China 200G 400G DCI supplier

2.5G SFP CWDM 80km Optical Transceiver

Features:

  • Up to 2.67Gb/s Data Links
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 80km on 9/125μm SMF
  • CWDM DFB laser transmitter
  • APD receiver
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Maximum Power <1W
  • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free


Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
  • Product Detail

RSPD-04C80-XX

2.5Gb/s 80km SFP Transceiver (Multi-rate) Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, CWDM, DFB-LD&APD, Single-mode, DDM


2.5G SFP CWDM 80km


Description

The RSPD-04C80-XX Transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a duplex LC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a APD receiver, and the transmitter uses a CWDM DFB laser, up to 26dB link budge ensure this module SONET OC-48 / SDH STM -16 80km application.


Wavelength guide

Wavelength guide

code

λc

code

λc

code

λc

27

1270nm

39

1390nm

51

1510nm

29

1290nm

41

1410nm

53

1530nm

31

1310nm

43

1430nm

55

1550nm

33

1330nm

45

1450nm

57

1570nm

35

1350nm

47

1470nm

59

1590nm

37

1370nm

49

1490nm

61

1610nm


Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Storage Temperature

TS

-40


+85

°C

Supply Voltage

VCC

-0.5


4

V

Relative Humidity

RH

0


85

%


Recommended Operating Environment:

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Case operating Temperature

Industrial

TC

-40


85

°C

Extended

-5


85

°C

Commercial

0


+70

°C

Supply Voltage

VCC

3.135


3.465

V

Supply Current

Icc



300

mA

Inrush Current

Isurge



Icc+30

mA

Maximum Power

Pmax



1

W


Electrical Characteristics (TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Note

Transmitter Section:


Input differential impedance

Rin

90

100

110

Single ended data input swing

Vin PP

250


1200

mVp-p


Transmit Disable Voltage

VD

Vcc – 1.3


Vcc

V

2

Transmit Enable Voltage

VEN

Vee


Vee+ 0.8

V


Transmit Disable Assert Time

Tdessert



10

us


Receiver Section:


Single ended data output swing

Vout,pp

300


800

mv

3

LOS Fault

Vlosfault

Vcc – 0.5


VCC_host

V

5

LOS Normal

Vlos norm

Vee


Vee+0.5

V

5

Power Supply Rejection

PSR

100



mVpp

6


Note:

1.      AC coupled.

2.      Or open circuit.

3.      Into 100 ohm differential termination.

4.      20 – 80 %

5.      LOS is LVTTL. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates no signal detected.

6.      All transceiver specifications are compliant with a power supply sinusoidal modulation of 20 Hz to 1.5MHz up to specified value applied through the power supply filtering network shown on page 23 of the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), September 14, 2000.


Mechanical Dimensions

 

2.5G SFP CWDM 80km

Mechanical Drawing

Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
2-Optical 16-Electric Gigabit Managed POE Switch FWPS2016GS 2-Optical 16-Electric Gigabit Managed POE Switch FWPS2016GS
16 * 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports+ 2 * Gigabit SFP ports FWPS2016GS is a fully gigabit network managed PoE switch, which can meet the PoE power supply requirements of WIFI AP, IP camera, WIFI bridge, IP phone and other types of equipment. The product adopts a new generation of high-performance hardware and software platform, provides flexible, cost-effective full gigabit access and uplink ports, supports three-layer routing protocols, complete security protection mechanisms, perfect ACL/QoS policies and rich VLAN functions, is easy to manage and maintain, and meets users' networking needs for easy management, high security and low cost of network equipment. It is suitable for network access, convergence Core multiple application scenarios.
10G SFP+ Transceiver 1470-1610nm 10G CWDM 80km SFP+ Optical Transceiver
10G CWDM 80KM SFP+ optical transceiver module, support 10Gb/s and up to 80 km transmission. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on. Features Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector 1470~1610nmCWDM EML transmitter, APD photo-detector SMF links up to80km 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface Power Supply:+3.3V Power consumption<2W Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
100G QSFP28 BIDI 100G QSFP28 BIDI 1304nm/1309nm 40km Transceiver
Features Supports 100GBASE-ER1-40 BIDI Lane signaling rate 106.25Gb/s with PAM4 Up to 40km transmission on SMF EML laser and APD receiver 4x25.78Gb/s with NRZ electrical interface (CAUI-4) High speed I/O electrical interface I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring QSFP28 MSA package with simplex LC connector Single +3.3V power supply Maximum power consumption 4.5 W Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C Compliant to 802.3cu, SFF-8636&SFF-8679 standard Complies with EU Directive 2015/863/EU Application 100GBASE-ER1-40 BIDI Transceiver Types:
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX dual fiber Dual Fiber 8CH C53-C60 DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
100G QSFP28 ZR4 100Gb QSFP28 ZR4 80Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 ZR4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 80 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on. Features 4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design Support 100GBASE-ZR4 for line rate of 103.125Gbps and OTU4 for line rate of 111.81GbpsLANWDM EML laser and PIN receiver with SOA Aggregate bandwidth of >100Gbps Duplex LC connectors Compliant withIEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module  electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard· Single +3.3V power supply operating Built-in digital diagnostic functions Temperature range 0°C to 70°C RoHS Compliant Part Support FEC(Forward Error Correction)
16ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 16CH C21-C36 DWDM MUX DEMUX
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 16 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
40G QSFP+ EZR4 40G QSFP+ EZR4 100Km 1550nm LC Optical Transceiver
Features: 4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM EML transmitter, APD photo-detector Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps Duplex LC connector Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-EZR4 QSFP MSA compliant Up to 100 km transmission Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates Single +3.3V power supply operating Built-in digital diagnostic functions Temperature range 0°C to 70°C RoHS Compliant Part Applications: Rack to rack Data centers Switches and Routers Metro networks Switches and Routers 40G BASE-EZR4
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch MXN MEMS Optical Switch
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor TTL UART interface Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Optical path selection AsAutomatic optical distribution rack
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact