China 200G 400G DCI supplier

MXN MEMS Optical Switch

Features

  • Proven MEMS durability and reliability
  • Compact Form Factor
  • TTL UART interface
  • Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS

Applications

  • Optical path selection
  • AsAutomatic optical distribution rack

  • Product Detail

M x N MEMS Optical Switch OXC

 

M x N MEMS Optical switch is used in optical cross-connect, OXC application. It’s also called Matric Optical Switch. It allows channel selections between M input fibers and N output fibers.

 

FIBERWDM’s MEMS Modular Single-Mode OXC is based on industry proven, long-life, reliable MEMS 1xN optical switch components. Each MxN OXC consists of M 1xn OSW and N 1xm OSW.

  

Product Configurations



Note:  M*N requires less than 1024.

 

Optical Specifications

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Wavelength

1290~1330

1525~1568

1600-1650

nm

Or customer specify

Test Wavelength

1310/1550/1625 or 1650

nm

 

MxN

8x8/8x16/16x16/16x32

 

M*N≤1024

Insertion Loss

4x4

≤1.4 @S

dB

@CWL,23°C

Without Connectors

 

@S: 13 or 15 or 16

@D: 13&15 or 15&16

 

(if with connectors or support @D, IL increased by 0.4dB)

4x8

≤1.6 @S

8x8

≤1.8 @S

8x16

≤1.9 @S

12x12

≤2.0 @S

16x16

≤2.0 @S

16x32

≤2.3 @S

24x24

≤2.5 @S

Return Loss

≥45

dB

Or customer specify

Repeatability

≤0.1

dB

 

Crosstalk

≥50

dB

Or customer specify

Polarization Dependence Loss

≤0.4

dB

 

Wavelength Dependence Loss

≤0.6

dB

@CWL±20nm, 23°C

Temperature Dependence Loss

≤0.8

dB

 

Switch Time

≤15 @16x16

≤25 @24x24

ms

A set of configuration link

Eg: M1-N12

Durability

≥1x109

cycle

 

Maximum optical Power

≤500

mW

 

 

Electrical and Mechanical Specifications

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Switch Mode

Non-latching

 

 

Control Voltage

12

V

Module

Dimension

150×150×20 @8x8

200x180x18 @16x16

200x180x18 @8x24

312x180x30 @24x24

mm

Module

 

Environmental conditions

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Operation Temperature

-5~65

°C

 

Storage Temperature

-40~85

°C

 

Operation Humidity

5~95

%RH

 

Storage Humidity

5~95

%RH

 

 

Pigtail and connector type/length

 

PARAMETER

VALUE

UNIT

NOTE

Fiber Type

G657A2 or G657B3 250um bare fiber

 

 

Fiber Pigtail(All Ports)

250um fiber or 900um loose tube

 

 

Fiber Length(All Ports)

1.00±0.05

m

Or customer specify

Optical Connector(All port)

None

 

Or customer specify

 

MECHANICAL DRAWINGS

 

8x8 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich
8x8 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich

8x8 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich

 

16x16 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich
16x16 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich

16x16 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich


24x 24 OXC MEMS Optical Swtich 

24x 24 OXMEMS Optical Swtich

Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
Variable Optical Attenuator MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator VOA
Product Features Low insertion loss Low polarization dependent Compact size Available in both normally open and normally closed states Excellent reliability Product Application Power Management Receiver protective Channel Balance Instrumentation
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch 1XN MEMS Optical Switch
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor Fast switching time Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Opticalsignal switching androuting Optical network protection and restoration Optical path monitoring (Workingwith OTDR or OCM) Instrumentation resource sharing
CWDM filter CCWDM Compact CWDM Mux/Demux Module
Features Low insertion loss. High wavelength accuracy Temperature range: -40 to 85℃ Excellent thermal stability Extremely small size Applications CWDM Systems Telecom networks Metro Area Networks Broadband Networks PON Networks
40ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Single Fiber 20CH (40waves) DWDM MUX/ DEMUX, LC/UPC, 1U Rack
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 20 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
PoE Switch 8 x Gigabit RJ45 and 2 x 1Ge SFP Uplinks PoE Switch 8 Port
Support 8*10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports, 2*1000Base SFP Uplink ports Two-layer commercial PoE switch Confirm to IEEE802.3i、IEEE802.3u、IEEE802.ab、IEEE802.z、and IEEE803.X Standards MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K All the 10/100 and 10/100/1000Mbps self adaptive RJ45 PoE ports Support IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at standards Commercial Wide temperature design Support 6KV ESD protection on all ports All port Self adapt MDI/MDIX mode
Single Fiber 1310nm-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX Singhle Fiber 8CH(16 Waves) CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 ch for single fiber BIDI transmission 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
100G QSFP SR4 100G QSFP28 SR4 100m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 SR4 100m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver,support 100Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on. Features Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3bm Compliant with SFF-8665 Transmission data rate up to 25 .78125GbpsData rate per channel High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Single +3 .3V power supply Case temperature range: 0 ~ +70℃ Maximum power consumption 2 .5W Single MPO12 connector RoHS complaint
8ch DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH C20-C27 DWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor EXP Port LGX Box
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ 8CH DWDM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channel DWDM over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact