other

OTDR 1625nm FWDM Filter

  • Single channel 3 port 1625nm OTDR filter, works in OTDR system
  • Low insertion loss
  • High channel isolation
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Exceptional reliability and stability
  • Product Detail

OTDR Filter 1625nm FWDM Componet

 

FIBERWDM Provide FWDM TX 16250nm RX 1310/1490/1550nm is low loss and reliable performances.


It works in Optical Fiber Cable Line Monitoring System, OTDR.

 

 OTDR Filter 1625nm

 

 OTDR Filter 1625nm


Features

  • Wide bandwidth                         
  • Low insertion loss                       
  • High channel isolation
  • Exceptional reliability and stability

Applications

  • Optical amplifiers
  • CATV
  • OTDR 

 

Specifications

 

Wavelength

TX1625 RX1310/1490/1550nm

Technology

TFF (Thin Film Filter)

Passband

1600~1670nm

Reflection

1260~1580

Passband ripple

≤0.30dB

IL @ Passband

≤0.60dB

Reflection band ripple

≤0.20dB

IL @Reflection

≤0.40dB

Transmission isolation (adj channel)

≥30dB

Transmission isolation (non-adj channel)

≥50dB

Reflection isolation

≥15dB

Polarization dependent loss

≤0.1dB

Polarization mode dispersion

≤0.2ps

Thermal Stability

≤0.005N

Directivity

≥50dB

Return loss

≥45dB

Optical power handling

≤500mW

Temperature

Operating -40 to 85°C

Storage -40 to 85°C

Fiber type

SMF-28e

Package dimension

Steel∮5.5 xL34mm

ABS  90*20*10nm

Note.  

1) All the specifications are based on the devices without connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature.

2) PMD and chromatic dispersion values are guaranteed by design.

3)  Specifications are subject to change without notice


 

Dimensions drawing(mm)

  

OTDR Filter 1625nm

OTDR Filter Steel Package  

OTDR Filter 1625nm


 OTDR Filter ABS BOX Package

Note:

1) Fiber diameter can be 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm. Fiber length is 1M or others. Connector can be LC/SC/FC, or others. If you want to order, please check with us first.

2) Support customized package, just contact us by email.

 

Ordering information

 

RD-FW

- Package

-Connector Type

U/A

-1625

-Fiber Type

-Fiber Length

 

S: Steel

0: No connector

U: UPC

 

9: 0.9mm Fiber

005: 0.5+/-0.1m

 

B:ABS BOX

1: LC

A: APC

 

20:2.0mm

01: 1.0+/-0.1m

 

Others

2: SC

 

 

30:2.0mm

others

 

 

3: FC

 

 

Others

 

 

 

4: Others

 

 

 


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
CWDM filter 3 Port CWDM filter CWDM ITU Component
Single channel 3 port CWDM filter, 1270nm~1610nm waves. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
DWDM filter 3 Port 100GHZ DWDM filter DWDM ITU Component
Single channel 3 port 100GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
DWDM filter 3 Port 200GHZ DWDM filter DWDM ITU Component
Single channel 3 port 200GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
FWDM filter HTTH HTTx FWDM Filter TX 1550nm RX 1310/1490nm
Single channel 3 port FWDM filter, works in FTTH/FTTx optical network Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
DWDM R B filter DWDM R B filter DWDM ITU Component
DWDM R B Filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
10G SFP+  Transceiver 10G CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver
10G SFP+ optical transceiver module, support 10Gb/s and up to 100 km transmission, including: SFP+ SR, SFP+ LR, SFP+ ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
100G Transponder 100G Transponder (Converter): 1*CFP+1*QSFP28
Support one 100G service transmission, transform one 100G service optical signal into one DWDM standard wavelength optical signal
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 1x8 Mechanical Optical Switch
Unmatched Low Cost, Mini Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact