other

DWDM R B filter DWDM ITU Component

  • DWDM R B Filter, DWDM C-Band.
  • Low insertion loss
  • High channel isolation
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Exceptional reliability and stability
  • Product Detail

DWDM R B filter, Red and Blue band Component



FIBERWDM 1x2 DWDM Red/Blue Band Filter is a passive micro optics component based on environmentally stable thin film filter technology. It is mainly used to separate or combine Red band wavelength signals and Blue band wavelength signals in C Band, in single fiber Bi-directional DWDM systems and high power amplification system. The components are characterized with wide passband, low insertion loss, high return loss, excellent environmental stability and high power handling capability.


FIBERWDM provides customized band filters and connectors to meet special control and applications. The filter units are available with steel tubes, 2-slot 1U rack mounts, Pluggable Module, or ABS boxes.

 

 DWDM R B filter

R/B Type A

 

DWDM R B filter

R/B Type B

  

Specifications


Operation waves

RED 1562.23~1546.92nm BLUE 1543.73~1528.77nm

Technology

TFF (Thin Film Filter)

IL@ Pass Band

≤0.6dB

IL@Reflect Band

≤0.8dB

Isolation @ Pass Band

≥30dB

Isolation @ Reflect Band

≥15dB

Directivity

≥50

Return Loss

≥50

Polarization dependent loss

≤0.1dB

Polarization mode dispersion

≤0.1ps

Directivity

≥50dB

Return loss

≥45dB

Optical power handling

≥500

Temperature

Operating:-40 to +85℃

Storage:-40 to +85℃

Fiber type

SMF-28e

Package dimension

f∮5.5 xL34mm

*. All the specifications are based on the devices without connector

**.Specifications are subject to change without notice.

 

Dimensions drawing(mm)   

                    

 DWDM R B filter

Order information


RD-

- Package

-Connector Type

U/A

-RB

-Fiber Type

-Fiber Length

-A/B

 

S: Steel

0: No connector

U: UPC

 

25: 250um Fiber

005: 0.5+/-0.1m

A: A Type

 

G:Glass

1: LC

A: APC

 

90: 900um Fiber

01: 1.0+/-0.1m

B: A Type

 

others

2: SC

 

 

others

others

 

 

 

3: FC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4: Others

 

 

 

 

 


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
CWDM filter 3 Port CWDM filter CWDM ITU Component
Single channel 3 port CWDM filter, 1270nm~1610nm waves. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
DWDM filter 3 Port 100GHZ DWDM filter DWDM ITU Component
Single channel 3 port 100GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
DWDM filter 3 Port 200GHZ DWDM filter DWDM ITU Component
Single channel 3 port 200GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
FWDM filter HTTH HTTx FWDM Filter TX 1550nm RX 1310/1490nm
Single channel 3 port FWDM filter, works in FTTH/FTTx optical network Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
OTDR 1625nm Filter OTDR 1625nm FWDM Filter
Single channel 3 port 1625nm OTDR filter, works in OTDR system Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 1x4 Mechanical Optical Switch
Unmatched Low Cost, Mini Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
200G Muxponder 200G Muxponder: 1*CFP2+2*QSFP28
Support 2*100G service optical signals to be multiplexed into 1*200G DWDM standard wavelength optical signal
16ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 16CH C41-C56 DWDM MUX DEMUX
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 16 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact