other

3G Video SFP Optical Transceiver support 1080P 60HZ Video

3G Video SFP optical transceiver module, support 1080P 60HZ video  and up to 80 km transmission.

It works in optical video transmission.

  • Product Detail


3G Video SFP Optical Transceiver support 1080P 60HZ Video

 

Features

 

  • Supports 3.15Gb/s bit rate for 1080P 60HZ Video
  • Single TX and single RX over a single fiber, LC Connector
  • Hot Pluggable SFP form factor
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring support
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operating temperature:0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃


 Order Information


Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RSPD-3GS20-31T/I

3G

1310

20

FP

-9~-3

/

/

0~70/-40~85

RSPD-3GS20-31R/I

3G

1310

20

/

/

PIN

<-18

0~70/-40~85

RSPD-3GS40-31T/I

3G

1310

40

DFB

-2~3

/

/

0~70/-40~85

RSPD-3GS40-31R/I

3G

1310

40

/

/

PIN

<-18

0~70/-40~85

RSPD-3GS80-31T/I

3G

1550

80

DFB

0~5

/

/

0~70/-40~85

RSPD-3GS80-31R/I

3G

1550

80

/

/

APD

<-28

0~70/-40~85


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
3G Video  SFP  Transceiver 3G Video CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver support 1080P 60HZ Video
3G Video CWDM SFP optical transceiver module, support 1080p 60HZ video  and up to 80 km transmission. It works in optical video transmission.
DWDM filter 3 Port 200GHZ DWDM filter DWDM ITU Component
Single channel 3 port 200GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
Network Otaps 16 OTAPs Passive Network Optical Taps MPO 1U Rack
16 OTAPs Optical Taps MPO 1U Rack,Support 8 lines traffic copy, Low insertion loss – minimize impact on data flows Fully passive – monitoring infrastructure does not impact network availability Does not modify traffic – tools see real copies of the packets from the network Requires no power and does not have an IP address, providing safety from remote attacks Cost effective – avoid costly expenses managing SPAN ports
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 4x4 Mechanical Optical Switch
Unmatched Low Cost, Mini Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
10G Transponder 10G Transponder (OEO): 4*SFP
Supports transparent transmission of any type of service in four 42M~11.3G rate ranges, and converts four service optical signals into four WDM standard wavelength optical signals. Client-side interface: 4 SFP+ hot-pluggable, compatible with SFP WDM-side interface: 4 SFP+ hot-pluggable, compatible with SFP
400G QSFP28 DR4 400G QSFP-DD DR4 PAM4 1310nm 500M MPO Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD DR4 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 500m transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch Mini Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch
Unmatched Low Cost, Mini Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
200G QSFP SR4 200G QSFP SR4 100m 850nm PM4 Transceiver
200G QSFP-DD SR4 optical transceiver module, support 200Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on.
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact