China 200G 400G DCI supplier

Data Center Switch 48x10Ge SFP+ ports and 6x40Ge QSFP+ uplink ports S6750-48X6QB-AC

S6750-48X6QB-AC

  • 48×1/10GE SFP+
  • 6×10/40GE QSFP+
  • 2×hot-swapped fans
  • 1+1 power redundancy

Models:











  • Product Detail

Data center Switches 48x10Ge SFP+ ports and 6x40Ge QSFP+ uplink ports S6750-48X6QB-AC


Product Overview 

S6750 series switches delivers high performance, high port density, and low latency for cloud-oriented data center networks and high-end campus networks. It supports an extensive range of data center features, Software-Defined Networking (SDN) capabilities, and high-performance stacking technologies.


S6750 enables you to build scalable, simplified, open, and secure networks.


Product Appearance


Data Center Switch S6750

S6750-48X6QB-AC


Product Features & Benefits

  • High Reliability

The S6750 provides enhanced Ethernet reliability technologies such as STP/RSTP/MSTP, R-link at millisecond-level protection switchover, as well as LB (loopback check) to ensure link-level reliability. All S6750 models support 1+1 redundant hot swappable power supply and an AC power supply and a DC power can be used simultaneously. Moreover, the switch supports fault detection and alarms for power modules and fan, fan speed can be automatically adjusted according to temperature variations.


  • High Switching Capacity

The backplane capacity of S6750 is up to 6.4T to provide all ports with non-stop forwarding. The S6750 high performance makes sure to build a reliable, sustainable high speed IP network. The S6750 provided high density 10/25/40/100GE port. It can meet the high density, high bandwidth access and aggregation application scenarios of data center and campus network.


  • Powerful Services Support

The S6750 supports IGMP snooping, IGMP proxy, IGMP filter, and IGMP fast leave for robust multicast. It offers wire-speed replication of multicast packets between VLANs, and multicast load balancing among trunk member interfaces to meet requirements for IPTV services and other multicast services.


  • Superior Quality of Service

The S6750 offers Gigabit Ethernet with intelligent services that keep everything flowing smoothly with mechanisms for marking, classification, and scheduling. It supports traffic classification based on abundant criteria such as MAC/IP address, Layer 4 TCP/UDP port number, protocol, port and VLAN. Each port supports 8 priority queues with multiple queue scheduling algorithms such as SP/PQ, DRR, SP/PQ+DRR to ensure the highest-priority packets are processed ahead of all other traffic.


  • Advanced Security

The S6750 offers a comprehensive security solution by providing service security in three aspects: subscriber, switch and network. Subscriber security helps create protections among customers with multiple features. DHCP Snooping, ARP Inspection, and IP Source Guard help to identify each customer based on MAC, IP address and port information to help prevent malicious attack. Switch security means CPU can be protected from DoS attack and storm. The port security feature allows controlling the number of MAC addresses against overwhelming the switch memory. Network security is to filter all incoming traffic for ensuring only valid traffic passing through by applying different ACL rules and IEEE 802.1x authentication prevents insecure terminals to intrude illegally into the entire network.



Product Specifications

Features

S6750-48X6QB-AC

Ports

48×1/10GE SFP+

6×10/40GE QSFP+

Throughput

1000Mpps

Switching capacity

1.44Tbps

VLAN

4K VLANs; 1:1 & 2:2 VLAN Mapping; QinQ, selective QinQ;

MAC based VLAN; Protocols based VLAN Guest VLAN; Voice VLAN

Port trunk

LACP; 32 trunk groups at most, up to 8 ports in each group

MAC

128K MAC; Static MAC; Dynamic MAC;

IP routing

Static routing; OSPF; ISIS; BGP,GRE

Multicast

IGMP snooping, IGMP filter, IGMP Proxy and IGMP fast leave. Multicast replication between VLANs; 

PIM-SM; PIM-DM; Source Specific Multicast (SSM)

Reliability

STP, RSTP, MSTP; R-Link protection, VRRP, Trunk, Redundancy powerBPDU Guard, Loop protection, Root protection;

QoS/ACL

Packet filtering at Layer 2 to Layer 4, filtering out invalid frames based on source MAC address, destination MAC address, source IP address, destination IP address, TCP/UDP port number, protocol type and VLAN ID


Time range ACL


Rate limiting with granularity at 64Kbps


Port-based traffic policing and two-rate three-color CAR


8 queues on each port


Flexible scheduling algorithms, including SP/PQ、DRR、SP/PQ+DRR


Re-marking of the 802.1p priority and DSCP priority

Security

User privilege management and password protection


DoS attack defense, ARP attack defense, IP source guard


Binding of the IP address, MAC address, interface


Port isolation, Port security


Black hole MAC address entries


Limit on number of learned MAC addresses


802.1x authentication, RADIUS authentication


SSH v2.0


CPU protection

Data Center feature

EVPN, VXLAN, M-Lag

Energy saving

Dynamic fan speed adjusting

Management & Maintenance

Port mirroring and Flow-based mirroring


Configuration via CLI, Telnet, Console port


SNMP v1/v2/v3, RMON, LLDP, Cluster network, Syslog, Trap log


Third-Party GUI management platform based on SNMP


Loading and upgrade via FTP、TFTP


Port loopback detection

Operating environment

Operation temperature: 0℃to 55℃;  Relative humidity:10%-90% (non-condensing)

Input voltage

AC: Rated voltage range:100V to 240V AC, 50/60Hz;  Maximum voltage range:90V to 264V AC, 50/60Hz


DC: Rated voltage range: -48V to -60V;  DC Max voltage range: -36V to -72V DC

Dimensions (W×D×H)mm

440×400×44

Power consumption

≤180W

Weight (GW)

<8 kg


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
Data Center Network Switch 48x25GE port and 8x 100Ge uplink Port DS410 Data Center Network Switch 48x25GE port and 8x 100Ge uplink Port DS410
Product Features 1.Performance Ports: 48 x10/25GE, 8 x 40/100GE 2/3 layer wire speed forwarding 40G/100G port: Supports 4x10G/4x25G mode 2. Data center optimization design Each port supports a virtual output queue Hot swappable power supply with 1+1 redundancy design 4+1 redundantly designed hot-swappable fan modules Easy to install 3. High performance controller x86 architecture COM-e modules Supports 16GB DDR4 memory with ECC Support 256GB SSD solid state drives, M.2 interface (SATA bus) Support for BMC, through which peripherals can be monitored and managed 4. The system supports the monitoring and recording functions of various events Voltage monitoring, support board level voltage monitoring Temperature monitoring Restart reason log
Data Center Switch 48x100Ge DSFP ports and 8x400Ge QSFP-DD uplink ports DS610 Data Center Switch 48x100Ge DSFP ports and 8x400Ge QSFP-DD uplink ports DS610
Product Features 1.Performance  Ports: 48 x10/25GE, 8 x 40/100GE  2/3 layer wire speed forwarding  40G/100G port: Supports 4x10G/4x25G mode  2. Data center optimization design  Each port supports a virtual output queue  Hot swappable power supply with 1+1 redundancy design  4+1 redundantly designed hot-swappable fan modules  Easy to install  3. High performance controller  x86 architecture COM-e modules  Supports 16GB DDR4 memory with ECC  Support 256GB SSD solid state drives, M.2 interface (SATA bus)  Support for BMC, through which peripherals can be monitored and managed  4. The system supports the monitoring and recording functions of various events  Voltage monitoring, support board level voltage monitoring  Temperature monitoring  Restart reason log
Data Center Switch S6750 Data Center Switch 48x10Ge SFP+ ports and 8x100Ge QSFP28 uplink ports S6750-48X8CQB-AC
S6750-48X8CQB-AC 48×1/10GE SFP+ 8×40/100GE QSFP28 2×hot-swapped fans 1+1 power redundancy Models:
Data Center Switch S6750 Data Center Switch 48x25Ge SFP28 ports and 8x100Ge QSFP28 uplink ports S6750-48HX8CQB-AC
S6750-48HX8CQB-AC 48×25GE SFP28 8×40/100GE QSFP28 2×hot-swapped fans 1+1 power redundancy Models:
Data Center Switch S6750 Data Center Switch 32x100Ge QSFP28 ports S6750-32CQB-AC
S6750-32CQB-AC 32×40/100GE QSFP28 2×hot-swapped fans 1+1 power redundancy Models:
10G SFP+  Transceiver 10G ZR 80KM SFP+ Optical Transceiver
10G ZR SFP+ optical transceiver module, support 10Gb/s and up to 80km transmission, It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, network switch, PTN, OTN, SONET OC-192 / SDH,10G Fibre Channel and so on. Features: Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector 1550nm cooled EML transmitter, APD photo-detector SMF links up to 80km 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface Power Supply :+3.3V Power consumption<1.8W Temperature Range: (Commercial) 0°C~ 70°C /(Industrial)-40°C~85°C RoHS compliant
2-Optical 4-Electric POE Gigabit Industrial Switch  FW104GPS-2F 2-Optical 4-Electric POE Gigabit Industrial Switch FW104GPS-2F
4 * 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports+2 * Gigabit SFP ports (uplink) FW104GPS-2F is an industrial full gigabit management POE switch, which provides 4 gigabit POE ports and 2 gigabit optical ports. FW104GPS-2F is developed based on the industrial hardware component support platform, and the component reliability is significantly higher than that of commercial components under the same conditions. The fan free heat dissipation energy circuit design is adopted, and multiple heat dissipation structures such as built-in heat sink and heat dissipation rubber guide are designed to ensure consistent performance in various harsh environments. Support RUN Ring technology ring network self-healing time up to 10ms; At the same time, it will automatically detect the power receiving port, find the dead device, and power off and restart the device; Ports 1-4 support 250m long distance power supply. It provides users with a complete security mechanism and supports IEEE 802.1x, Radius, Tacacs+, etc. Perfect POE power supply function, support 802.3af/at standard, built-in high-power power supply, meet the requirements of security monitoring, wireless coverage, IP phone and other POE scenarios.
400G CFP2 Optical Transceiver Module 400G CFP2 DCO Optical Transceiver Module
400G CFP2 optical transceiver module Used on the system's motherboard Up to2000 km in MAN DWDM application
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact