other

1310nm SOA Optical Amplifier


  • Support O-band, 1260~1340nm or 1480~1510nm
  • Max output power 13dBm
  • Support ACC and AGC)
  • 19inch 1U mounted rack
  • 220VAC or -49VDC power suply


  • Product Detail

100G 1310nm SOA Optical Amplifier


O-band 1310nm 100G SOA optical amplifier can amplify optical signal with wavelength 1270~1330nm. The product has two operation modes: ACC and APC. The product features as stable output power, low NF and low PDG. This series SOA can support optical amplification with date rate under 160Gb/s.


Parameter

 

Parameter

Condition

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Wavelength Range

40GE

1260

 

1340

nm

Wavelength Range

100GE

1290

 

1320

nm

Total Input power

 

-20

 

-10

dBm

Saturation Output Power

 

 

10

 

dBm

Gain

 

 

14

 

dB

Gain ripple

 

 

7.5

 

dB

Noise Figure

 

 

 

2

dB

PDG

 

-5

 

50

Operating Temperature

 

5

 

95

%

Operating Humidity

 

-40

 

85

Storage Temperature

220VAC,-48VDC

V

Power Consumption

1 SOA

 

 

10

W

2 SOA

 

 

20

W

4 SOA

 

 

40

W

Dimension

1U 19’’  482.6x245x43.6

mm

Connector

Can be Custermerized

 

Order Information

 

Part No.

Type

RD-SOA-A1-1310-10/GXX

SOA 1 in 1 out

RD-SOA-A2-1310-10/GXX

SOA 2 in 2 out

RD-SOA-A4-1310-10/GXX

SOA 4 in 4 out

 

Application


Case 1: 100G long distance optical link transmission


100G 1310nm optical amplifer


The transmission distance of traditional 100GBese-LR4 optical link is limited to 10km. In the transmission of long distance or high loss optical fibers, SOA optical amplifier can be configured to amplify the weak optical power signal on the receiving side to meet the receiving requirements of the equipment.

 

Case 2:Data link acquisition amplification



In the application of data link acquisition, the optical signal of 100G replication link should usually go through a secondary splitting. The SOA optical amplifier can be configured to amplify the optical signal of the replication link before secondary splitting to ensure that the optical signal after secondary splitting meets the transmission requirements,


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH C21-C28 DWDM MUX DEMUX
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
50G QSFP28 ER4 50G QSFP+ ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
50G QSFP ER4 optical transceiver module, support 50Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network mid-haul solution, and so on.
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 1xN Mechanical Optical Switch
up to 1x64 Mechanical Optical Switch Unmatched Low Cost Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
50G QSFP28 LR4 50G QSFP28 LR4 10Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
50G QSFP28 LR4 optical transceiver module, support 50Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and 5G network mid-haul solutions, and so on.
PM DWDM Components PM DWDM Components
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
CWDM MUX DEMUX 2~18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX ABS BOX MODULE
2-18ch CWDM mux, Low Insertion Loss, High Isolation, Low PDL Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm to 1620nm Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to 70°C
40G QSFP ER4 40G QSFP+ ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
40G QSFP ER4 optical transceiver module, support 40Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
1.25G SFP  Transceiver 1.25G SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact