other

3 Port 200GHZ DWDM filter DWDM ITU Component

  • Single channel 3 port 200GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band.
  • Low insertion loss
  • High channel isolation
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Exceptional reliability and stability
  • Product Detail

3 Port 200GHZ DWDM Filter DWDM ITU Component


FIBERWDM’s DWDM ITU Components are the result of years of telecommunication experiences in thin-film filter technology. Individual components are available on ITU channel spacing of 200 GHz.

 

These devices exceed the requirements of Telcordia GR-1221. They demonstrate low insertion loss and temperature insensitivity, and reliable performance in varieties system applications.

 

Product

 200GHZ DWDM Filter Steel 

 200GHZ DWDM Filter Steel

 

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • High channel isolation
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Exceptional reliability and stability

Applications

  • Access networks
  • Metro WDM systems
  • Long haul WDM systems
  • Enterprise networks

 

Specifications


Wavelength range

C- or L-band ITU channels 186.6 to 196.1 THz

Technology

TFF (Thin Film Filter)

Passband

≥+/- 33 GHz

Transmission passband ripple

≤0.30dB

Transmission insertion loss

≤1.1dB

Reflection passband ripple

≤0.20dB

Reflection insertion loss

≤0.40dB

Transmission isolation (adj channel)

≥30dB

Transmission isolation (non-adj channel)

≥50dB

Reflection isolation

≥12dB

Polarization dependent loss

≤0.2dB

Polarization mode dispersion

≤0.2ps

Directivity

≥50dB

Return loss

≥45dB

Optical power handling

≥500

Temperature

Operating:-40 to +85℃

Storage:-40 to +85℃

Fiber type

SMF-28e

Package dimension

f∮5.5 xL34mm

Note 

1) All the specifications are based on the devices without connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature.

2) PMD and chromatic dispersion values are guaranteed by design.

3) Specifications are subject to change without notice

 

Dimensions drawing(mm)   

100GHZ DWDM Filter

   Spectral plot (dB)



Order information


RD-D

- Package

-Connector Type

U/A

-Channel Plan

-Fiber Type

-Fiber Length

-200G

 

S: Steel

0: No connector

U: UPC

C19: 

25: 250um Fiber

005: 0.5+/-0.1m

200G:200GHZ

 

G:Glass

1: LC

A: APC

C21

90: 900um Fiber

01: 1.0+/-0.1m

 

 

 

2: SC

 

C23

 

others

 

 

 

3: FC

 

others

 

 

 

 

 

4: Others

 

 

 

 

 

Example: RD-DS1U-C19-2505-200G: 3Port 200GHZ DWDM C19 1562.23nm LC/UPC 250um 0.5M Fiber Steel


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
CWDM filter 3 Port CWDM filter CWDM ITU Component
Single channel 3 port CWDM filter, 1270nm~1610nm waves. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
DWDM filter 3 Port 100GHZ DWDM filter DWDM ITU Component
Single channel 3 port 100GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
FWDM filter HTTH HTTx FWDM Filter TX 1550nm RX 1310/1490nm
Single channel 3 port FWDM filter, works in FTTH/FTTx optical network Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
OTDR 1625nm Filter OTDR 1625nm FWDM Filter
Single channel 3 port 1625nm OTDR filter, works in OTDR system Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
DWDM R B filter DWDM R B filter DWDM ITU Component
DWDM R B Filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX dual fiber Dual Fiber 8CH C53-C60 DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
1.25G SFP  Transceiver 1.25G DWDM SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
1.25G SFP  Transceiver 1.25G CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact