other

40G QSFP+ ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver

40G QSFP ER4 optical transceiver module, support 40Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
  • Product Detail

40G QSFP+ ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Opitcal Transceiver

 

Features

 

  • Supports50Gb/s bit rate,4x11.2G data rate per channel
  • CWDM 4: 1271/1291/1311/1331nm
  • Up to 40km over SMF
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring support
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free
  • Maximum power consumption3.8W
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operating temperature:0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃


Order information


Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RQ-40G-LR4

40

CWDM 4

40

DML

-2.7~4.5

APD

<-19

0~70

RQ-40G-LR4-I

40

CWDM 4

40

DML

-2.7~4.5

APD

<-19

-40~85


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
40G QSFP SR4 40Gs QSFP+ SR4 150m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver
40G QSFP SR4 150m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver,support 40Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on.
40G QSFP LR4 40G QSFP+ LR4 10Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
40G QSFP LR4 optical transceiver module, support 40Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
40G QSFP28 Bidi optical transceiver 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP+ 850/900nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
40G QSFP+ BIDI optical transceiver module is a pluggable optical transceiver with a duplex LC connector interface for short-reach data communication and interconnect applications using Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). It offers customers a compelling solution that enables reuse of their existing 10 Gb duplex MMF infrastructure for migration to 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.
40G DWDM QSFP+ DWDM Single Wave 40G DWDM QSFP+ PAM4 Dual LC Transceiver
40G DWDM QSFP+ DWDM optical transceiver module, support 48*40Gb/s DWDM System and up to 80 km( with DCM and EDFA) transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
Network Otaps 16 OTAPs Passive Network Optical Taps
16 OTAPs Network Optical Taps, Support 8 lines traffic copy Low insertion loss – minimize impact on data flows Fully passive – monitoring infrastructure does not impact network availability Does not modify traffic – tools see real copies of the packets from the network Requires no power and does not have an IP address, providing safety from remote attacks Cost effective – avoid costly expenses managing SPAN ports
50G QSFP28 LR4 50G QSFP28 LR4 10Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
50G QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver module, support 50Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and 5G network mid-haul solutions, and so on.
100G QSFP28 ER4 100Gb QSFP28 ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 ER4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
10G QSFP28 AOC cable SFP AOC Transceiver
SFP+ 10G data, SFP28 25G data High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact