other

1.25G BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver

1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc.

It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.

  • Product Detail

1.25G BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver

 

Features

 

  • Supports1.25Gb/s bit rate
  • Bi-direction transmission, LC Connector
  • Hot Pluggable SFP form factor
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring support
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operating temperature:0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃

 

Order information


Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RSPD-03BD10-3155/I

1.25

TX1310/RX1550

10

FP

-9~-3

PIN

<-22

0~70/-40~85

RSPD-03BD10-5531/I

1.25

TX1550/RX1310

10

FP

-9~-3

PIN

<-22

0~70/-40~85

RSPD-03BD40-3155/I

1.25

TX1310/RX1550

40

DFB

-5~0

PIN

<-23

0~70/-40~85

RSPD-03BD40-5531/I

1.25

TX1550/RX1310

40

DFB

-5~0

APD

<-23

0~70/-40~85

RSPD-03BD80-4955/I

1.25

TX1490/RX1550

80

DFB

-2~3

PIN

<-24

0~70/-40~85

RSPD-03BD80-5549/I

1.25

TX1550/RX1490

80

DFB

-2~3

APD

<-24

0~70/-40~85

RSPD-03BD120-4955/I

1.25

TX1490/RX1550

120

DFB

0~5

APD

<-31

0~70/-40~85

RSPD-03BD120-5549/I

1.25

TX1550/RX1490

120

DFB

0~5

APD

<-31

0~70/-40~85


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
1.25G SFP  Transceiver 1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
1.25G SFP  Transceiver 1.25G DWDM SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
1.25G SFP  Transceiver 1.25G CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 DWDM Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
12G Video  SFP+  Transceiver 12G Video SFP+ Optical Transceiver support 4K 60HZ Video
12G Video SFP optical transceiver module, support 4K 60HZ video  and up to 20 km transmission. It works in optical video transmission.
PM DWDM Components PM DWDM Components
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
400G QSFP-DD DOC cable 400G QSFP-DD DAC Transceiver
QSFP-DD MSA, Up to 8x 53.125Gb/s, 400G DAC cable High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
100G QSFP28 LR4 100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 10km LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact