other

FWDM Filter TX 1550nm RX 1310/1490nm

  • Single channel 3 port FWDM filter, works in FTTH/FTTx optical network
  • Low insertion loss
  • High channel isolation
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Exceptional reliability and stability
  • Product Detail

HTTH HTTx FWDM Filter TX 1550nm RX 1310/1490nm

 

FIBERWDM Provide FWDM TX 1550nm RX 1310/1490nm is low loss and reliable performances.


It works in FTTH/FTTX optical network, in PON system works on 1310/1490,and CATV signal is delivered over same fiber using 1550nm.

 

Product

 FWDM filter

STEEL FWDM


Features


  • Wide bandwidth                         
  • Low insertion loss                       
  • High channel isolation
  • Exceptional reliability and stability


Applications


  • Optical amplifiers
  • CATV



 Specifications


Wavelength

TX1550 RX1310/1490nm

Technology

TFF (Thin Film Filter)

Passband

1540~1565nm

Reflection

1260~1500&1590~1650

Passband ripple

≤0.30dB

IL @ Passband

≤0.60dB

Reflection band ripple

≤0.20dB

IL @Reflection

≤0.40dB

Transmission isolation (adj channel)

≥30dB

Transmission isolation (non-adj channel)

≥50dB

Reflection isolation

≥15dB

Polarization dependent loss

≤0.1dB

Polarization mode dispersion

≤0.2ps

Thermal Stability

≤0.005N

Directivity

≥50dB

Return loss

≥45dB

Optical power handling

≤500mW

Temperature

Operating -40 to 85°C

Storage -40 to 85°C

Fiber type

SMF-28e

Package dimension

Stee l∮5.5 xL34mm

ABS  90*20*10nm

Note.  

1) All the specifications are based on the devices without connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature.

2)PMD and chromatic dispersion values are guaranteed by design.

3) Specifications are subject to change without notice

 

Dimensions drawing(mm)

  

FWDM filter

FWDM Filter Steel Package  

FWDM filter


 FWDM Filter ABS BOX Package

Note:

1) Fiber diameter can be 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm. Fiber length is 1M or others. Connector can be LC/SC/FC, or others. If you want to order, please check with us first.

2) Support customized package, just contact us by email.

 

Ordering information

 

RD-FW

- Package

-Connector Type

U/A

-55

-Fiber Type

-Fiber Length

 

S: Steel

0: No connector

U: UPC

55: 1550nm

9: 0.9mm Fiber

005: 0.5+/-0.1m

 

B: ABS BOX

1: LC

A: APC

 

20:2.0mm

01: 1.0+/-0.1m

 

Others

2: SC

 

 

30:2.0mm

others

 

 

3: FC

 

 

Others

 

 

 

4: Others

 

 

 



Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
CWDM filter 3 Port CWDM filter CWDM ITU Component
Single channel 3 port CWDM filter, 1270nm~1610nm waves. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
DWDM filter 3 Port 100GHZ DWDM filter DWDM ITU Component
Single channel 3 port 100GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
DWDM filter 3 Port 200GHZ DWDM filter DWDM ITU Component
Single channel 3 port 200GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
OTDR 1625nm Filter OTDR 1625nm FWDM Filter
Single channel 3 port 1625nm OTDR filter, works in OTDR system Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
DWDM R B filter DWDM R B filter DWDM ITU Component
DWDM R B Filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
EDFA Optical Amplifier EDFA Optical Amplifier Module
High output power up to23dBm Flexible control mode High stability and reliability Operating temp. -20~60°C Customizable output power and configuration
40ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 40CH C21-C60 DWDM MUX DEMUX, With 1310nm and Monitor Port
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 40 Channels with 1310nm and Monitor a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
Single fiber 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Single Fiber 8CH (16waves) DWDM MUX/ DEMUX, With 1270/1330nm Bidi Port,
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX/ DEMUX, Multiplexing of 9 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network with Red and blue filter for long distance application Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact