other

400G CFP2 DCO Optical Transceiver Module


  • 400G CFP2 optical transceiver module
  • Used on the system's motherboard
  • Up to2000 km in MAN DWDM application




  • Product Detail

100G/200G/400G CFP2 DCO Pluggable Optical Transceiver Module



Product Features


  • 100G CFP2-DCO coherent optical module operating up to 112.30 Gbps
  • 200G CFP2-DCO coherent optical module operating up to 211.45 Gbps
  • 400G CFP2-DCO coherent optical module operating up to 425 Gbps
  • PM-QPSK (100G/200G) and PM-16QAM (200G / 400G) and PM-16QAM PS (200G) modulation formats
  • CFP2 MSA Hardware Specification 1.0 with modifications compliant
  • CFP MSA Management Interface Specification 2.2 with modifications compliant
  • Maximum power consumption: 31 W

 400G CFP2 DCO

Optical Port Specifications


DCO-200G-C

Parameter

100GModeValue

200GModeValue

Network lane, modulation format

PM-QPSK

PM-16QAM

Optical channels

96

96

Grid spacing

50 GHz

50 GHz

Frequency range

191.3 to 196.05 THz

191.3 to 196.05 THz

Wavelength stability

±1.5 GHz

±1.5 GHz

Tx output power, default

-0.5 dBm

-0.5 dBm

Max. Tx output power

-0.5 dBm

-0.5 dBm

Min. Tx output power

-6.5 dBm

-6.5 dBm

Tx output power accuracy

±1.5 dBm

±1.5 dBm

Output power during tuning

< -35 dBm

< -35 dBm

CD tolerance

±40 000 ps/nm

±10 000 ps/nm

DGD tolerance

50 ps

12 ps

Input power range

0 to -18 dBm

0 to -18 dBm

OSNR tolerance (BOL)

12.5 dB (Rx optical power: -8 to -10 dBm)

23 dB (Rx optical power: -8 to -10 dBm)

Power consumption


Typical: 24 W
Maximum: 27.5 W



Typical: 27.5 W
Maximum: 31 W


 

DCO-200G-S

Parameter

100GModeValue

200GModeValue

Network lane, modulation format

PM-QPSK

PM-16QAM

Optical channels

96

96

Grid spacing

50 GHz

50 GHz

Frequency range

191.3 to 196.05 THz

191.3 to 196.05 THz

Wavelength stability

±1.5 GHz

±1.5 GHz

Tx output power, default

-0.5 dBm

-0.5 dBm

Max. Tx output power

-0.5 dBm

-0.5 dBm

Min. Tx output power

-6.5 dBm

-6.5 dBm

Tx output power accuracy

±1.5 dBm

±1.5 dBm

Output power during tuning

< -35 dBm

< -35 dBm

CD tolerance

±40 000 ps/nm

±40 000 ps/nm

DGD tolerance

50 ps

22 ps

Input power range

0 to -18 dBm

0 to -18 dBm

OSNR tolerance (BOL)

12.5 dB (Rx optical power: -8 to -10 dBm)

18.5dB (Rx optical power: -8 to -10 dBm)

Power consumption


Typical: 22 W
Maximum: 24 W



Typical:22 W
Maximum:24 W


 

 DCO-400G-L

Parameter

200GModeValue

400GModeValue

Network lane, modulation format

PM-QPSK

PM-16QAM

PM-16QAM PS

PM-16QAM

Optical channels

80

96

96

80

Grid spacing

75 GHz

50 GHz

50 GHz

75 GHz

Frequency range

190.7 to 196.65 THz

191.3 to 196.05 THz

191.3 to 196.05 THz

190.7 to 196.65 THz

Wavelength stability

±1.5 GHz

±1.5 GHz

±1.5 GHz

±1.5 GHz

Tx output power, default

-0.5 dBm

-2.5 dBm

-2.5 dBm

-2.5 dBm

Max. Tx output power

-0.5 dBm

-2.5 dBm

-2.5 dBm

-2.5 dBm

Min. Tx output power

-6.5 dBm

-6.5 dBm

-6.5 dBm

-6.5 dBm

Tx output power accuracy

±1.5 dB

±1.5 dBm

±1.5 dBm

±1.5 dBm

Output power during tuning

< -35 dBm

< -35 dBm

< -35 dBm

< -35 dBm

CD tolerance

±40 000 ps/nm

±40 000 ps/nm

±40 000 ps/nm

±15 000 ps/nm

DGD tolerance

22 ps

22 ps

22 ps

22 ps

Input power range

0 to -18 dBm

0 to -18 dBm

0 to -18 dBm

0 to -18 dBm

OSNR tolerance (BOL)

14.5 dB (Rx optical power: -8 to -10 dBm)

18.5 dB (Rx optical power: -8 to -10 dBm)

16.5 dB (Rx optical power: -8 to -10 dBm)

23 dB (Rx optical power: -8 to -10 dBm)

Power consumption


Typical: 26 W
Maximum: 28 W



Typical: 22 W
Maximum: 24 W



Typical: 22 W
Maximum: 24 W



Typical: 26 W
Maximum: 28 W


 

 

Operating Environment

Parameter

Min.

Max.

Unit

Storage temperature

-40

85

Operating case temperature

0

70

 

Relative humidity,operating

Non condensing

5

85

 

 

%

Short term<96 hrs Non condensing

5

95

 

ESD sensitivity(HBM)

High-speed pins>=5Gbps

-

1000

 

V

Low-speed pins<5Gbps

-

2000

 

 

Mechanical Design

Dimensions(L × W × H): 109.5 mm × 42.5 mm × 15.4 mm

 

 

Ordering Information

Module model

Description

DCO-200G-C

Supports 100G/200G rates,Supports100GPM-QPSK、200GPM-16QAM

DCO-200G-S

Supports 100G/200G rates,Supports100GPM-QPSK、200GPM-16QAM

DCO-400G-L

Supports 200G/400G rates,Supports 200GPM-QPSK、200GPM-16QAM、200GPM-16QAM PS、400GPM-16QAM

 

Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
400G QSFP28 FR4 400G QSFP28-DD FR4 CWDM4 2km LC Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD FR4 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 2 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
400G QSFP28 DR4 400G QSFP-DD DR4 PAM4 1310nm 500M MPO Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD DR4 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 500m transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
400G QSFP28 SR8 400G QSFP-DD SR8 850nm MPO 100M Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD SR8 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
400G QSFP28 SR8 400G QSFP-DD LR4 10KM Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD LR4 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 10Km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions. Features Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA Compliant with 100G Lambda MSA 400G-LR4 Specification compliant Compliant with CMIS5.0 Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3bs 8x53.125Gb/s electrical interface (400GAUI-8) Cooled EML laser with CWDM wavelength Up to 10km transmission on single mode fiber (SMF) with FEC Single +3.3V power supply Case temperature range: 0 ~ +70℃ Maximum power consumption 12W Duplex LC connector RoHS complaint Applications 400G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Data Center Interconnect Enterprise Networking
8ch DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH C20-C27 DWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor EXP Port LGX Box
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ 8CH DWDM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channel DWDM over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
China M1x2 Magnet Fiber Optical Switch M1x2 Magnet Fiber Optical Switch
Features Solid-state high speed High Stability, High Reliability Epoxy-free on Optical Path Fail-safe latching Applications Aerospace equipment Configurable Add/Drop System monitoring Sensing system
16ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 16CH C41-C56 DWDM MUX DEMUX
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 16 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch 1XN MEMS Optical Switch
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor Fast switching time Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Opticalsignal switching androuting Optical network protection and restoration Optical path monitoring (Workingwith OTDR or OCM) Instrumentation resource sharing
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact