China 200G 400G DCI supplier

MPO TO Dual LC Device 10 X MPO TO 40 X Dual LC

support 10 X 40G/ 100G MPO connectors to 40 X 10G/25G dual LC connectors


  • Product Detail


MPO TO Dual LC Device

10 X MPO TO 40 X Dual LC 1U Rack

 

Fiberwdm provides MPO to dual LC device, can support 10 X 40G/ 100G MPO connectors to 40 X 10G/25G dual LC connectors. The device can be SM or MM, and 1U rack.

 

Product Specification

 

Parameter

SM

MM

MPO/APC

LC/UPC

MPO/UPC

LC/UPC

IL(Insertion Loss)

≤0.35dB

≤0.15dB

≤0.35dB

≤0.15dB

RL(Return Loss)

≥45 dB

≥50 dB

≥25 dB

≥35 dB

Fiber Type

SMF-28e

OM4

Durability(dB)

≤0.2dB (500 Matings,per EIA-455-21A)

Tensile Strength(dB)

≤0.3dB (Max 66N)

Operation Temperature

-20 ~+70℃

StorageTemperature

-40 ~+80℃

Dimensions (HxWxD)

440(L)x 44( H)x230(W)mm


Product Panel

 

 

MPO TO Dual LC SM

 

 

 MPO TO Dual LC MM

 

Internal connection diagram

 

 

MPO To Dual LC

MPO Connector

Dual LC Connector

MPO1

1-1

1-2

1-3

1-4

MPO2

2-1

2-2

2-3

2-4

MPO3

3-1

3-2

3-3

3-4

MPO4

4-1

4-2

4-3

4-4

MPO5

5-1

5-2

5-3

5-4

MPO6

6-1

6-2

6-3

6-4

MPO7

7-1

7-2

7-3

7-4

MPO8

8-1

8-2

8-3

8-4

MPO9

9-1

9-2

9-3

9-4

MPO10

10-1

10-2

10-3

10-4

 

Package Information

 

 

  MPO TO Dual LC 1U Rack


Order Information

 

Product No.

Product description

RD-10MPO12-40LC-SM

MPO to dual LC device, 10 X 40G/ 100G MPO/UPC to 40 X 10G/25G dual LC/UPC, SM,1U Rack

RD-10MPO12-40LC-MM

MPO to dual LC device, 10 X 40G/ 100G MPO/UPC to 40 X 10G/25G dual LC/UPC, MM,1U Rack


 


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
MPO Cable MTP/MPO Trunk Cable
High Performance in IL & RL Available in 8,12 and 24 fiber Precise dimension 100% in-house tested Customized furcation length to cater for different installation situations Single-fiber connector interface available in SC & LC in forms of Simplex or Duplex channel Support higher speed Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications (OM3, OM4 and SM fibers)
MPO TO  LC 4 Channels MPO TO Dual LC Device 2U Rack
48 Cores MPO to 48 LC/UPC 2*24 Cores MPO to 24 LC/UPC 12 Cores MPO to 12 LC/UPC 19 inch 2U Rack
PM Fiber Patch Cord Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patch Cord
Low Insertion Loss High Return Loss High Extinction Ratio High Reliability High Stability  
1310 1550 PM Filter 1310/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
China M2x2B Magnet Fiber Optical Switch M2x2B Magnet Fiber Optical Switch
Features Solid-state high speed High Stability, High Reliability Epoxy-free on Optical Path Fail-safe latching Applications Aerospace equipment Configurable Add/Drop System monitoring Sensing system
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM LC Optical Transceiver 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM LC Optical Transceiver
Features High density interconnectivity Supports 100Gb/s data rate links up to 2km on a Single mode Fiber (SMF) Industry standard QSFP28 form factor Power Dissipation < 3.5W Single 3.3V Power Supply Applications Data Center interconnections 100GBASE Ethernet links
40G QSFP LR4 40G QSFP+ LR4 10Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
40G QSFP LR4 optical transceiver module, support 40Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on. Features                                              4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps Duplex LC connector Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard QSFP MSA compliant Up to 10km transmission Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates  Single +3.3V power supply operating   Built-in digital diagnostic functions   Temperature range 0°C to 70°C   RoHS Compliant Part
100G QSFP28 ZR4 100Gb QSFP28 ZR4 80Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 ZR4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 80 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on. Features 4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design Support 100GBASE-ZR4 for line rate of 103.125Gbps and OTU4 for line rate of 111.81GbpsLANWDM EML laser and PIN receiver with SOA Aggregate bandwidth of >100Gbps Duplex LC connectors Compliant withIEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module  electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard· Single +3.3V power supply operating Built-in digital diagnostic functions Temperature range 0°C to 70°C RoHS Compliant Part Support FEC(Forward Error Correction)
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact