Established
10
Established
FIBERWDM was found in 2011, our products include DWDM/CWDM, optical transceiver, optical amplifer, optical switch, and so on. 
Engineer
60
Engineer
We set up specialized team for technical support team which will solve your problems about products operation, application or technical issues.
Core Test Equipment
100
Core Test Equipment
The company regards the product quality as the foundation of enterprise survival and development, we have 100+ product test equipment to make sure high quality products.
Company Employee
168
Company Employee
We  have 168+ Employee to support ship quickly for your order.
Countries
200
Countries
Our products have served over the word.
Partner
600
Partner
We will support a high quality and low price products for you, by our more 10 years experience in optical communication.
Hot Products

FIBERWDM is a high-tech enterprise specializing in R&D, production and sales of optical fiber communication equipment and devices.

40ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX
Dual Fiber 40CH C21-C60 DWDM MUX DEMUX, With 1310nm and Monitor Port

IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 40 Channels with 1310nm and Monitor a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks

Dual fiber to Single fiber Converter
100G LR ER ZR Dual fiber to Single fiber Converter

Supports 40G/100G LR4, ER4, ZR4, dual fiber to single fiber Operation wave 1310nm( 40G/100G LWDM 4 or CWDM 4) TX/RX LC Connector , LINE SC/APC Passive device, Low Insertion Loss

96ch DWDM MUX DEMUX
Dual Fiber 96CH C13-H60 DWDM MUX DEMUX, With 1310nm and Monitor Port, 1U Rack

IL<5.5dB , 50GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 96 Channels with 1310nm and Monitor a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks

Single fiber 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX
Single Fiber 20CH (40waves) DWDM MUX DEMUX, With R B Filter

IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX, AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 20 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network with Red and blue filter for long distance application Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks

16ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX
Dual Fiber 16CH C21-C36 DWDM MUX DEMUX

IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 16 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks

Dual Fiber 18CH 1270nm-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX
Dual Fiber 18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port

CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 18 Channels on Fiber Pair 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks

Optical transport network
Optical Transmission Network System OTN1000

Huge capacity transmission Excellent 100G transmission performance Flexible and comprehensive service access capability Telecom Reliable protection Excellent structure, convenient and easy to maintain

200G Muxponder
200G Muxponder: 1*CFP2+2*QSFP28

Support 2*100G service optical signals to be multiplexed into 1*200G DWDM standard wavelength optical signal

100G Transponder
100G Transponder(OEO): 4*QSFP28

Supports two 100G service transparent transmissions, which can transform two 100G service optical signals into two WDM standard wavelength optical signals Supports two 40G services for transparent transmission, which can transform two 40G service optical signals into two WDM standard wavelength optical signals.

100G Transponder
100G Transponder (Converter): 1*CFP+1*QSFP28

Support one 100G service transmission, transform one 100G service optical signal into one DWDM standard wavelength optical signal

CWDM filter
CCWDM Compact CWDM Mux/Demux Module

Features Low insertion loss. High wavelength accuracy Temperature range: -40 to 85℃ Excellent thermal stability Extremely small size Applications CWDM Systems Telecom networks Metro Area Networks Broadband Networks PON Networks

DWDM filter
Ultra Mini DWDM

Features Low insertion loss. High wavelength accuracy Extended temperature range Excellent thermal stability Extremely small size Applications DWDM Systems Telecom networks Metro Area Networks Broadband Networks PON Networks

DWDM filter
3 Port 50GHZ DWDM filter DWDM ITU Component

Single channel 3 port 50GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability

DWDM filter
3 Port 100GHZ DWDM filter DWDM ITU Component

Single channel 3 port 100GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability

DWDM R B filter
DWDM R B filter DWDM ITU Component

DWDM R B Filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability

DWDM filter
3 Port 200GHZ DWDM filter DWDM ITU Component

Single channel 3 port 200GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability

CWDM filter
3 Port CWDM filter CWDM ITU Component

Single channel 3 port CWDM filter, 1270nm~1610nm waves. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability

FWDM filter HTTH HTTx
FWDM Filter TX 1550nm RX 1310/1490nm

Single channel 3 port FWDM filter, works in FTTH/FTTx optical network Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability

OTDR 1625nm Filter
OTDR 1625nm FWDM Filter

Single channel 3 port 1625nm OTDR filter, works in OTDR system Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability

PM DWDM Components
PM DWDM Components

Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability

10G SFF Transceiver
10G DWDM SFF 40km Transceiver -40℃ to 85℃

Features 1550nm or DWDM EML Laser with TEC,Available in all C‐Band Wavelengths on the 50GHz PIN- TIAReceiver LC duplex connector or customizable pigtail fiber Single Channel+ 3.3V Power Supply The CDR off-line mode supports 155-9.95 GBIT/s bit rate, and the CDR mode supports 9.95-10.3125 GBIT/s bit rate Internal Transmitting/Receiving CDR -40℃ to 85℃ Working Industria Temperature Suitable for40km SMF connection Comply with SFF-8472 Rev 10.2 Whole Metal Shell and Excellent electromagnetic interference performance Completely comply with RoHS Standard

400G QSFP28 SR8
400G QSFP-DD SR8 850nm MPO 100M Optical Transceiver

400G QSFP-DD SR8 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.

100G QSFP28 DWDM
100G DWDM QSFP28 Dual CS Connector PAM4 Transceiver

100G QSFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 48*100Gb/s DWDM System and up to 80 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.

100G QSFP28 ZR4
100Gb QSFP28 ZR4 80Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver

100G QSFP28 ZR4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 80 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on. Features 4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design Support 100GBASE-ZR4 for line rate of 103.125Gbps and OTU4 for line rate of 111.81GbpsLANWDM EML laser and PIN receiver with SOA Aggregate bandwidth of >100Gbps Duplex LC connectors Compliant withIEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module  electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard· Single +3.3V power supply operating Built-in digital diagnostic functions Temperature range 0°C to 70°C RoHS Compliant Part Support FEC(Forward Error Correction)

100G QSFP28 ER4
100G QSFP28 ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver

100G QSFP28 ER4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on. Features: 4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design Support 100GBASE-ER4 for line rate of 103.125Gbps. Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 40 km reach over SMF. Aggregate bandwidth of >100Gbps Duplex LC connectors Compliant withIEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module  electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard· Single +3.3V power supply operating Built-in digital diagnostic functions Temperature range 0°C to 70°C RoHS Compliant Part Support FEC(Forward Error Correction)

100G QSFP28 LR4
100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 10km LC Optical Transceiver

100G QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on. Features 4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10 km reach over SMF Support 100GBASE-ER4 for line rate of 103.125Gbps and OTU4 for line rate of 111.81Gbps Aggregate bandwidth of >100Gbps Duplex LC connectors Compliant with IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard· Single +3.3V power supply operating   Built-in digital diagnostic functions   Temperature range 0°C to 70°C   RoHS Compliant Part Support FEC(Forward Error Correction)

80G QSFP ZR4
40G QSFP+ ZR4 80Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver

Features 4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps Duplex LC connector Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ZR4 QSFP MSA compliant APD photo-detector Up to 80 km transmission Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates Single +3.3V power supply operating Built-in digital diagnostic functions Temperature range 0°C to 70°C Applications Rack to rack Data centers Switches and Routers Metro networks Switches and Routers 40G BASE-ZR4

40G QSFP ER4
40G QSFP+ ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver

40G QSFP ER4 optical transceiver module, support 40Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on. Features                       4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps Duplex LC connector Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard QSFP MSA compliant APD photo-detector Up to 40 km transmission Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates  Single +3.3V power supply operating   Built-in digital diagnostic functions   Temperature range 0°C to 70°C   RoHS Compliant Part

10G SFP+ Transceiver
10G DWDM SFP+ 100km Transceiver

10Gb/s 100km DWDM SFP+ Transceiver application in 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet, Sonet OC-192/SDH, 10G Fibre channel, DWDM Networks Features: Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM EML transmitter,APD photo-detector SMF links up to 100km 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface Power Supply :+3.3V Power consumption<1.5W Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C RoHS compliant

10G SFP+  Transceiver
10G DWDM SFP+ 80km Transceiver

10Gb/s 80km DWDM SFP+ Transceiver application in 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet, Sonet OC-192/SDH, 10G Fibre channel, DWDM Networks Features: Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM EML transmitter,APD photo-detector SMF links up to 80km 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface Power Supply :+3.3V Power consumption<1.5W Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C RoHS compliant

EDFA Optical Amplifier
EDFA Optical Amplifier Module

High output power up to23dBm Flexible control mode High stability and reliability Operating temp. -20~60°C Customizable output power and configuration

EDFA Optical Amplifier
EDFA Optical Amplifier 1U Rack

Low noise figure:typical 5.0dB High flatness: typical 1dB Cover whole C-Band: carrie 40 or 80 chs Redundancy hot swap power module: 110/220VAC and 48VDC can plug Mix Perfect Network Interface:standard RJ45 industrial standard interface and SNMP. Provide upper computer software, query and set up optical amplifier equipment, use Ethernet network or serial port access.

1310nm 100G SOA Optical Amplifier
1310nm SOA Optical Amplifier

Support O-band, 1260~1340nm or 1480~1510nm Max output power 13dBm Support ACC and AGC) 19inch 1U mounted rack 220VAC or -49VDC power suply

DCM- Dispersion Compensation Fiber Module
DCM- Dispersion Compensation Fiber Module

Low Insertion Loss High Non-linear tolerance power High compact package ROHS Complian

MEMS Fiber Optical Switch
1XN MEMS Optical Switch

Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor Fast switching time Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Opticalsignal switching androuting Optical network protection and restoration Optical path monitoring (Workingwith OTDR or OCM) Instrumentation resource sharing

MEMS Fiber Optical Switch
MXN MEMS Optical Switch

Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor TTL UART interface Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Optical path selection AsAutomatic optical distribution rack

Variable Optical Attenuator
MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator VOA

Product Features Low insertion loss Low polarization dependent Compact size Available in both normally open and normally closed states Excellent reliability Product Application Power Management Receiver protective Channel Balance Instrumentation

Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch
1 x N Multipath Channel Switch Device

Optical transmission system LAN light source/detector auto exchange and optical sensor monitoring system Optic fiber, Optical passive components, Optical network and cable testing

Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch
1xN Mechanical Optical Switch

up to 1x64 Mechanical Optical Switch Unmatched Low Cost Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path

Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch
1x8 Mechanical Optical Switch

Unmatched Low Cost, Mini Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path

Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch
1x4 Mechanical Optical Switch

Unmatched Low Cost, Mini Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path

Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch
4x4 Mechanical Optical Switch

Unmatched Low Cost, Mini Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path

Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch
Mini Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch

Unmatched Low Cost, Mini Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path

Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch
Dual 2x2 Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch

Unmatched Low Cost, Dual 2x2 Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path

Network Otaps
16 OTAPs Passive Network Optical Taps MPO 1U Rack

16 OTAPs Optical Taps MPO 1U Rack,Support 8 lines traffic copy, Low insertion loss – minimize impact on data flows Fully passive – monitoring infrastructure does not impact network availability Does not modify traffic – tools see real copies of the packets from the network Requires no power and does not have an IP address, providing safety from remote attacks Cost effective – avoid costly expenses managing SPAN ports

Network Otaps
8 OTAPs Passive Network Optical Taps Module

8 OTAPs Optical Taps module, Support 4 lines traffic copy Low insertion loss – minimize impact on data flows Fully passive – monitoring infrastructure does not impact network availability Does not modify traffic – tools see real copies of the packets from the network Requires no power and does not have an IP address, providing safety from remote attacks Cost effective – avoid costly expenses managing SPAN ports

Network Otaps
16 OTAPs Passive Network Optical Taps

16 OTAPs Network Optical Taps, Support 8 lines traffic copy Low insertion loss – minimize impact on data flows Fully passive – monitoring infrastructure does not impact network availability Does not modify traffic – tools see real copies of the packets from the network Requires no power and does not have an IP address, providing safety from remote attacks Cost effective – avoid costly expenses managing SPAN ports

Network Otaps
28 OTAPs Passive Network Optical Taps

28 OTAPs Network Optical Taps, Support 14 lines traffic copy Low insertion loss – minimize impact on data flows Fully passive – monitoring infrastructure does not impact network availability Does not modify traffic – tools see real copies of the packets from the network Requires no power and does not have an IP address, providing safety from remote attacks Cost effective – avoid costly expenses managing SPAN ports

Managed Industrial Switch
Managed Industrial Switch with 16 x Gigabit RJ45 and 2 x 1Ge SFP Uplinks

Support 2*1000Base SFP ports,16*10/100/1000M Rj45 ports Supportweb、telnet.console,SNMP v1/v2c/v3 configuration management ,remote online upgrade

PoE Switch
8 x Gigabit RJ45 and 2 x 1Ge SFP Uplinks PoE Switch 8 Port

Support 8*10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports, 2*1000Base SFP Uplink ports Two-layer commercial PoE switch Confirm to IEEE802.3i、IEEE802.3u、IEEE802.ab、IEEE802.z、and IEEE803.X Standards MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K All the 10/100 and 10/100/1000Mbps self adaptive RJ45 PoE ports Support IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at standards Commercial Wide temperature design Support 6KV ESD protection on all ports All port Self adapt MDI/MDIX mode

Networt Switch
8 *10/100/1000M RJ45 and 24 * GE SFP and 4*10G SFP+ Up Link Port Network Switch

Support 8*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 port and 24*1000M SFP interface and 4*10G SFP+ Up Link port Two-layer commercial Network switch Web management, CLI command line (Console, Telnet), SNMP (V1/V2/V3).

100G QSFP28 AOC cable
100G QSFP28 AOC Transceiver

Up to 27.952Gbps Data rate per channel Max link up to 100M on OM3 cable, and 150m on OM4 cable. High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design

40G QSFP AOC cable
40G QSFP+ AOC Transceiver

Up to 4X10Gbps Data rate Max link up to 100M on OM3 cable, and 150m on OM4 cable. High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design

10G QSFP28 AOC cable
SFP AOC Transceiver

SFP+ 10G data, SFP28 25G data High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design

400G QSFP-DD DOC cable
400G QSFP-DD DAC Transceiver

QSFP-DD MSA, Up to 8x 53.125Gb/s, 400G DAC cable High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design

200G QSFP56 DOC cable
200G QSFP56 DAC Transceiver

QSFP56 MSA, Up to 4x 53.125Gb/s, 200G DAC cable High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design

100G QSFP28 DOC cable
100G QSFP28 DAC Transceiver

QSFP28 MSA, Up to 4x 25Gb/s, 100G DAC cable High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design

MPO Cable
MTP/MPO Trunk Cable

High Performance in IL & RL Available in 8,12 and 24 fiber Precise dimension 100% in-house tested Customized furcation length to cater for different installation situations Single-fiber connector interface available in SC & LC in forms of Simplex or Duplex channel Support higher speed Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications (OM3, OM4 and SM fibers)

MPO TO  LC
MPO TO Dual LC Device 10 X MPO TO 40 X Dual LC

support 10 X 40G/ 100G MPO connectors to 40 X 10G/25G dual LC connectors

MPO TO  LC
4 Channels MPO TO Dual LC Device 2U Rack

48 Cores MPO to 48 LC/UPC 2*24 Cores MPO to 24 LC/UPC 12 Cores MPO to 12 LC/UPC 19 inch 2U Rack

Fiber Patch Cord
Optical Fiber Patch Cord

High dense space Ceramic ferrules connector Low insertion loss High return loss Excellent mechanical endurance High credibility and stability

Latest News

FiberWDM Celebrate China's National Day
FiberWDM Celebrate China's National Day
Celebrate China's National Day Proud of the motherland, bless the great motherland. FiberWDM all members Celebrate China's National Day ! National Day holiday from October 1st to October 7th. You can contact by email at any time: sales@fiberwdm.com
09/28 2022
Hot Product FWDM , A Kind of Passive Optic WDM
Hot Product FWDM , A Kind of Passive Optic WDM
FWDM ,made by FiberWDM factory , is a kind of passive optic  WDM , widely used in FTTH/FTTX and CATV . It can help to multiply OLT and CATV signal in one fiber . Low insert loss and good performance . Application: Package type: 1、Steel tube  size 2、ABS box 90*20*10mm 3、Multichannel in 1U rack . 4、Customization
08/19 2021
 Fiberwdm and Morgan Stanley joined hands for the first time and achieved a complete success
Fiberwdm and Morgan Stanley joined hands for the first time and achieved a complete success
Celebrate the Guangzhou Ruid brand Fiberwdm has been recognized by Morgan Stanley and join hands for the first time. Guangzhou Ruid brand equipment was officially put on the shelves on July 12, 2021. The commissioning was completed on the same day, and it passed customer tests and achieved a complete success. Received unanimous praise from customers.
07/17 2021
DCM(Dispersion Compensation Module)
DCM(Dispersion Compensation Module)
FIBERWDM Dispersion Compensation Module (DCM) is designed to fix the form of optical signals that are deformed by chromatic dispersion.  In case of  SM fiber ,it has dispersion at 1550nm(C-band) . When the 1550nm(C-Band) signal transmit too long distance ,it will lead to high error rate , because of the dispersion influence. FIBERWDM DCM feature Dispersion compensation value range is 10-120KM optional. Adapt to standard single mode optical fiber G.652/G655, 1525~1565nm transmission channel. Low insert loss, low polarized mode dispersion. Excellent performance price ratio.
07/05 2021
Fiberwdm Active DWDM system
Fiberwdm Active DWDM system
Fiberwdm Active DWDM system is built from transponders , providing full optical demarcation point agnostic to the routers , switches and ADMs within the network . Fiberwdm Active DWDM offers a way to transport large amounts of data between sites in a data center interconnect setting.The transponder takes the outputs of the SAN or IP switch format , usually in a short wave 850nm or long wave 1310nm format, and converts them through an optical-electrical-optical(OEO) DWDM conversion, in long-haul DWDM networks , several EDFAs are installed sequentially in the line . The number of amplifiers in one section is determined by the fiber cable type , channel count,data transmission rate of each channel,and permissible OSNR value. Besides ,the maximum transmission distance of the active DWDM system also depends on the influence of chromatic dispersion--the distortion of transmitted signal impulses .When designing a DWDM network project, permissible values of chromatic dispersion for the transceiver should be considered,and ,if necessary,chromatic dispersion compensation modules are included in the line . DCM fixes the form of optical signals that are deformed by chromatic dispersion and compensates for chromatic dispersion in fibers. Passive DWDM VS. Active DWDM Choosing passive or active DWDM system depends on your requirements and current setup. Because both of them have pros and cons.
06/21 2021
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact