China 200G 400G DCI supplier

1XN MEMS Optical Switch

Features

  • Proven MEMS durability and reliability
  • Compact Form Factor
  • Fast switching time
  • Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS

Applications

  • Opticalsignal switching androuting
  • Optical network protection and restoration
  • Optical path monitoring (Workingwith OTDR or OCM)
  • Instrumentation resource sharing

  • Product Detail

1xN MEMS Optical Switch

 

1xN MEMS optical switchis based on micro-electro-mechanical system technology. It allows channel selection between one input fiber and N output fibers by rotating the mirror of MEMS chip.

 

The switch is bi-directional and can also be used as a Nx1 selector switch. The optical switch offers highly reliable, durable, long-life operation in a compact package.

 

Product Configurations

MEMS Optical Switch

Note:“C”:common port

      “1、2、3...64”:possible selected output ports=1~64;

 

Optical Specifications

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Wavelength

13:1290~1330

15:1525~1568

16:1600-1650

nm

Or customer specify

Test Wavelength

1310/1550/1625 or 1650

nm

 

OSW Channels

4/8/12/16/24/32/48/64

 

N

Insertion Loss

1x4

≤0.8 @S

dB

@CWL,23°C

Without Connectors

 

@S: 13 or 15 or 16

@D: 13&15 or 15&16

 

(If with connectors or support @D, IL increased by 0.2~0.3dB)

1x8

1x12

≤1.0 @S

1x16

1x24

≤1.2 @S

1x32

1x48

≤1.4 @S

1x64

Return Loss

≥45

dB

Or customer specify

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

 

Crosstalk

≥40

dB

Or customer specify

Polarization Dependence Loss

≤0.2

dB

 

Wavelength Dependence Loss

≤0.3 @S

≤1.0 @D

dB

@CWL±20nm, 23°C

Temperature Dependence Loss

≤0.4 @N≤16

≤0.6 @N≥24

dB

 

Switch Time

5 @1x16

10 @1x32

ms

Module

Or customer specify

If support hitless, switching time doubled

Durability

≥1x109

cycle

 

Maximum Optical Power

≤500

mW

 

Hitless

Optional @N≤32

 

 

 

Electrical and Mechanical Specifications

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Operation Temperature

-5~65

°C

 

Storage Temperature

-40~85

°C

 

Operation Humidity

5~95

%RH

 

Storage Humidity

5~95

%RH

 

 

Pigtail and connector type/length

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Fiber Type

G657A2 or G657B3 250um bare fiber

 

 

Fiber Pigtail (All Ports)

250um fiber or 900um loose tube

 

 

Fiber Length (All Ports)

1.00±0.05

m

Or customer specify

Optical Connector (All port)

None

 

Or customer specify

 

MECHANICAL DRAWINGS

 

MEMS Optical Switch

Figure 1 Mechanical Drawings(1xN≤16)



MEMS Optical Switch

Figure 2 Mechanical Drawings(1xN≥24)



MEMS Optical Switch

Figure 3 Cylindric Device with PCB(Type A, 1xN≥24)



MEMS Optical Switch

 Figure 4 Module(Type B, 1xN≤16)



MEMS Optical Switch

Figure 5 Module(Type B, 1xN≤32)


  

Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch MXN MEMS Optical Switch
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor TTL UART interface Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Optical path selection AsAutomatic optical distribution rack
Variable Optical Attenuator MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator VOA
Product Features Low insertion loss Low polarization dependent Compact size Available in both normally open and normally closed states Excellent reliability Product Application Power Management Receiver protective Channel Balance Instrumentation
200G QSFP56 to 2x 100G QSFP28 AOC cable 200G QSFP56 SR4 to 2xQSFP28 SR2 AOC Transceiver
Features Active optical cable with breakout from QSFP56 200G to two QSFP28 100G Up to 53.125Gbps data rate per channel PAM4 modulation Integrated 850nm VCSEL array and PD array DDM function implemented Hot-pluggable Low power dissipation, <4W on 200G end, <3W on 100G end Commercial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70 ℃ Compliant with ROHS2.0 Applications Data centers and Cloud Networks 200G InfiniBand HDR systems Standards IEEE 802.3cd InfiniBand 4xHDR SFF 8679 CMIS4.0 or SFF8636
DWDM filter 3 Port 200GHZ DWDM filter DWDM ITU Component
Single channel 3 port 200GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH 1270-1450nm(skip 1390/1410nm) CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor and EXP , LC/UPC, Plug-in LGX Box
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
DCM Dispersion Compensation Module DCM dispersion compensation Module board
DCM dispersion compensation Module: 10~100KM DCM
100G QSFP28 BIDI 100G QSFP28 BIDI 1290nm/1310nm 20km Transceiver
Features Supports 100GBASE-LR1-20 BIDI Lane signaling rate 106.25Gb/s with PAM4 Up to 20km transmission on SMF EML Laser and PIN receiver 4x25.78Gb/s with NRZ electrical interface (CAUI-4) High speed I/O electrical interface I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring QSFP28 MSA package with simplex LC connector Single +3.3V power supply Support HW TX_DIS and RX_LOS for telecom application Maximum power consumption 4.5 W Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C Compliant to 802.3cu, SFF-8636&SFF-8679 standard Complies with EU Directive 2015/863/EU Applications 100GBASE-LR1-20 BIDI Transceiver Types:
China M2x2 Magnet Fiber Optical Switch M2x2 Magnet Fiber Optical Switch
Features Solid-state high speed High Stability, High Reliability Epoxy-free on Optical Path Fail-safe latching Applications Aerospace equipment Configurable Add/Drop System monitoring Sensing system
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact