other

100GBASE-LR Bi-Directional QSFP28 1280/1310nm 20km LC SM Optical Transceiver Module

100G QSFP28 BIDI optical transceiver module is a pluggable optical transceiver with a Simplex LC connector interface for long-reach data communication and interconnect applications using one core Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). 
  • Product Detail

100G QSFP28 BiDi Optical Transceiver Module

1280/1310nm, LWDM4,20km, Simplex LC, -20~+85℃, with DDM 


 

The 100G QSFP28 LR4 Bidi transceiver is a four-channel 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM, pluggable, Single-mode, fiber-optic QSFP28 transceiver for 100-Gigabit Ethernet applications. This transceiver is a high-performance module for long-range data communication and interconnect applications. 

 

These modules are designed to operate over single-mode fiber systems using nominal wavelengths of 1280nm and 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact QSFP28-edge type connector. The optical interface uses a conventional one-fiber Simplex LC SMF connector. 


Features

 

  • Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Up to 20km reach for G.652 SMF with RS (528,514) FEC
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Extended case temperature range of -20 to 85℃
  • Cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM Blue or Red Side TOSA
  • LAN WDM Red or Blue Side ROSA
  • Maximum power consumption 5.5W
  • Single LC receptacle
  • Compliant with the QSFP28 and 4WDM-20 MSA
  • Compatible with RoHS2.0
  • DDM function

 

Order information

 

Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(m)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RQ-100G-BDLR-28

100

TX1280/RX1310nm

20KM

DFB

-4.3 -4.5dBm

PIN

<-14.5dBm

-20~85

RQ-100G-BDLR-31

100

TX1310/RX1280nm

20KM

DFB

-4.3 -4.5dBm

PIN

<-14.5dBm

-20~85

 

Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
100G QSFP SR4 100G QSFP28 SR4 100m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 SR4 100m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver,support 100Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on.
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 2 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
100G QSFP28 LR4 100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 10km LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
100G QSFP28 ER4 100Gb QSFP28 ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 ER4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
100G QSFP28 ZR4 100Gb QSFP28 ZR4 80Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 ZR4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 80 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
100G QSFP28 DWDM 100G DWDM QSFP28 Dual CS Connector PAM4 Transceiver
100G QSFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 48*100Gb/s DWDM System and up to 80 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
100G QSFP28 Bidi optical transceiver 100GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP28 850/900nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
100G QSFP28 BIDI optical transceiver module is a pluggable optical transceiver with a duplex LC connector interface for short-reach data communication and interconnect applications using Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). It offers customers a compelling solution that enables reuse of their existing 10 Gb duplex MMF infrastructure for migration to 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.
100G QSFP28 DWDM Single Wave 100G QSFP28 DWDM PAM4 Dual LC Transceiver
100G QSFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 48*100Gb/s DWDM System and up to 80 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact