other

1650nm Reflector LC/APC

  • High stability and reliability
  • Remote real-time detection
  • Low insertion loss
  • Easy connection for adapter structure
  • Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
  • Compliant with RoHS




  • Product Detail

1650nm FBG Reflector LC/APC

 

The fiber brag grating reflector(FBG Reflector) is a low-cost specific band reflector mounted on the optical network unit (ONU) side. It can reflect light pulses (1650 +/- 5 nm) from the OTDR on the fiber line terminal (OLT) side nearly 100%, while the working bands of the passive optical network (PON) are transmitted normally. The OTDR can determine whether the fiber line is normal by detecting the signal reflected by the fiber grating reflector. When the reflected signal is lower than the normal value, the line loss is too large; when the reflection value is 0, the optical fiber line is broken。Therefore, we can maintain the fiber line in time by the real-time monitoring of the fiber line.

 

Application

 

Detection and maintenance of Passive Optical Network lines (applied to FTTx).


 1650 Reflector

 

Optical parameter


item

parameter

specification

unit

Remarks

1

wavelength range

Pass band

1260~1625

nm

-

Reflect band

1644.5~1655.5

nm

-

2

Pass band

IL

≤1.4

dB

@1260~1360

≤1.4

dB

@1460~1600

≤3.4

dB

@1600~1625

ORL

>35

dB

@1260~1580

>30

dB

@1580~1620

>20

dB

@1620~1625

3

Reflect band

IL

>21

dB

@1644.5~1655.5

ORL

≤1.0

dB

@1644.5~1655.5

4

PDL

≤0.4

dB

@1260~1600

5

Ripple

≤0.6

dB

@1644.5~1655.5

6

TDL

≤0.5

dB

@1260~1600

7

Max Optical Power Handling

27

dBm

-

8

Plug Times

>500

Times

-

9

Connector

LC/APC

-

-

 

 

Structure

 

The FBG reflector adopts a standard LC connector structure, and its external dimensions are as follows:

1625 Reflector 

Working/storage conditions

 

parameter

specification

unit

Working temperature

-25 ~ +65

°C

Working humidity

5~95

%RH

Storage temperature

-40 ~ +85

°C

Storage humidity

5~95

%RH

 


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
PM Fiber Patch Cord Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patch Cord
Low Insertion Loss High Return Loss High Extinction Ratio High Reliability High Stability  
50GHZ DWDM AWG Single Fiber 96CH C13-H60 DWDM MUX/ DEMUX
IL<5.0dB , 50GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 96 Channels, C13/H13~C60/H60 Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
100G QSFP28 LR4 100G QSFP28 LR4 1310nm 10km LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
200G Muxponder 200G Muxponder: 1*CFP2+2*QSFP28
Support 2*100G service optical signals to be multiplexed into 1*200G DWDM standard wavelength optical signal
CWDM MUX DEMUX 2~18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX ABS BOX MODULE
2-18ch CWDM mux, Low Insertion Loss, High Isolation, Low PDL Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm to 1620nm Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to 70°C
Single fiber 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Single Fiber 8CH (16waves) DWDM MUX/ DEMUX, With 1270/1330nm Bidi Port,
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX/ DEMUX, Multiplexing of 9 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network with Red and blue filter for long distance application Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 MWDM Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 MWDM optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
3G Video  SFP  Transceiver 3G Video SFP Optical Transceiver support 1080P 60HZ Video
3G Video SFP optical transceiver module, support 1080P 60HZ video  and up to 80 km transmission. It works in optical video transmission.
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact