other

MPO TO Dual LC Device 10 X MPO TO 40 X Dual LC

support 10 X 40G/ 100G MPO connectors to 40 X 10G/25G dual LC connectors


  • Product Detail


MPO TO Dual LC Device

10 X MPO TO 40 X Dual LC 1U Rack

 

Fiberwdm provides MPO to dual LC device, can support 10 X 40G/ 100G MPO connectors to 40 X 10G/25G dual LC connectors. The device can be SM or MM, and 1U rack.

 

Product Specification

 

Parameter

SM

MM

MPO/APC

LC/UPC

MPO/UPC

LC/UPC

IL(Insertion Loss)

≤0.35dB

≤0.15dB

≤0.35dB

≤0.15dB

RL(Return Loss)

≥45 dB

≥50 dB

≥25 dB

≥35 dB

Fiber Type

SMF-28e

OM4

Durability(dB)

≤0.2dB (500 Matings,per EIA-455-21A)

Tensile Strength(dB)

≤0.3dB (Max 66N)

Operation Temperature

-20 ~+70℃

StorageTemperature

-40 ~+80℃

Dimensions (HxWxD)

440(L)x 44( H)x230(W)mm


Product Panel

 

 

MPO TO Dual LC SM

 

 

 MPO TO Dual LC MM

 

Internal connection diagram

 

 

MPO To Dual LC

MPO Connector

Dual LC Connector

MPO1

1-1

1-2

1-3

1-4

MPO2

2-1

2-2

2-3

2-4

MPO3

3-1

3-2

3-3

3-4

MPO4

4-1

4-2

4-3

4-4

MPO5

5-1

5-2

5-3

5-4

MPO6

6-1

6-2

6-3

6-4

MPO7

7-1

7-2

7-3

7-4

MPO8

8-1

8-2

8-3

8-4

MPO9

9-1

9-2

9-3

9-4

MPO10

10-1

10-2

10-3

10-4

 

Package Information

 

 

  MPO TO Dual LC 1U Rack


Order Information

 

Product No.

Product description

RD-10MPO12-40LC-SM

MPO to dual LC device, 10 X 40G/ 100G MPO/UPC to 40 X 10G/25G dual LC/UPC, SM,1U Rack

RD-10MPO12-40LC-MM

MPO to dual LC device, 10 X 40G/ 100G MPO/UPC to 40 X 10G/25G dual LC/UPC, MM,1U Rack


 


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
MPO Cable MTP/MPO Trunk Cable
High Performance in IL & RL Available in 8,12 and 24 fiber Precise dimension 100% in-house tested Customized furcation length to cater for different installation situations Single-fiber connector interface available in SC & LC in forms of Simplex or Duplex channel Support higher speed Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications (OM3, OM4 and SM fibers)
PM CWDM Components PM CWDM Components
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
OLP Optical Line Protection Card OLP
Optical line 1+1 protection Optical wavelength 1+1 protection
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX dual fiber Dual Fiber 8CH C31-C38 DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
10G QSFP28 AOC cable SFP AOC Transceiver
SFP+ 10G data, SFP28 25G data High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch MXN MEMS Optical Switch
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor TTL UART interface Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Optical path selection AsAutomatic optical distribution rack
Optical transport network Optical Transmission Network System OTN1000
Huge capacity transmission Excellent 100G transmission performance Flexible and comprehensive service access capability Telecom Reliable protection Excellent structure, convenient and easy to maintain
16ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 16CH C41-C56 DWDM MUX DEMUX
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 16 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact