China 200G 400G DCI supplier

EDFA Optical Amplifier 1U Rack

  • Low noise figure:typical 5.0dB
  • High flatness: typical 1dB
  • Cover whole C-Band: carrie 40 or 80 chs
  • Redundancy hot swap power module: 110/220VAC and 48VDC can plug Mix
  • Perfect Network Interface:standard RJ45 industrial standard interface and SNMP.
  • Provide upper computer software, query and set up optical amplifier equipment, use Ethernet network or serial port access.

  • Product Detail

EDFA Optical Amplifier 1U Rack


EDFA is the erbium-doped fiber amplification board. Its main function is to compensate the power of the signal optical in the transmission line, and it can amplify the optical signals of up to 48 channels with 100 GHZ’s interval) or 96 channels with 50 GHZ’s interval) at C band at the same time. It has characters of flat gain, locked gain, low noise index, etc. It’s an indispensable and important component for DWDM system, future high speed system and all-optical network long-distance transmission.


Product picture




BA, PA, LA Optical amplifier for network transmission



Our EDFA Optical Amplifier is low-noise, gain-flattened C-band optical erbium doped fiber amplifier (EDFA) designed to cost-effectively extend the optical link power budget for building long distance solutions.


Optical Characteristics

 

Product Name

Power amplifier(BA)

Parameter

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Operating Wavelength

1529

1550

1564

nm

Input power

-14

 

5

dBm

Gain

 

15

 

dB

Output power

 

 

20

dBm

Gain flatness

 

0.6

1.5

dB

Noise figure

 

5.0

 

dB

Input/output Isolation

30

 

 

dB

Output Pump leakage

 

 

-30

dBm

Input/output return loss

45

 

 

dB

polarization dependent loss

 

 

0.5

dB

Polarization mode dispersion

 

 

0.5

ps

Operating Temperature

-5

 

55

Humidity

5

 

95

%

Storage Temperature

-40

 

85

power consumption

 

 

30

W

Power

-48V DC or 220V AC

V

Interface

LC/UP or others

 

Dimension

(W x L x H)  482.6x245x43.6

mm

 

 

Product Name

Line amplifier(LA)

Parameter

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Operating Wavelength

1529

1550

1564

nm

Input power

-25

 

-7

dBm

Gain

 

25

 

    dB

Output power

 

 

16

dBm

Gain flatness

 

0.6

1.5

dB

Input/output Isolation

30

 

 

dB

Output Pump leakage

 

 

-30

dBm

Input/output return loss

45

 

 

dB

polarization dependent loss

 

 

0.5

dB

Polarization mode dispersion

 

 

0.5

ps

Noise figure

 

5.0

 

dB

Operating Temperature

-5

 

55

Humidity

5

 

95

%

Storage Temperature

-40

 

85

power consumption

 

 

30

W

Power

-48V DC AND 220V AC

V

Interface

LC/UPC or others

 

Dimension

(W x L x H)  482.6x245x43.6

mm

 

 

Product Name

Pre-apmlifier(PA)

Parameter

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Operating Wavelength

1529

1550

1564

nm

Input power

-30

 

-7

dBm

Gain

 

25

 

 

Output power

 

 

16

dBm

Input optical power threshold

-30

 

-40

dBm

Noise figure

 

5.0

 

dB

Gain flatness

 

0.6

1.5

dB

Input/output Isolation

30

 

 

dB

Output Pump leakage

 

 

-30

dBm

Input/output return loss

45

 

 

dB

polarization dependent loss

 

 

0.5

dB

Polarization mode dispersion

 

 

0.5

ps

Operating Temperature

-5

 

55

Humidity

5

 

95

%

Storage Temperature

-40

 

85

Power consumption

 

 

30

W

Power

-48V DC AND 220V AC

V

Interface

LC/UPC or others

 

Dimension

(W x L x H)  482.6x245x43.6

mm



Mechanical Structure




EDFA Optical EDFA Amplifier BA, LA, PA


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
EDFA Optical Amplifier EDFA Optical Amplifier Module
High output power up to23dBm Flexible control mode High stability and reliability Operating temp. -20~60°C Customizable output power and configuration
CWDM filter 3 Port CWDM filter CWDM ITU Component
Single channel 3 port CWDM filter, 1270nm~1610nm waves. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
Single fiber 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Single Fiber 8CH (16waves) DWDM MUX/ DEMUX, With 1330nm Port
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX/ DEMUX, 1310nm port can support 10G bidi 1270/1330nm Mon port is for network link monitoring or power monitoring, easy troubleshooting without affecting traffic. Expansion Port for Future Bandwidth Increasing, makes it possible to increase the network capacity by connecting it to the line port of another DWDM MUX/DEMUX supporting different wavelengths, without the need of installing or leasing additional fibers.
Data Center Switch S6750 Data Center Switch 48x10Ge SFP+ ports and 6x40Ge QSFP+ uplink ports S6750-48X6QB-AC
S6750-48X6QB-AC 48×1/10GE SFP+ 6×10/40GE QSFP+ 2×hot-swapped fans 1+1 power redundancy Models:
10G SFP+ Transceiver 1470-1610nm 10G CWDM 80km SFP+ Optical Transceiver
10G CWDM 80KM SFP+ optical transceiver module, support 10Gb/s and up to 80 km transmission. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on. Features Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector 1470~1610nmCWDM EML transmitter, APD photo-detector SMF links up to80km 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface Power Supply:+3.3V Power consumption<2W Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
SFP 1.25G DWDM 180KM Transceiver SFP 1.25G C17-C61 DWDM 180KM DDM Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 180 km transmission Features: Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector Up to 1.25Gb/s data rate 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM COOLED DFB transmitter, APD photo-detector SMF links up to 180km 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface Power Supply :+3.3V Power consumption
10G QSFP28 AOC cable SFP AOC Transceiver
SFP+ 10G data, SFP28 25G data High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
DCM- Dispersion Compensation Fiber Module DCM- Dispersion Compensation Fiber Module
Low Insertion Loss High Non-linear tolerance power High compact package ROHS Complian
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact