China 200G 400G DCI supplier

MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator VOA

Product Features


  • Low insertion loss
  • Low polarization dependent
  • Compact size
  • Available in both normally open and normally closed states
  • Excellent reliability



Product Application


  • Power Management
  • Receiver protective
  • Channel Balance
  • Instrumentation



  • Product Detail

MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator (Mems VOAs)


Mirror MEMS attenuators (MEMS VOAs) are based on a micro-electro-mechanical system (MEMS) technology. The MEMS attenuators design achieves highly repeatable optical attenuation over C and/or L band through an electrically movable mirror on silicon.


Specifications


Parameters

Unit

Specifications

Wavelength Range

nm

850±40 / 1310±40

TestWavelength

nm

850 /1310

Attenuation Type

 

Bright / Dark

Insertion Loss 1, 2

dB

≤ 1.2

Attenuation Range3

dB

20/30/40

Attenuation Resolution

dB

Continuous

Return Loss

dB

≥ 30

TDL

dB

@0~10dB≤1.0

@10~20dB≤ 2.0

Repeatability 

dB

≤ 0.1

Operating Voltage

V

≤ 9

Durability

Cycles

≥ 109

Response Time

ms

≤ 5

Optical Power

mW

≤ 500

Operating Temperature

-5~ +75

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Dimension

mm

(Φ)5.5x(L)19±0.2

Note:   


  1. Room temperature,Excluding connectors, add 0.2dB one pair connectors.
  2.  For dark type, the voltage is 9V with 0dB attenuation.
  3. The voltage is 9v for the attenuation arrange.


 

MECHANICAL DRAWINGS

MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator (Mems VOAs)


MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator (Mems VOAs)


Ordering Information

FW-MM VOA-A-B-C-D-E-F

A

B

C

D

E

F

Attenuation w/o voltage

Fiber Type

TestWavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length

Connector

BR:

Bright

DK:

Dark

M5:

MM, 50/125

M6:

MM, 62.5/125

X:

Others

850:

850nm

1310:

1310nm

X:

Others

25:

250um

90:

900um

X:

Others

05:

0.5m±5cm

10:

1.0m±5cm

X:

Others

OO:None

FP:FC/PC

FA:FC/APC

SP:SC/PC

SA:SC/APC

LP:LC/PC

LA:LC/APC

X:Others

Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch MXN MEMS Optical Switch
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor TTL UART interface Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Optical path selection AsAutomatic optical distribution rack
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch 1XN MEMS Optical Switch
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor Fast switching time Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Opticalsignal switching androuting Optical network protection and restoration Optical path monitoring (Workingwith OTDR or OCM) Instrumentation resource sharing
100G QSFP28 DWDM 100G DWDM QSFP28 Dual CS Connector PAM4 Transceiver
100G QSFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 48*100Gb/s DWDM System and up to 80 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
DWDM filter 3 Port 50GHZ DWDM filter DWDM ITU Component
Single channel 3 port 50GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
CWDM MUX DEMUX 2~18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX ABS BOX MODULE
2-18ch CWDM mux, Low Insertion Loss, High Isolation, Low PDL Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm to 1620nm Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to 70°C
Data Center Switch S6750 Data Center Switch 48x25Ge SFP28 ports and 8x100Ge QSFP28 uplink ports S6750-48HX8CQB-AC
S6750-48HX8CQB-AC 48×25GE SFP28 8×40/100GE QSFP28 2×hot-swapped fans 1+1 power redundancy Models:
1.25G SFP  Transceiver 1.25G DWDM SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
2-Optical 4-Electrical Ethernet Gigabit Industrial Switch  FW104GS-2F 2-Optical 4-Electrical Ethernet Gigabit Industrial Switch FW104GS-2F
4 * 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports+2 * Gigabit SFP ports (uplink) FW104GS-2F is an industrial full gigabit management Ethernet switch, which supports APOLLO visual cloud management, operation and maintenance. The equipment can be managed, operated and maintained through mobile terminal, PC terminal and local terminal. FW104GS-2F provides advanced two-layer management functions, such as port management, link aggregation, STP, loop protection, IMGP protocol, 802.1X user and device authentication based on port/MAC address, and support for VLAN functions, ensuring the security and stability of the system. Powerful service processing capability, supports the quick departure mechanism and querier of Layer 2 multicast, and supports Layer 2 IPv4 static multicast and Layer 2 IPv6 static multicast. The self-healing time of the ring network supporting RUN Ring technology can reach 10ms, and it also supports the public Ethernet multi Ring protection technology, which is vibration proof and dust-proof, and complies with the IP level protection standard of IP40, as well as the high-voltage lightning protection of 6kv ports. Flexible and convenient management and maintenance, support Console, Telnet, SSH and other management methods.
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact