China 200G 400G DCI supplier

4 Channels MPO TO Dual LC Device 2U Rack

48 Cores MPO to 48 LC/UPC

2*24 Cores MPO to 24 LC/UPC

12 Cores MPO to 12 LC/UPC

19 inch 2U Rack


  • Product Detail

4 Channels MPO TO Dual LC Device 2U Rack

 

FIBERWDM Provide 4 Channels MPO to LC devices 2U Rack: one channels Multi-mode 48 cores MPO/UPC female to 48 LC/UPC connectors, and one Multi-mode 24 cores MPO/UPC female to 24 LC/UPC connectors, and one channels Single mode 24 cores MPO/UPC female to 24 LC/UPC connectors, and one channels Single mode 12 cores MPO/UPC female to 12 LC/APC in 2U Rack.

 

Product Panel


4 Channels MPO to LC devices 2U Rack


Product Specification

 

Parameter

SM

MM

MPO/APC

LC/UPC

MPO/UPC

LC/UPC

IL(Insertion Loss)

≤0.35dB

≤0.15dB

≤0.35dB

≤0.15dB

RL(Return Loss)

≥45 dB

≥50 dB

≥25 dB

≥35 dB

Fiber Type

SMF-28e

OM4

Durability(dB)

≤0.2dB (500 Matings,per EIA-455-21A)

Tensile Strength(dB)

≤0.3dB (Max 66N)

Operation Temperature

-20 ~+70℃

StorageTemperature

-40 ~+80℃

Dimensions (HxWxD)

440(L)x 88( H)x230(W)mm

 

Internal connection diagram

12 cores MPO female

 

 24 cores MPO female

 

 

 

48 cores MPO female


MPO TO LC/UPCconnection diagram

MPO To Dual LC


MPO Connector

Dual LC Connector

MPO48-MM Female

 

1-25

2-26

3-27

4-28

5-29

6-30

7-31

8-32

9-33

10-34

11-35

12-36

13-37

14-38

15-39

16-40

17-41

18-42

19-43

20-44

21-45

22-46

23-47

24-48

MPO24-MM Female

 

 

1-13

2-14

3-15

4-16

5-17

6-18

7-19

8-20

9-21

10-22

11-23

12-24

MPO24-SM Female

1-13

2-14

3-15

4-16

5-17

6-18

7-19

8-20

9-21

10-22

11-23

12-24

MPO12-SM Female

1-12

2-11

3-10

4-9

5-8

6-7

 

Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
MPO Cable MTP/MPO Trunk Cable
High Performance in IL & RL Available in 8,12 and 24 fiber Precise dimension 100% in-house tested Customized furcation length to cater for different installation situations Single-fiber connector interface available in SC & LC in forms of Simplex or Duplex channel Support higher speed Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications (OM3, OM4 and SM fibers)
MPO TO  LC MPO TO Dual LC Device 10 X MPO TO 40 X Dual LC
support 10 X 40G/ 100G MPO connectors to 40 X 10G/25G dual LC connectors
polarization controller Three-ring Polarization Controller
Low insertion loss Wide wavelength range Easy disassemble,self-replacement,winding fiber
16ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 16CH C41-C56 DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 16 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
200G QSFP56 DOC cable 200G QSFP56 DAC Transceiver
QSFP56 MSA, Up to 4x 53.125Gb/s, 200G DAC cable High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
10G SFP+ Transceiver SFP+ 10G BIDI 100KM 1490/1550nm Optical Transceiver
SFP+ 10G BIDI 100KM optical transceiver module, support 10Gb/s and up to 100 km transmission on one core fiber. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on. Features: Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates Hot-Pluggable Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission cooled EML transmitter, APD photo-detector SMF links up to 100km 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface Power Supply: +3.3V Power consumption<3W Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C RoHS compliant Applications: 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet SONET OC-192 / SDH 10G Fibre channel
DWDM filter 3 Port 200GHZ DWDM filter DWDM ITU Component
Single channel 3 port 200GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
10G SFP+  Transceiver 10G ZR 80KM SFP+ Optical Transceiver
10G ZR SFP+ optical transceiver module, support 10Gb/s and up to 80km transmission, It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, network switch, PTN, OTN, SONET OC-192 / SDH,10G Fibre Channel and so on. Features: Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector 1550nm cooled EML transmitter, APD photo-detector SMF links up to 80km 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface Power Supply :+3.3V Power consumption<1.8W Temperature Range: (Commercial) 0°C~ 70°C /(Industrial)-40°C~85°C RoHS compliant
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact