other

1310nm SOA Optical Amplifier


  • Support O-band, 1260~1340nm or 1480~1510nm
  • Max output power 13dBm
  • Support ACC and AGC)
  • 19inch 1U mounted rack
  • 220VAC or -49VDC power suply


  • Product Detail

100G 1310nm SOA Optical Amplifier


O-band 1310nm 100G SOA optical amplifier can amplify optical signal with wavelength 1270~1330nm. The product has two operation modes: ACC and APC. The product features as stable output power, low NF and low PDG. This series SOA can support optical amplification with date rate under 160Gb/s.


Parameter

 

Parameter

Condition

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Wavelength Range

40GE

1260

 

1340

nm

Wavelength Range

100GE

1290

 

1320

nm

Total Input power

 

-20

 

-10

dBm

Saturation Output Power

 

 

10

 

dBm

Gain

 

 

14

 

dB

Gain ripple

 

 

7.5

 

dB

Noise Figure

 

 

 

2

dB

PDG

 

-5

 

50

Operating Temperature

 

5

 

95

%

Operating Humidity

 

-40

 

85

Storage Temperature

220VAC,-48VDC

V

Power Consumption

1 SOA

 

 

10

W

2 SOA

 

 

20

W

4 SOA

 

 

40

W

Dimension

1U 19’’  482.6x245x43.6

mm

Connector

Can be Custermerized

 

Order Information

 

Part No.

Type

RD-SOA-A1-1310-10/GXX

SOA 1 in 1 out

RD-SOA-A2-1310-10/GXX

SOA 2 in 2 out

RD-SOA-A4-1310-10/GXX

SOA 4 in 4 out

 

Application


Case 1: 100G long distance optical link transmission


100G 1310nm optical amplifer


The transmission distance of traditional 100GBese-LR4 optical link is limited to 10km. In the transmission of long distance or high loss optical fibers, SOA optical amplifier can be configured to amplify the weak optical power signal on the receiving side to meet the receiving requirements of the equipment.

 

Case 2:Data link acquisition amplification



In the application of data link acquisition, the optical signal of 100G replication link should usually go through a secondary splitting. The SOA optical amplifier can be configured to amplify the optical signal of the replication link before secondary splitting to ensure that the optical signal after secondary splitting meets the transmission requirements,


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
Optical Amplifier EDFA Optical Amplifier EDFA Card
EDFA BA LA PA Low noise figure:typical 5.0dB High flatness: typical 1dB Cover whole C-Band: carrie 40 or 80 chs
100G QSFP28 DOC cable 100G QSFP28 DAC Transceiver
QSFP28 MSA, Up to 4x 25Gb/s, 100G DAC cable High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
100G QSFP SR4 100G QSFP28 SR4 100m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 SR4 100m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver,support 100Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on.
EDFA Optical Amplifier EDFA Optical Amplifier 1U Rack
Low noise figure:typical 5.0dB High flatness: typical 1dB Cover whole C-Band: carrie 40 or 80 chs Redundancy hot swap power module: 110/220VAC and 48VDC can plug Mix Perfect Network Interface:standard RJ45 industrial standard interface and SNMP. Provide upper computer software, query and set up optical amplifier equipment, use Ethernet network or serial port access.
polarization controller Three-ring Polarization Controller
Low insertion loss Wide wavelength range Easy disassemble,self-replacement,winding fiber
DWDM MUX DEMUX 2~16CH DWDM MUX DEMUX ABS BOX MODULE
2-16ch DWDM mux, Low Insertion Loss, High Isolation, Low PDL Wide Operating Wavelength: C-Band ITU ( C17~ C61) Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to 70°C
100G Transponder 100G Transponder(OEO): 4*QSFP28
Supports two 100G service transparent transmissions, which can transform two 100G service optical signals into two WDM standard wavelength optical signals Supports two 40G services for transparent transmission, which can transform two 40G service optical signals into two WDM standard wavelength optical signals.
OLP Optical Line Protection Card OLP
Optical line 1+1 protection Optical wavelength 1+1 protection
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact