other

100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 10km LC Optical Transceiver

100G QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
  • Product Detail

100G QSFP28 LR4 10Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver

 

Features

 

  • Supports100Gb/s bit rate,4x25G data rate per channel
  • LAN WDM: 1295.56/1300.05/1304.58/1309.14nm
  • Up to 10km over SMF
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring support
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free
  • Maximum power consumption3.5W
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operating temperature:0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃


Order information


Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RQ-100G-LR4

100

1310nm

10

LAN WDM DFB

-4.3~4.5

PIN

<-10.6

0~70

RQ-100G-LR4-I

100

1310nm

10

LAN WDM DFB

-4.3~4.5

PIN

<-10.6

-40~85

 

Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
100G QSFP SR4 100G QSFP28 SR4 100m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 SR4 100m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver,support 100Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on.
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 2 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
100G QSFP28 ER4 100Gb QSFP28 ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 ER4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
100G QSFP28 ZR4 100Gb QSFP28 ZR4 80Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 ZR4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 80 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
400G QSFP28 SR8 400G QSFP-DD SR8 850nm MPO 100M Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD SR8 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
Dual Fiber 18CH 1270nm-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 18 Channels on Fiber Pair 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
100G QSFP SR4 100G QSFP28 SR4 100m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 SR4 100m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver,support 100Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on.
Fiber Patch Cord Optical Fiber Patch Cord
High dense space Ceramic ferrules connector Low insertion loss High return loss Excellent mechanical endurance High credibility and stability
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact