Established
10
Established
FIBERWDM was found in 2011, our products include DWDM/CWDM, optical transceiver, optical amplifer, optical switch, and so on. 
Engineer
60
Engineer
We set up specialized team for technical support team which will solve your problems about products operation, application or technical issues.
Core Test Equipment
100
Core Test Equipment
The company regards the product quality as the foundation of enterprise survival and development, we have 100+ product test equipment to make sure high quality products.
Company Employee
168
Company Employee
We  have 168+ Employee to support ship quickly for your order.
Countries
200
Countries
Our products have served over the word.
Partner
600
Partner
We will support a high quality and low price products for you, by our more 10 years experience in optical communication.
Hot Products

FIBRWDM, strive to become the world's leading manufacturer of optoelectronic devices and optical network systems.

Optical transport network
4x400G DCI BOX, 16*100G 1.6T transmission 1U Rack

Product Features: Max support 16x100G for client side, 8x200G or 4x400G for line side in transmission. Total max is 1.6Tbps(3.2Tbps on bidirectional) in 1U device. Achieve higher transfer capacity through device stacking. Maximum up to 19.2Tbps (200G*96ch@50GHz) or 25.6Tbps (400G*64 75GHz or 400G*48 100GHz) 1U chassis modular design, single board adopts hot-swappable design, supports smooth upgrade, and can flexibly expand or delete services according to needs. Dual power supply, compatible with AC or DC power supply DC-48V. Complete network management protocol: supports WEB, SNMP, CLI, TLI and other network management interfaces. Support dual network management cards, 1+1 network function.

4*100G to 1*400G TMUX board
4x100G QSFP28 to 1x400G CFP2 DCO TMUX board FW841

Product Features The single board supports 4*100G to 1*400G coherent transmission, which can realize single-channel 400G line-side transmission. The wavelength is adjustable, supporting up to 400G 75GHz * 64 waves or 400G*100Ghz 48 waves, 200G 50GHz * 96 waves. With flexible coherent modulation technology: DP-16QAM, DP-8QAM, DP-QPSK. Multiple FEC error correction technologies: oFEC, CFEC, SCFEC, SDFEC. Support flexible service access functions: 100GE, 100GE KR4, OTU4 and 100G FlexE. Support perfect performance monitoring and statistical functions. Supports Ethernet RMON performance statistics, LLDP monitoring, constellation diagram monitoring, DM delay and PRBS detection functions, OTN PM and SM performance statistics and other functions. Supports real-time monitoring of high-precision board temperature, voltage, current and power consumption. The client side supports multiple module interface types: 100GSR4/CWDM4/LR4/PSM4. Support unified network management platform, network management methods SNMP, CLI, Web, NMS (graphical interface).

400G DCI Box Network management Control Board FW8N
400G DCI Box Network management Control Board FW8N

Product Features: Hot-swap and software and hardware watchdog functions: to ensure the reliability, controllability and credibility of the network management. Support online upgrade: online upgrade can be realized locally or remotely without affecting the functions of service boards. Complete network management platform: supports multiple network management platforms, and the network management methods include SNMP, CLI, Web, NMS (graphical interface) . Abundant network management interfaces: provide 2*SFP and 2*RJ45 management interfaces and a local interface (TYPE-C port). Provide powerful multi-level network topology management functions to realize rapid and automatic discovery of network topology and generate intuitive and vivid display graphics. Following the TMN specification, it realizes functions such as device management, monitoring and deployment, software upgrade management, configuration file management, alarm and performance management, and realizes all-round network management from the device level to the network level.

 TMUX board
2*100G QSFP28 to 200G CFP2 TMUX board FW842

Product Features The board supports two channels of 2*100G to 200G coherent transmission, enabling dual 200G line-side transmission. It has adjustable wavelengths and supports a maximum of two channels of 200G with 75GHz * 64 waves or 200G with 100GHz * 48 waves. It features flexible coherent modulation technologies: DP-16QAM, DP-8QAM, DP-QPSK. It incorporates various FEC error correction technologies: oFEC, CFEC, SCFEC, SDFEC. It supports flexible service access functions: 100GE, 100GE KR4, OTU4, and 100G FlexE. It provides comprehensive performance monitoring and statistical functions. It supports Ethernet RMON performance statistics, DM delay and PRBS detection functions, and OTN PM and SM performance statistics. It supports high-precision real-time monitoring of board temperature, voltage, current, and power consumption. On the client side, it supports various module interface types: 100GSR4/CWDM4/LR4/PSM4. It supports a unified network management platform with SNMP, CLI, Web, NMS (graphical interface), and Netconf Yang model interfaces.

Optical transport network
Optical Transmission Network System OTN1000

Huge capacity transmission Excellent 100G transmission performance Flexible and comprehensive service access capability Telecom Reliable protection Excellent structure, convenient and easy to maintain

32ch 150GHz DWDM MUX DEMUX
150GHz 32CH DWDM MUX DEMUX DUAL FIBER LC/UPC 1U Rack

Specification of 150GHz C-band Flat top 32-Channel A thermal AWG, DWDM MUX DEMUX

48ch 100Hz DWDM MUX DEMUX
100Hz 48CH DWDM MUX DEMUX C17-C64 with Monitor and 1310nm Port DUAL FIBER LC/UPC 1U Rack

1310nm port can support 1G LX/SX, 10G LR, 40G ER4/LR4, 100G LR/ER4/LR4/ZR4; it for Existing Legacy Traffic. Mon port is for network link monitoring or power monitoring, easy troubleshooting without affecting traffic.

40ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX
Dual Fiber 40CH C21-C60 DWDM MUX DEMUX, With 1310nm and Monitor Port

IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 40 Channels with 1310nm and Monitor a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks

Dual fiber to Single fiber Converter
100G LR ER ZR Dual fiber to Single fiber Converter

Supports 40G/100G LR4, ER4, ZR4, dual fiber to single fiber Operation wave 1310nm( 40G/100G LWDM 4 or CWDM 4) TX/RX LC Connector , LINE SC/APC Passive device, Low Insertion Loss

64ch 75G DWDM MUX DEMUX
75GHz 64CH DWDM MUX DEMUX 1528.68nm-1566.42nm with Monitor Port LC/UPC 1U Rack

IL<5.5dB, 75GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 64 Channels in a Dark Fiber Network 64 * 400G DCI transfer system Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks

96ch DWDM MUX DEMUX
Dual Fiber 96CH C13-H60 DWDM MUX DEMUX with Monitor Port, 2U Rack

IL<5.5dB , 50GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 96 Channels with 1310nm and Monitor a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks

40ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX
Single Fiber 20CH (40waves) DWDM MUX/ DEMUX, LC/UPC, 1U Rack

IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 20 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks

Single fiber 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX
Single Fiber 20CH (40waves) DWDM MUX DEMUX, With R B Filter

IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX, AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 20 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network with Red and blue filter for long distance application Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks

16ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX
Dual Fiber 16CH C21-C36 DWDM MUX DEMUX

IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 16 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks

 Interleaver
Optical Interleaver 900um SMF

Three-port optical passive device Meets Telcordia GR-1221-CORE requirements High stability and reliability

CWDM filter
CCWDM Compact CWDM Mux/Demux Module

Features Low insertion loss. High wavelength accuracy Temperature range: -40 to 85℃ Excellent thermal stability Extremely small size Applications CWDM Systems Telecom networks Metro Area Networks Broadband Networks PON Networks

DWDM filter
Ultra Mini DWDM

Features Low insertion loss. High wavelength accuracy Extended temperature range Excellent thermal stability Extremely small size Applications DWDM Systems Telecom networks Metro Area Networks Broadband Networks PON Networks

DWDM filter
3 Port 50GHZ DWDM filter DWDM ITU Component

Single channel 3 port 50GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability

DWDM filter
3 Port 100GHZ DWDM filter DWDM ITU Component

Single channel 3 port 100GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability

DWDM R B filter
DWDM R B filter DWDM ITU Component

DWDM R B Filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability

DWDM filter
3 Port 200GHZ DWDM filter DWDM ITU Component

Single channel 3 port 200GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability

CWDM filter
3 Port CWDM filter CWDM ITU Component

Single channel 3 port CWDM filter, 1270nm~1610nm waves. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability

FWDM filter HTTH HTTx
FWDM Filter TX 1550nm RX 1310/1490nm

Single channel 3 port FWDM filter, works in FTTH/FTTx optical network Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability

OTDR 1625nm Filter
OTDR 1625nm FWDM Filter

Single channel 3 port 1625nm OTDR filter, works in OTDR system Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability

2.5G SFP Transceiver
2.5G SFP CWDM 80km Optical Transceiver

Features: Up to 2.67Gb/s Data Links Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector Up to 80km on 9/125μm SMF CWDM DFB laser transmitter APD receiver Single +3.3V Power Supply Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472 Maximum Power <1W Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available RoHS compliant and Lead Free Applications: Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure Router/Server interface Other optical transmission systems

800G OSFP SR8 MM MPO12 Optical Transceiver IB
800G OSFP SR8 MM MPO12 Optical Transceiver IB

Features OSFP Serial Optical Interface 8x100G PAM4 retimed 800GAUI-8 electrical interface Dual MPO-12 APC connector and MPO16 APC connector are provided 8 channel VCSEL arrays and 8 channels PIN photo detector arrays Maximum link length of 60m on OM3 or 100m on OM4 OSFP MSA Compliant Hot Pluggable OSFP form factor Compliant to OSFP Module Specification Rev 5.0 Compliant with CMIS 5.2 Support Protocol Compliant with IEEE 802.3db Compliant to IEEE 802.3ck Low Power Consumption Less than 14W in temperature range of 0 to 70℃ Applications 800GBASE-SR8 800G Ethernet Data center

800G OSFP DR8 SM MPO12 Optical Transceiver IB
800G OSFP DR8 SM MPO12 Optical Transceiver IB

Features Form Factor: Hot-pluggable OSFP800 form factor Data Rate: Aggregate data rate of 850 Gb/s and Breakout data rate of 106.25 Gb/s Optical Interface: Compliant to 2×400GBASE-DR4 and 8x100GBASE-DR Electrical Interface: Compliant to 2×400GAUI-4 and 8x100GAUI-1 Management Interface: I2C management interface Reach: Up to 500m over MPO/APC single mode fiber Power consumption: 16 W max Operating case temperature: 0 ~ 70 ℃ Power Supply: Single 3.3V power supply Compliance Form Factor: OSFP MSA Rev 5.0  Optical: IEEE802.3cd /IEEE802.3bs  Electrical: IEEE802.3ck  Firmware: CMIS 5.2  Environment: RoHS  Stability: GR-468-CORE Applications 800Gb/s Ethernet  Data Center

QSFP-DD 400G EDR4
400G QSFP-DD EDR4 SM MPO12 2km Optical Transceiver

Features IEEE 802.3bs Specification compliant QSFP-DD MSA compliant 4x106.25 Gbps PAM4 optical interface 8x53.125 Gbps PAM4 electrical interface I2C interface with integrated DDM Up to 2km transmission distance on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC up ply voltage: 3.3 V Maximum power consumption: 12 W MTP/MPO-12 connector Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C RoHS compliant Applications 400G Ethernet Datacenter enterprise networking

400G QSFP-DD FR4
400G QSFP-DD FR4 2KM Optical Transceiver

Applications 400G BASE-FR4 Ethernet Data Center Interconnect InfiniBand Interconnect Enterprise Networking Features Compliant to QSFP-DD MSA 4 CWDM   lanes MUX/DEMUX design 100G Lambda MSA 400G-FR4 Specification compliant Maximum power consumption 10W

QSFP-DD 400G DR4
400G QSFP-DD DR4 SM MPO12 Optical Transceiver

Features QSFP-DD Serial Optical Interface 8x50G PAM4 retimed 400GAUI-8 electrical interface MPO-12 connector with 8° angled end-face Up to 500m on SMF with FEC QSFP-DD MSA Compliant Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD form factor Compliant with CMIS5.2 Support Protocol IEE802.3.bs 400GBASE-DR4 Specification compliant Low Power Consumption Less than 10.5W in temperature range of 0 to 70℃ Applications 400Gb/s Ethernet Data Center InfiniBand interconnects

OSFP 400G DR4
400G OSFP DR4 SM MPO12 Optical Transceiver IB

Features Form Factor: Hot-pluggable OSFP form factor  Data Rate: Aggregate data rate of 425 Gb/s and Breakout data rate of 106.25 Gb/s  Optical Interface: Compliant to 400GBASE-DR4 and 4x100GBASE-DR Transmitter: EML 1310nm transmitter  Electrical Interface: Compliant to 400GAUI-4 and 4x100GAUI-1 Receiver: PIN and TIA array on the receiver side Management Interface: I2C management interface Reach: Up to 500m over MPO-12/APC single mode fiber  Power consumption: 9 W max  Operating case temperature: 0 ~ 70 ℃ Power Supply: Single 3.3V power supply Compliance Form Factor: OSFP MSA Optical: IEEE802.3bs Electrical: IEEE802.3ck Firmware: CMIS Environment: RoHS Stability: GR-468-CORE Applications 400Gb/s Ethernet Data Center  InfiniBand

OSFP 400G SR4
400G OSFP SR4 MM MPO12 Optical Transceiver IB

Features OSFP Serial Optical Interface 4x100G PAM4 retimed 400GAUI-4 electrical interface Active Optical cable 4 channel VCSEL arrays and 4 channels PIN photo detector arrays Maximum link length of 60m on OM3 or 100m on OM4 OSFP MSA Compliant Hot Pluggable OSFP form factor Compliant to OSFP Module Specification Rev 5.0 Compliant with CMIS 5.2 Support Protocol Compliant with IEEE 802.3db Compliant to IEEE 802.3ck Low Power Consumption Less than 8W in temperature range of 0 to 70℃ Applications 400GBASE-SR4 400G Ethernet Data center

100G CFP to QSFP28 Adaptor
100G CFP to QSFP28 Adaptor Module with FEC

Features CAUI -10 Electrical Interface:10 Lanes @10Gbit/s for CFP port CAUI -4 Electrical Interface:4 Lanes @25.78Gbit/s for QSFP28 port Hot Pluggable Low latency FEC MDIO, I2C Support Compliant to CFP MSA Case operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C The RQ-CFP-QSFP28-F Adaptor Module converts a 100 Gigabit CFP port into a 100 Gigabit QSFP28 port. With the Adaptor Module, customers have the flexibility to use the 100 Gigabit CFP interface port of a switch with CFP modules or QSFP28 modules. For 100G Ethernet, reference clock can switch 161.133mhz or 644.531mhz; For OUT 4, reference clock can switch 174.703mhz or 698.812mhz; Users can control whether FEC function is enabled or not through register configuration.

400G CFP2 Optical Transceiver Module
400G CFP2 DCO Optical Transceiver Module

400G CFP2 optical transceiver module Used on the system's motherboard Up to2000 km in MAN DWDM application

EDFA Optical Amplifier
EDFA Optical Amplifier Module

High output power up to23dBm Flexible control mode High stability and reliability Operating temp. -20~60°C Customizable output power and configuration

EDFA Optical Amplifier
EDFA Optical Amplifier 1U Rack

Low noise figure:typical 5.0dB High flatness: typical 1dB Cover whole C-Band: carrie 40 or 80 chs Redundancy hot swap power module: 110/220VAC and 48VDC can plug Mix Perfect Network Interface:standard RJ45 industrial standard interface and SNMP. Provide upper computer software, query and set up optical amplifier equipment, use Ethernet network or serial port access.

1310nm 100G SOA Optical Amplifier
1310nm SOA Optical Amplifier

Support O-band, 1260~1340nm or 1480~1510nm Max output power 13dBm Support ACC and AGC) 19inch 1U mounted rack 220VAC or -49VDC power suply

DCM- Dispersion Compensation Fiber Module
DCM- Dispersion Compensation Fiber Module

Low Insertion Loss High Non-linear tolerance power High compact package ROHS Complian

MEMS Fiber Optical Switch
1XN MEMS Optical Switch

Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor Fast switching time Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Opticalsignal switching androuting Optical network protection and restoration Optical path monitoring (Workingwith OTDR or OCM) Instrumentation resource sharing

MEMS Fiber Optical Switch
MXN MEMS Optical Switch

Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor TTL UART interface Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Optical path selection AsAutomatic optical distribution rack

Variable Optical Attenuator
MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator VOA

Product Features Low insertion loss Low polarization dependent Compact size Available in both normally open and normally closed states Excellent reliability Product Application Power Management Receiver protective Channel Balance Instrumentation

Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch
1 x N Multipath Channel Switch Device

Optical transmission system LAN light source/detector auto exchange and optical sensor monitoring system Optic fiber, Optical passive components, Optical network and cable testing

Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch
1xN Mechanical Optical Switch

up to 1x64 Mechanical Optical Switch Unmatched Low Cost Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path

Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch
1x8 Mechanical Optical Switch

Unmatched Low Cost, Mini Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path

Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch
1x4 Mechanical Optical Switch

Unmatched Low Cost, Mini Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path

Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch
2x4 Mechanical Optical Switch

Features Unmatched Low Cost Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path Applications Channel Blocking Configurable Add/Drop System Monitoring Instrumentation

Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch
4x4 Mechanical Optical Switch

Unmatched Low Cost, Mini Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path

Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch
Mini Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch

Unmatched Low Cost, Mini Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path

10/100/1000M External Media Converter
10/100/1000M External Media Converter 1*RJ45 and 1*SFP Port Switch

Functional characteristics 10/100/1000 Mbps adaptive RJ45 port One upper port is a 1000Mbps SFP fiber port Automatic port flipping (Auto MDI/MDIX) Flow control mode: full duplex adopts IEEE 802.3x standard, half duplex adopts Back pressure standard complies with IEEE 802.310Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100/1000Base-TX standards The store-and-forward switching mechanism is adopted Line speeds are available in the range of 64 to 9000 frame lengths

10/100/1000M External Media Converter
10/100/1000M External Media Converter 1*RJ45 and 1*SFP Port With 100~260V AC to DC 5V Power adapter Switch

Functional characteristics 10/100/1000 Mbps adaptive RJ45 port One upper port is a 1000Mbps SFP fiber port Automatic port flipping (Auto MDI/MDIX) Flow control mode: full duplex adopts IEEE 802.3x standard, half duplex adopts Back pressure standard complies with IEEE 802.310Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100/1000Base-TX standards The store-and-forward switching mechanism is adopted Line speeds are available in the range of 64 to 9000 frame lengths

Data Center Switch S6750
Data Center Switch 32x100Ge QSFP28 ports S6750-32CQB-AC

S6750-32CQB-AC 32×40/100GE QSFP28 2×hot-swapped fans 1+1 power redundancy Models:

Data Center Switch S6750
Data Center Switch 48x25Ge SFP28 ports and 8x100Ge QSFP28 uplink ports S6750-48HX8CQB-AC

S6750-48HX8CQB-AC 48×25GE SFP28 8×40/100GE QSFP28 2×hot-swapped fans 1+1 power redundancy Models:

Data Center Switch S6750
Data Center Switch 48x10Ge SFP+ ports and 8x100Ge QSFP28 uplink ports S6750-48X8CQB-AC

S6750-48X8CQB-AC 48×1/10GE SFP+ 8×40/100GE QSFP28 2×hot-swapped fans 1+1 power redundancy Models:

Data Center Switch S6750
Data Center Switch 48x10Ge SFP+ ports and 6x40Ge QSFP+ uplink ports S6750-48X6QB-AC

S6750-48X6QB-AC 48×1/10GE SFP+ 6×10/40GE QSFP+ 2×hot-swapped fans 1+1 power redundancy Models:

Data Center Switch 48x100Ge DSFP ports and 8x400Ge QSFP-DD uplink ports DS610
Data Center Switch 48x100Ge DSFP ports and 8x400Ge QSFP-DD uplink ports DS610

Product Features 1.Performance  Ports: 48 x10/25GE, 8 x 40/100GE  2/3 layer wire speed forwarding  40G/100G port: Supports 4x10G/4x25G mode  2. Data center optimization design  Each port supports a virtual output queue  Hot swappable power supply with 1+1 redundancy design  4+1 redundantly designed hot-swappable fan modules  Easy to install  3. High performance controller  x86 architecture COM-e modules  Supports 16GB DDR4 memory with ECC  Support 256GB SSD solid state drives, M.2 interface (SATA bus)  Support for BMC, through which peripherals can be monitored and managed  4. The system supports the monitoring and recording functions of various events  Voltage monitoring, support board level voltage monitoring  Temperature monitoring  Restart reason log

Data Center Network Switch 48x25GE port and 8x 100Ge uplink Port DS410
Data Center Network Switch 48x25GE port and 8x 100Ge uplink Port DS410

Product Features 1.Performance Ports: 48 x10/25GE, 8 x 40/100GE 2/3 layer wire speed forwarding 40G/100G port: Supports 4x10G/4x25G mode 2. Data center optimization design Each port supports a virtual output queue Hot swappable power supply with 1+1 redundancy design 4+1 redundantly designed hot-swappable fan modules Easy to install 3. High performance controller x86 architecture COM-e modules Supports 16GB DDR4 memory with ECC Support 256GB SSD solid state drives, M.2 interface (SATA bus) Support for BMC, through which peripherals can be monitored and managed 4. The system supports the monitoring and recording functions of various events Voltage monitoring, support board level voltage monitoring Temperature monitoring Restart reason log

Ethernet switch 48 PoE RJ45 Port and 6X10G SFP+ ES528X-PWR ES554X-PWR
Ethernet switch 48 PoE RJ45 Port and 6X10G SFP+ ES528X-PWR ES554X-PWR

Products Description ES554X-PWR is a Layer-3 managed PoE switch. To meet the demand of high-performance access, the switch provides 48×Gigabit PoE+ Ports with total 780W Power Budget and 6x10G SFP+ Slots. With an innovative hardware structure and software platform, it features a powerful processing capacity and complete security protection mechanism, making management and maintenance easy and simple, fully meeting the demands of high-density user access and high-performance aggregation, ideal for the aggregation layer or access layer of such medium to large networks as enterprises and campuses.

Ethernet switch 24 PoE RJ45 Port and 6X10G SFP+  ES528X-PWR
Ethernet switch 24 PoE RJ45 Port and 6X10G SFP+ ES528X-PWR

Products Description ES554X-PWR is a Layer-3 managed PoE switch. To meet the demand of high-performance access, the switch provides 48×Gigabit PoE+ Ports with total 780W Power Budget and 6x10G SFP+ Slots. With an innovative hardware structure and software platform, it features a powerful processing capacity and complete security protection mechanism, making management and maintenance easy and simple, fully meeting the demands of high-density user access and high-performance aggregation, ideal for the aggregation layer or access layer of such medium to large networks as enterprises and campuses.ES528X-PWR is a Layer-3 managed PoE switch. To meet the demand of high-performance access, the switch provides 24×Gigabit PoE+ Ports with total 370W Power Budget and 4×10G SFP+ Slots. With an innovative hardware structure and software platform, it features a powerful processing capacity and complete security protection mechanism, making management and maintenance easy and simple, fully meeting the demands of high-density user access and high-performance aggregation, ideal for the aggregation layer or access layer of such medium to large networks as enterprises and campuses.

400G OSFP AOC cable
400G OSFP AOC Transceiver

Features OSFP Serial Optical Interface 4x100G PAM4 retimed 400GAUI-4 electrical interface Active Optical cable 4 channel VCSEL arrays and 4 channels PIN photo detector arrays Maximum link length of 60m on OM3 or 100m on OM4 OSFP MSA Compliant Hot Pluggable OSFP form factor Compliant to OSFP Module Specification Rev 5.0 Compliant with CMIS 5.2 Support Protocol Compliant with IEEE 802.3db Compliant to IEEE 802.3ck Low Power Consumption Less than 8W in temperature range of 0 to 70℃ Applications 400GBASE-AOC 400G Ethernet Data center InfiniBand

800G OSFP AOC cable
800G OSFP AOC Transceiver

Features OSFP Serial Optical Interface 8x100G PAM4 retimed 800GAUI-8 electrical interface Active Optical cable 8 channel VCSEL arrays and 8 channels PIN photo detector arrays Maximum link length of 60m on OM3 or 100m on OM4 OSFP MSA Compliant Hot Pluggable OSFP form factor Compliant to OSFP Module Specification Rev 5.0 Compliant with CMIS 5.2 Support Protocol Compliant with IEEE 802.3db Compliant to IEEE 802.3ck Low Power Consumption Less than 14W in temperature range of 0 to 70℃ Applications 800GBASE-AOC 800G Ethernet Data center InfiniBand

200G QSFP56 AOC cable
200G QSFP56 AOC Transceiver

Features Up to 50Gbps data rate per channel by PAM4 modulation Support 200GAUI-4 electrical interface Integrated 850nm VCSEL array and PD array Single +3.3V power supply Case temperature range: 0 ~ +70℃ Hot-pluggable QSFP form factor RoHS complaint Applications Data centers and Cloud Networks Standards IEEE 802.3cd SFF 8679 CMIS4.0 or SFF8636

200G QSFP56 to 2x 100G QSFP28 AOC cable
200G QSFP56 SR4 to 2xQSFP28 SR2 AOC Transceiver

Features Active optical cable with breakout from QSFP56 200G to two QSFP28 100G Up to 53.125Gbps data rate per channel PAM4 modulation Integrated 850nm VCSEL array and PD array DDM function implemented Hot-pluggable Low power dissipation, <4W on 200G end, <3W on 100G end Commercial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70 ℃ Compliant with ROHS2.0 Applications Data centers and Cloud Networks 200G InfiniBand HDR systems Standards IEEE 802.3cd InfiniBand 4xHDR SFF 8679 CMIS4.0 or SFF8636

400G QSFP-DD to 4x 100G SFP-DD DAC cable
400G QSFP-DD to 4x 100G SFP-DD DAC Transceiver

Features QSFP-DD Module compliant to QSFP-DD MSA SFP-DD Module compliant to SFP-DD MSA Transmission data rate up to 53. 125Gbps per channel Enable 400Gb/s to 4x100Gb/s Transmission Link length up to 3m Built-in EEPROM functions Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C RoHS2.0 compliant

100G SFP-DD DOC cable
100G SFP-DD DAC Transceiver

FEATURES Transmission data rate up to 56Gbps per channel Enable 100Gb/s Transmission Maximum link length up to 3m Built-in EEPROM functions Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C RoHS2.0 compliant

100G QSFP28 to 2x 50G QSFP28 AOC cable
100G QSFP28 to 2x 50G QSFP28 AOC Transceiver

Features 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules Transmission data rate up to 28Gbps per channel Support 40GE and 56G FDR data rate 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array 4 channels PIN photo detector array Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels Support CDR bypass Low power consumption: QSFP28- 100G < 2.5W and QSFP28-50G

100G QSFP28 AOC cable
100G QSFP28 AOC Transceiver

Up to 27.952Gbps Data rate per channel Max link up to 100M on OM3 cable, and 150m on OM4 cable. High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design

40G QSFP AOC cable
40G QSFP+ AOC Transceiver

Up to 4X10Gbps Data rate Max link up to 100M on OM3 cable, and 150m on OM4 cable. High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design

10G QSFP28 AOC cable
SFP AOC Transceiver

SFP+ 10G data, SFP28 25G data High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design

Latest News

Happy Spring Festival
Happy Spring Festival
Happy Spring Festival ! Spring Festival, also known as Chinese New Year, is a traditional festival that is widely celebrated in China. It is an important time for family reunions, gatherings with friends, and cultural activities. The festival usually lasts for 15 days, and it is also a time for people to take a break from work and enjoy some well-deserved rest. FiberWDM factory will have the holiday from 4th to 18th in February. However , if you have any interest or inquiry in our products ,such as DWDM mux and demux , 100G BIDI transceiver , EDFA , SOA ,OLP, and DWDM transmission solution, please kindly mail me : cena@fiberwdm.com I would like to wish all optical communication colleagues, friends and customers a happy new year!
02/01 2024
what is 10G DWDM ZR module?
what is 10G DWDM ZR module?
As the internet continues to expand, the need for faster and more reliable data transmission becomes increasingly important. The 10G DWDM ZR module is one such solution to this problem. So, what exactly is the 10G DWDM ZR module? Well, let's break it down. '10G' refers to the module's 10 gigabit per second data transfer rate, 'DWDM' stands for dense wavelength division multiplexing, and 'ZR' stands for zero dispersion shifted fiber. Put simply, the 10G DWDM ZR module allows for the transmission of large amounts of data at high speeds over long distances. With its dense wavelength division multiplexing technology, multiple wavelengths of light can be sent through a single fiber optic cable, increasing bandwidth and allowing for more data to be transmitted. The module's zero dispersion shifted fiber is also crucial, as it ensures that the various wavelengths of light stay together and arrive at their destination at the same time. This greatly reduces the risk of data loss and errors during transmission. One of the main benefits of the 10G DWDM ZR module is its ability to transmit data over distances of up to 80 kilometers without the need for signal regeneration. This means that data can be sent across vast distances without loss of quality or speed, making it ideal for use in telecommunications, data centers, and other large-scale networking applications. In addition to its impressive transmission capabilities, the 10G DWDM ZR module is also highly configurable, with the ability to be tuned to different wavelengths and channel spacings. This allows for greater flexibility and customization when it comes to designing and implementing network solutions. Overall, the 10G DWDM ZR module is a highly advanced and effective solution for high-speed, long-distance data transmission. Its ability to transmit large amounts of data without the need for signal regeneration, combined with its tunable design, makes it an ideal choice for a wide range of applications in today's fast-paced, data-driven world.
01/23 2024
FiberWDM Celebrate China's National Day
FiberWDM Celebrate China's National Day
Celebrate China's National Day Proud of the motherland, bless the great motherland. FiberWDM all members Celebrate China's National Day ! National Day holiday from October 1st to October 7th. You can contact by email at any time: sales@fiberwdm.com
09/28 2022
Hot Product FWDM , A Kind of Passive Optic WDM
Hot Product FWDM , A Kind of Passive Optic WDM
FWDM ,made by FiberWDM factory , is a kind of passive optic  WDM , widely used in FTTH/FTTX and CATV . It can help to multiply OLT and CATV signal in one fiber . Low insert loss and good performance . Application: Package type: 1、Steel tube  size 2、ABS box 90*20*10mm 3、Multichannel in 1U rack . 4、Customization
08/19 2021
 Fiberwdm and Morgan Stanley joined hands for the first time and achieved a complete success
Fiberwdm and Morgan Stanley joined hands for the first time and achieved a complete success
Celebrate the Guangzhou Ruid brand Fiberwdm has been recognized by Morgan Stanley and join hands for the first time. Guangzhou Ruid brand equipment was officially put on the shelves on July 12, 2021. The commissioning was completed on the same day, and it passed customer tests and achieved a complete success. Received unanimous praise from customers.
07/17 2021
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact