-DR4 and 4x100GBASE-DR Transmitter: EML 1310nm transmitter  Electrical Interface: Compliant to 400GAUI-4 and 4x100GAUI-1 Receiver: PIN and TIA array on the receiver side Management Interface: I2C management interface Reach: Up to 500m over MPO-12/APC single mode fiber  Power consumption: 9 W max  Operating case temperature: 0 ~ 70 ℃ Power Supply: Single 3.3V power supply Compliance Form Factor: OSFP MSA Optical: IEEE802.3bs Electrical: IEEE802.3ck Firmware: CMIS Environment: RoHS Stability: GR-468-CORE Applications 400Gb/s Ethernet Data Center  InfiniBand
200G QSFP56 to 2x 100G QSFP28 AOC cable 200G QSFP56 SR4 to 2xQSFP28 SR2 AOC Transceiver
Features Active optical cable with breakout from QSFP56 200G to two QSFP28 100G Up to 53.125Gbps data rate per channel PAM4 modulation Integrated 850nm VCSEL array and PD array DDM function implemented Hot-pluggable Low power dissipation, <4W on 200G end, <3W on 100G end Commercial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70 ℃ Compliant with ROHS2.0 Applications Data centers and Cloud Networks 200G InfiniBand HDR systems Standards IEEE 802.3cd InfiniBand 4xHDR SFF 8679 CMIS4.0 or SFF8636
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact