other

100G QSFP28 SR4 100m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver

100G QSFP28 SR4 100m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver,support 100Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on.
  • Product Detail

100G QSFP28 SR4 100m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver

 

Features

 

  • Supports100Gb/s bit rate
  • Up to4x27.952G data rate per channel, 850nm VCSEL technology. 
  • Up to 70m transmission with OM3 multimode fiber and 100m transmission with OM4 multi-mode fiber
  • MPO/MPT Connector
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring support
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free
  • Maximum power consumption2.0W
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operating temperature:0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃


Order information


Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RQ-100G-SR4

100

850nm

0.1

VCSEL

-8.4~2.4

PIN

<-10.3

0~70

RQ-100G-SR4-I

100

850nm

0.1

VCSEL

-8.4~2.4

PIN

<-10.3

-40~85


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 2 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
100G QSFP28 LR4 100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 10km LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on. Features 4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10 km reach over SMF Support 100GBASE-ER4 for line rate of 103.125Gbps and OTU4 for line rate of 111.81Gbps Aggregate bandwidth of >100Gbps Duplex LC connectors Compliant with IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard· Single +3.3V power supply operating   Built-in digital diagnostic functions   Temperature range 0°C to 70°C   RoHS Compliant Part Support FEC(Forward Error Correction)
100G QSFP28 ER4 100G QSFP28 ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 ER4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on. Features: 4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design Support 100GBASE-ER4 for line rate of 103.125Gbps. Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 40 km reach over SMF. Aggregate bandwidth of >100Gbps Duplex LC connectors Compliant withIEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module  electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard· Single +3.3V power supply operating Built-in digital diagnostic functions Temperature range 0°C to 70°C RoHS Compliant Part Support FEC(Forward Error Correction)
100G QSFP28 ZR4 100Gb QSFP28 ZR4 80Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 ZR4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 80 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on. Features 4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design Support 100GBASE-ZR4 for line rate of 103.125Gbps and OTU4 for line rate of 111.81GbpsLANWDM EML laser and PIN receiver with SOA Aggregate bandwidth of >100Gbps Duplex LC connectors Compliant withIEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module  electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard· Single +3.3V power supply operating Built-in digital diagnostic functions Temperature range 0°C to 70°C RoHS Compliant Part Support FEC(Forward Error Correction)
100G QSFP28 DWDM 100G DWDM QSFP28 Dual CS Connector PAM4 Transceiver
100G QSFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 48*100Gb/s DWDM System and up to 80 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
100G QSFP28 Bidi optical transceiver 100GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP28 850/900nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
100G QSFP28 BIDI optical transceiver module is a pluggable optical transceiver with a duplex LC connector interface for short-reach data communication and interconnect applications using Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). It offers customers a compelling solution that enables reuse of their existing 10 Gb duplex MMF infrastructure for migration to 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.
100G QSFP28 Bidi optical transceiver 100GBASE-LR Bi-Directional QSFP28 1280/1310nm 20km LC SM Optical Transceiver Module
100G QSFP28 BIDI optical transceiver module is a pluggable optical transceiver with a Simplex LC connector interface for long-reach data communication and interconnect applications using one core Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). 
100G QSFP28 DWDM Single Wave 100G QSFP28 DWDM PAM4 Dual LC Transceiver
100G QSFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 48*100Gb/s DWDM System and up to 80 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact