other

1064/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM

  • Low insertion loss
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • High channel isolation
  • High stability and reliability


  • Product Detail

1064/1550nm Polarization Maintaining WDM Filter

 

FIBERWDM can supply 1064/1550nm Polarization Maintaining WDM Filter (PM filter), the PM filter multiplexes PM signals and maintains the output polarization with high extinction ratio using advanced micro-optic filter technology. All input and output fibers are polarization maintaining. This product can support Low power (300 mW, 500 mW) and high power ( up to 20W).

 

It can also be provided with a PM isolator integrated in the same package. They are great used in polarization maintaining fiber amplifiers, fiber lasers, and high speed communication system and instrumentation applications.


Specifications


Parameter

Unit

T1550/R1064

T1064/R1550

Transmission Wavelength Range

nm

1520~1580

1020~1080

Reflect Wavelength Range

nm

1020~1080

1520~1580

Max. Insertion Loss@23℃

Transmission

dB

0.8

Reflect

dB

0.5

Min. Isolation@23℃

Transmission

dB

25

Reflect

dB

12

Min. Extinction Ratio

dB

20

Min. Channel Flatness

dB

0.3

Min. Return Loss

dB

50

Max. Power Handling(CW)

W

0.3, 0.7, 1, 2,3,10,20

Max. Tensile Load(N)

N

≤5

Fiber Type

-

PM980 for 1064nm port, other PM1550 fiber

Operating Temperature

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

Package Dimensions

mm

Ø5.5 x L35

1. Above specifications are for device without connector, and the PM WDM device is both axis working. All parameters are tested at room temperature.

2. For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower. Power transmits through the connector less than 2W.The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

3. For >10W high power applications, we will use heat sink package, contact FIBERWDM for details.

4. If there is pulse application, please be sure to inform us of pulse energy and peak power.

5. If need other request, please contact FIBERWDM.

 

Package Information


PM filter


1064/1550nm PM Filter WDM Component



Order Information

 

PMW-

-Channel-

-Package

Connector-

Pigtails Diameter

Fiber Length

Working Axis

 

65:1064nm pass/1550nm reflect

S: steel tube

01U/A: LC/UPC or LC/APC

25:250μm bare fiber

05:0.5m

B:Both axis working

 

56:1550nm pass/1064nm reflect

X: others

02U/A: SC/UPC or SC/APC

90:900μm Loose Tube

10:1.0m

F:Fast axis blocked

 

 

 

03U/A: FC/UPC or FC/APC

XX: Others

15:1.5m

 

 

 

 

04U/A: others

 

XX: Others

 

When you inquire, please provide the correct P/N number according to our ordering information, and attach the appropriate description would be better. If need any connector, we do not recommend choosing a 250μm bare fiber pigtail.



Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
PM DWDM Components PM DWDM Components
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
PM CWDM Components PM CWDM Components
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
980 1064 PM Filter 980/1064nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
980 1550 PM Filter 980/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
1310 1550 PM Filter 1310/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
1480 1550 PM Filter 1480/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
100G QSFP28 DOC cable 100G QSFP28 DAC Transceiver
QSFP28 MSA, Up to 4x 25Gb/s, 100G DAC cable High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
Network Otaps 28 OTAPs Passive Network Optical Taps
28 OTAPs Network Optical Taps, Support 14 lines traffic copy Low insertion loss – minimize impact on data flows Fully passive – monitoring infrastructure does not impact network availability Does not modify traffic – tools see real copies of the packets from the network Requires no power and does not have an IP address, providing safety from remote attacks Cost effective – avoid costly expenses managing SPAN ports
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact