other

PM CWDM Components

  • Low insertion loss
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • High channel isolation
  • High stability and reliability


  • Product Detail


Polarization Maintaining CWDM Components

 

FIBERWDM can support there port Polarization Maintaining CWDM (PM CWDM) Components, wavelength is 1270nm to 1610nm, channel spacing is 20nm. The PM CWDM Components are characterized with low IL, high return loss, high extinction ratio and excellent environmental stability and reliability, so great used in CWDM network, and high speed communication system and instrumentation .


Specifications

 

Parameter

Unit

CWDM

Operating Wavelength

nm

1270~1610nm

Center Wavelength Accuracy

nm

± 0.5

Channel Spacing

GHz

20nm

Channel Pass band (@-0.5dB bandwidth) Min.)

nm

>13

Pass Channel Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.9

Reflection Channel Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.6

Channel Ripple

dB

< 0.3

Pass Channel Isolation

dB

>30

Reflection Channel Isolation (Non-adjacent)

dB

>15

Extinction Ratio @ 23℃

dB

> 20

Directivity

dB

>55

Return Loss

dB

>45

Maximum Power Handling

mW

300

Fiber Type

-

PM Panda Fiber

Operating Temperature

°C

0 ~+65

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 ~+85

Package Dimension

mm

Φ5.5 x L35

1. Above specifications are for device without connector, and the PM WDM device is both axis working. All parameters are tested at room temperature.

2. For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower and ER will be 2dB lower. Power transmits through the connector less than 2W. The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

3. For >10W high power applications, we will use heat sink package, contact FIBERWDM for details.

4. If there is pulse application, please be sure to inform us of pulse energy and peak power.

5. 1XN PM CWDM module is also available, please contact FIBERWDM.

 

Package Information


PM CWDM Component

PM CWDM Component

 

Order Information

 

PMC-

-Channel-

-Package

Connector-

Pigtails Diameter

Fiber Length

Working Axis

 

27:1270nm

S: steel tube

01U/A: LC/UPC or LC/APC

25:250μm bare fiber

05:0.5m

B:Both axis working

 

29:1290nm

X: others

02U/A: SC/UPC or SC/APC

90:900μm Loose Tube

10:1.0m

 

 

....

 

03U/A: FC/UPC or FC/APC

XX: Others

15:1.5m

 

 

61:1610nm

 

04U/A: others

 

XX: Others

 

When you inquire, please provide the correct P/N number according to our ordering information, and attach the appropriate description would be better. If need any connector, we do not recommend choosing a 250μm bare fiber pigtail.

 

Part Number Example: PMC-27-S-01A-90-10-B

Description: Polarization Maintaining CWDM, 1270nm, LC/APC all ports, 0.9mm 1.0m fiber, Steel tube,Both axis working.

 

If you need to customize other specifications, please provide detailed description for your requirement, and contact us by email: sales@fiberwdm.com


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
PM DWDM Components PM DWDM Components
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
980 1064 PM Filter 980/1064nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
980 1550 PM Filter 980/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
1064 1550 PM Filter 1064/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
1310 1550 PM Filter 1310/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
1480 1550 PM Filter 1480/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
40G QSFP AOC cable 40G QSFP+ AOC Transceiver
Up to 4X10Gbps Data rate Max link up to 100M on OM3 cable, and 150m on OM4 cable. High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
400G QSFP28 FR4 400G QSFP28-DD FR4 CWDM4 2km LC Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD FR4 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 2 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact