other

40G QSFP+ AOC Transceiver

  • Up to 4X10Gbps Data rate
  • Max link up to 100M on OM3 cable, and 150m on OM4 cable.
  • High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Low power consumption
  • Low EMI design


  • Product Detail


40G QSFP+ AOC Transceiver

 

Ordering information

 

Product Number

Data Rate

Cable Spec.

Reach

Interface

QSFP-40G-AOC1M

40G

OM3

1M

QSFP+ to QSFP+

QSFP-40G-AOC10M

40G

OM3

10M

QSFP+ to QSFP+

QSFP-40G-AOC100M

40G

OM3

100M

QSFP+ to QSFP+

QSFP-40G-AOC150M

40G

OM4

150M

QSFP+ to QSFP+

QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M

40G

OM3

1M

QSFP+ to 4XSFP

QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M

40G

OM3

10M

QSFP+ to 4XSFP

QSFP-4X10G-AOC30M

40G

OM3

30M

QSFP+ to 4XSFP

Others

 

 

 



Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
100G QSFP28 AOC cable 100G QSFP28 AOC Transceiver
Up to 27.952Gbps Data rate per channel Max link up to 100M on OM3 cable, and 150m on OM4 cable. High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
400G QSFP-DD DOC cable 400G QSFP-DD DAC Transceiver
QSFP-DD MSA, Up to 8x 53.125Gb/s, 400G DAC cable High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
10G QSFP28 AOC cable SFP AOC Transceiver
SFP+ 10G data, SFP28 25G data High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
200G QSFP56 DOC cable 200G QSFP56 DAC Transceiver
QSFP56 MSA, Up to 4x 53.125Gb/s, 200G DAC cable High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
100G QSFP28 DOC cable 100G QSFP28 DAC Transceiver
QSFP28 MSA, Up to 4x 25Gb/s, 100G DAC cable High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
40G QSFP+ DOC cable 40G QSFP+ DAC Transceiver
QSFP28 MSA, Up to 4x 10Gb/s, 40G DAC cable High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
10G SFP+ DOC cable SFP DAC Transceiver
SFP+ MSA, 10G DAC cable; SFP28 MSA, 25G DAC cable High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
980 1550 PM Filter 980/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact