other

100GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP28 850/900nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

100G QSFP28 BIDI optical transceiver module is a pluggable optical transceiver with a duplex LC connector interface for short-reach data communication and interconnect applications using Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). It offers customers a compelling solution that enables reuse of their existing 10 Gb duplex MMF infrastructure for migration to 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.
  • Product Detail

100GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP28 850/900nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

 

The 100G QSFP28 Bidi optical transceiver module is a four-channel, pluggable, multimode, fiber-optic QSFP28 transceiver for 100-Gigabit Ethernet applications. This transceiver is a high-performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four host electrical data lanes in each direction at 25Gb/s into two optical lanes at 50Gb/s giving an aggregated bandwidth of 100Gb/s. It allows optical communication up to 100m over a two-fiber duplex LC optical multimode OM4 cable. The pull tab facilitates the insertion and extraction of these transceivers in a high-density environment. Each electrical lane operates at 25.78125Gb/s and conforms to the 100GE CAUI4 interface with the host FEC turned off.

 

These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using nominal wavelengths of 850nm and 900nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact QSFP28-edge type connector. The optical interface uses a conventional two-fiber duplex LC MMF connector. This module incorporates’s proven integrated circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

 

Features

  • Compliant to 100GbE electrical specification 802.3bm (Annex 83E CAUI-4) with No Host FEC
  • 100G link distances up to 70m OM3, 100m OM4 per TIA informative guidance proposal V2, and 150m OM5 per TIA-492AAAE specification.
  • 40G link distances up to 75m OM3, 110m OM4 per TIA informative guidance proposal V2, and 160m OM5 per TIA-492AAAE specification.
  • QSFP28 MSA specification-compliant, including new functions per SFF-8636
  • Class 1 eye safety
  • Pull tab: ease of transceiver insertion and extraction
  • +10°C to +70°C case temperature operating range
  • Dual wavelength VCSEL bi-directional optical interface, PAM4 2×50-Gb/s 850 nm/900 nm
  • Proven high reliability 850-nm and 900-nm technology:  VCSEL transmitter and PIN detector
  • Hot pluggable QSFP28 transceiver for ease of installation and servicing
  • Two-wire serial (TWS) interface with digital monitoring and maskable interrupts for expanded functionality

 

Order information

 

Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(m)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

QSFP-100G-SRBD

100

850/900nm

70m for OM3

100M for OM4

150m for OM5

VCSEL

-5.5 - 3dBm

PIN

<-9.5dBm

0~70

 


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
100G QSFP SR4 100G QSFP28 SR4 100m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 SR4 100m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver,support 100Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on.
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 2 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
100G QSFP28 LR4 100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 10km LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
100G QSFP28 ER4 100Gb QSFP28 ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 ER4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
100G QSFP28 ZR4 100Gb QSFP28 ZR4 80Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 ZR4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 80 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
100G QSFP28 DWDM 100G DWDM QSFP28 Dual CS Connector PAM4 Transceiver
100G QSFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 48*100Gb/s DWDM System and up to 80 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
100G QSFP28 Bidi optical transceiver 100GBASE-LR Bi-Directional QSFP28 1280/1310nm 20km LC SM Optical Transceiver Module
100G QSFP28 BIDI optical transceiver module is a pluggable optical transceiver with a Simplex LC connector interface for long-reach data communication and interconnect applications using one core Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). 
100G QSFP28 DWDM Single Wave 100G QSFP28 DWDM PAM4 Dual LC Transceiver
100G QSFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 48*100Gb/s DWDM System and up to 80 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact