other

MTP/MPO Trunk Cable

  • High Performance in IL & RL
  • Available in 8,12 and 24 fiber
  • Precise dimension
  • 100% in-house tested
  • Customized furcation length to cater for different installation situations
  • Single-fiber connector interface available in SC & LC in forms of Simplex or Duplex channel
  • Support higher speed Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications (OM3, OM4 and SM fibers)

  • Product Detail

MTP/MPO Trunk Cable

 

Pre-connector MTP/MPO Trunk Cable Assemblies are made up of 12, 24, 48 fiber LSZH jacketed micro cables terminated at both ends with MTP/MPO Connectors (without pins). These are used as backbone or horizontal cable interconnections . These plug and play solutions with micro core cable maximize bend radius and minimize cable weight and size. MTP/MPO Trunk Cable are factory pre-terminated, tested and packed along with the test reports. These assemblies are available in OM3, OM4 and SM fiber. Standard lengths of 5, 10, 25 meters are available. Custom lengths are also available on request. The MTP/MPO Trunk cables are packed as coils in lengths up to 50m long and on reels . OM3 and OM4 cables are available in aqua and SM cables are in yellow color.

  

Performance Specifications

 

MPO Connector

Standard SM MT Ferrule

Low Loss SM MT Ferrule

Standard MM MT Ferrule

Low Loss MM MT Ferrule

Polish

APC

PC

APC

PC

PC

PC

IL(dB)

Typical

0.50

0.50

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.3

Maximun

0.70

0.70

0.5

0.5

0.7

0.5

Return Loss(dB)

60

45

60

45

20

20

Exchangeability(dB)

≤0.3

Durability(dB)

≤0.2dB (500 Matings,per EIA-455-21A)

Tensile Strength(dB)

≤0.3dB (Max 66N)

Operating temperature(℃)

-20~+60

Storage temperature(℃)

-40~+80

 

Assembly Structure Illustration

 

Polarity A: Straight Through

MPO fiber cable


CONN 1 Fiber Number

Fiber 1

Fiber 2

Fiber 3

Fiber 4

Fiber 5

Fiber 6

Fiber 7

Fiber 8

Fiber 9

Fiber 10

Fiber 11

Fiber12

Buffer Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Rose

Aqua

CONN2 Fiber Number

Fiber 1

Fiber 2

Fiber 3

Fiber 4

Fiber 5

Fiber 6

Fiber 7

Fiber 8

Fiber 9

Fiber 10

Fiber 11

Fiber12

  

Polarity B: Cross

MPO fiber cable


CONN 1 Fiber Number

Fiber 1

Fiber 2

Fiber 3

Fiber 4

Fiber 5

Fiber 6

Fiber 7

Fiber 8

Fiber 9

Fiber 10

Fiber 11

Fiber12

Buffer Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Rose

Aqua

CONN2 Fiber Number

Fiber 12

Fiber 11

Fiber 10

Fiber 9

Fiber 8

Fiber 7

Fiber6

Fiber 5

Fiber 4

Fiber 3

Fiber 2

Fiber 1

 

 

 

Polarity C: Cross Pair

  MPO fiber cable


CONN 1 Fiber Number

Fiber 1

Fiber 2

Fiber 3

Fiber 4

Fiber 5

Fiber 6

Fiber 7

Fiber 8

Fiber 9

Fiber 10

Fiber 11

Fiber12

Buffer Color

Blue

Orange

Green

Brown

Grey

White

Red

Black

Yellow

Violet

Rose

Aqua

CONN2 Fiber Number

Fiber 2

Fiber 1

Fiber 4

Fiber 3

Fiber 6

Fiber 5

Fiber 8

Fiber 7

Fiber 10

Fiber 9

Fiber 12

Fiber 11

 

Order information

 

MPO CONN 1

MPO CONN2

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter

Cable Length

Fiber Type

Polarity

Female

UPC

Female

UPC

8

Cable Ø 3.0mm

0.5m

SM G652A

Polarity A

male

APC

male

APC

12

Cable Ø 4.5mm

1.0m

SM G657A

Polarity B

 

 

 

 

24

Cable Ø 5.0mm

2.0m

MM OM2

Polarity C

 

 

 

 

48

Specify

3.0m

MM OM3

 

 

 

 

 

Specify

 

Specify

MM OM4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Specify

 

Note:the colors and type of the connector and cable are standard, If want other specify please contact us.

Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
MPO TO  LC MPO TO Dual LC Device 10 X MPO TO 40 X Dual LC
support 10 X 40G/ 100G MPO connectors to 40 X 10G/25G dual LC connectors
MPO TO  LC 4 Channels MPO TO Dual LC Device 2U Rack
48 Cores MPO to 48 LC/UPC 2*24 Cores MPO to 24 LC/UPC 12 Cores MPO to 12 LC/UPC 19 inch 2U Rack
40G QSFP+ DOC cable 40G QSFP+ DAC Transceiver
QSFP28 MSA, Up to 4x 10Gb/s, 40G DAC cable High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
10G SFP+ DOC cable SFP DAC Transceiver
SFP+ MSA, 10G DAC cable; SFP28 MSA, 25G DAC cable High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
8ch  DWDM MUX DEMUX Single Fiber Single Fiber 8CH DWDM MUX DEMUX With RB Filter, Plug-in LGX box, 2-slot 1U rack
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX with R/B Filter Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Single Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch
Unmatched Low Cost,1x2 Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch MXN MEMS Optical Switch
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor TTL UART interface Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Optical path selection AsAutomatic optical distribution rack
DWDM filter 3 Port 200GHZ DWDM filter DWDM ITU Component
Single channel 3 port 200GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact