other

3 Port CWDM filter CWDM ITU Component


  • Single channel 3 port CWDM filter, 1270nm~1610nm waves.
  • Low insertion loss
  • High channel isolation
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Exceptional reliability and stability
  • Product Detail

3 Port CWDM Filter CWDM ITU Component


FIBERWDM’s CWDM Components are low loss and reliable performances, support 1270nm to 1610nm, 18 waves.


These components show broad passband and high isolation, making them ideal for operation with inexpensive, uncooled lasers. They are low cost products for the CATV and metro/access markets.

Easily customizable, FIBERWDM’s CWDMs can be configured from a standard list of packaging and connector options.

 

Product

  3 port CWDM filter Steel


 3 port CWDM filter Steel

  

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • High channel isolation
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Exceptional reliability and stability

Applications

  • Access networks
  • Metro WDM Systems
  • Enterprise networks

 

Specifications


Wavelength

1270nm~1610nm (ITU)

Channel spacing

20 nm ITU grids

Passband

≥+/-6.5dB

Technology

TFF (Thin Film Filter)

Passband ripple

≤0.30dB

IL @ Passband

≤0.60dB

Reflection band ripple

≤0.20dB

IL @Reflection

≤0.40dB

Transmission isolation (adj channel)

≥30dB

Transmission isolation (non-adj channel)

≥50dB

Reflection isolation

≥15dB

Polarization dependent loss

≤0.1dB

Polarization mode dispersion

≤0.2ps

Thermal Stability

≤0.005N

Directivity

≥50dB

Return loss

≥45dB

Optical power handling

≤500mW

Temperature

Operating -40 to 85°C

Storage -40 to 85°C

Fiber type

SMF-28e

Package dimension

5.5 x 34

Note.  

1) All the specifications are based on the devices without connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature.

2)PMD and chromatic dispersion values are guaranteed by design.

3) Specifications are subject to change without notice

  

Dimensions drawing(mm)

CWDM Filter  

CWDM Filter

 Ordering information

 

RD-C

- Package

-Connector Type

U/A

-Channel Plan

-Fiber Type

-Fiber Length

 

S: Steel

0: No connector

U: UPC

27: 1270

25: 250um Fiber

005: 0.5+/-0.1m

 

G:Glass

1: LC

A: APC

29: 1290

90: 900um Fiber

01: 1.0+/-0.1m

 

 

2: SC

 

31: 1310

 

others

 

 

3: FC

 

others

 

 

 

 

4: Others

 

 

 

 

Example: RD-CS1U-27-2505: 3Port CWDM 1270 LC/UPC 250um0.5M Fiber Steel

Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
DWDM filter 3 Port 100GHZ DWDM filter DWDM ITU Component
Single channel 3 port 100GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
DWDM filter 3 Port 200GHZ DWDM filter DWDM ITU Component
Single channel 3 port 200GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
FWDM filter HTTH HTTx FWDM Filter TX 1550nm RX 1310/1490nm
Single channel 3 port FWDM filter, works in FTTH/FTTx optical network Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
OTDR 1625nm Filter OTDR 1625nm FWDM Filter
Single channel 3 port 1625nm OTDR filter, works in OTDR system Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
DWDM R B filter DWDM R B filter DWDM ITU Component
DWDM R B Filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
DWDM filter 3 Port 50GHZ DWDM filter DWDM ITU Component
Single channel 3 port 50GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
100G QSFP28 DWDM Single Wave 100G QSFP28 DWDM PAM4 Dual LC Transceiver
100G QSFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 48*100Gb/s DWDM System and up to 80 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
Network Otaps 16 OTAPs Passive Network Optical Taps MPO 1U Rack
16 OTAPs Optical Taps MPO 1U Rack,Support 8 lines traffic copy, Low insertion loss – minimize impact on data flows Fully passive – monitoring infrastructure does not impact network availability Does not modify traffic – tools see real copies of the packets from the network Requires no power and does not have an IP address, providing safety from remote attacks Cost effective – avoid costly expenses managing SPAN ports
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact