other

WDM MUX DEMUX Card

  • low IL , CWDM or DWDM MUX DEMUX
  • Multiplexing of 2~18 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network
  • Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G optical transmission
  • Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul Optical Networks

  • Product Detail

CWDM/ DWDM MUX DEMUX Card

 

CWDM or DWDM MUX DEMUX Card card based on WDM technology launched by FIBERWDM, is mainly used in CWDM or DWDM systems to complete the multiplexing and demultiplexing functions of 1~18 optical wavelengths. Different wavelengths of light can be multiplexed onto one fiber or multiple optical channels multiplexed in the same fiber can be separated by wavelength. Adopting advanced optical film filtering technology, it has a series of advantages such as low insertion loss, excellent channel consistency and high reliability. The number of channels can be customized according to customer requirements.

 

Product diagram


 DWDM MUX DEMUX

 8 channel Mux/Demux

 

DWDM MUX DEMUX

16 channel Mux/Demux

 

Product specification

 

Function

Note

Optical channel number

2

4

8

16

18

Channel insertion loss

≤1.2dB

≤1.8dB

≤2.6dB

≤4.5dB

≤5.0dB

Occupied slot number

Support OTN1000 series chassis, occupy 1 slot

Support OTN1000 series chassis, occupy 2 slot

Working wavelength range

  • CWDM: 1271nm~1611nm
  • DWDM:C Band(100GHz)

Channel center wavelength

ITU-T Grid

Line-side fiber number

Supports single-fiber or dual-fiber application on the line side.

Flatness

≤0.5dB

Isolation ratio of adjacent channel

≥30dB

Isolation ratio of non-adjacent channel

≥45dB

Return loss

≥50dB

Directivity

≥55dB

Optical interface

LC/UPC

Max power consumption

3W

MTBF

>100000 hours

 


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
Optical transport network Optical Transmission Network System OTN1000
Huge capacity transmission Excellent 100G transmission performance Flexible and comprehensive service access capability Telecom Reliable protection Excellent structure, convenient and easy to maintain
100G Transponder 100G Transponder (Converter): 1*CFP+1*QSFP28
Support one 100G service transmission, transform one 100G service optical signal into one DWDM standard wavelength optical signal
200G Muxponder 200G Muxponder: 1*CFP2+2*QSFP28
Support 2*100G service optical signals to be multiplexed into 1*200G DWDM standard wavelength optical signal
100G Transponder 100G Transponder(OEO): 4*QSFP28
Supports two 100G service transparent transmissions, which can transform two 100G service optical signals into two WDM standard wavelength optical signals Supports two 40G services for transparent transmission, which can transform two 40G service optical signals into two WDM standard wavelength optical signals.
100G Muxponder 40G&100G Muxponder: 4*SFP28 to QSFP28
Supports 4*10G & 4*25G service optical signals to be multiplexed into one 40&100G rate WDM standard wavelength optical signal Supports one 40&100G service optical signal demultiplexed into 4*10G & 4*25G rate WDM standard wavelength optical signals
25G Transponder 25G Transponder(OEO): 4*SFP28
Supports transparent transmission of any type of service in four 16G~32G rate ranges, and converts four service optical signals into four WDM standard wavelength optical signals.
10G Transponder 10G Transponder (OEO): 4*SFP
Supports transparent transmission of any type of service in four 42M~11.3G rate ranges, and converts four service optical signals into four WDM standard wavelength optical signals. Client-side interface: 4 SFP+ hot-pluggable, compatible with SFP WDM-side interface: 4 SFP+ hot-pluggable, compatible with SFP
Optical Amplifier EDFA Optical Amplifier EDFA Card
EDFA BA LA PA Low noise figure:typical 5.0dB High flatness: typical 1dB Cover whole C-Band: carrie 40 or 80 chs
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact