other

1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver

1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc.

It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.

  • Product Detail

1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver

 

Features

 

  • Supports1.25Gb/s bit rate
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Hot Pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring support
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operating temperature:0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃


Order information


Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RSPD-03M05-85/I

1.25

850

0.5

VCSEL

-14~-9

PIN

<-18

0~70/-40~85

RSPD-03S10-31/I

1.25

1310

10

FP

-9~-3

PIN

<-18

0~70/-40~85

RSPD-03S40-31/I

1.25

1310

40

FP

-5~0

PIN

<-24

0~70/-40~85

RSPD-03S40-55/I

1.25

1550

40

DFB

-5~0

PIN

<-24

0~70/-40~85

RSPD-03S80-55/I

1.25

1550

80

DFB

0~5

PIN

<-24

0~70/-40~85

RSPD-03S120-55/I

1.25

1550

120

DFB

0~5

APD

<-31

0~70/-40~85

RSPD-RJ45A/I

10/100/1000M

RJ45

0.1

 /

 /

 /

 /

0~70/-40~85

RSPD-RJ45B/I

1000M

RJ45

0.1

 /

0~70/-40~85

Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
1.25G SFP  Transceiver 1.25G DWDM SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
1.25G SFP  Transceiver 1.25G CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
1.25G SFP  Transceiver 1.25G BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH C21-C28 DWDM MUX DEMUX
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
400G QSFP28 SR8 400G QSFP-DD SR8 850nm MPO 100M Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD SR8 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
25G Transponder 25G Transponder(OEO): 4*SFP28
Supports transparent transmission of any type of service in four 16G~32G rate ranges, and converts four service optical signals into four WDM standard wavelength optical signals.
High Precision Power Meter High Precision Power Meter
90 dB dynamic range Maximum support provided for 45 calibration wavelengths Threshold setting with pass/fail alarm function Automatic wavelength identification function Real-time testing of PMAX/PMIN Detection function of frequency light Real-time data reading function is provided to facilitate the application of embedded system Support visual fault locator function Storing 1,000 pieces of data
1650nm Reflector LC/APC 1650nm Reflector LC/APC
High stability and reliability Remote real-time detection Low insertion loss Easy connection for adapter structure Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, Telcordia GR-1221-CORE Compliant with RoHS
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact