other

400G QSFP-DD SR8 850nm MPO 100M Optical Transceiver

400G QSFP-DD SR8 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
  • Product Detail

400G QSFP-DDSR8 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver

 

Product Features

 


  • Supports 425Gb/sSR8
  • 8x50G PAM4 VCSEL PIN photo detector
  • Up to 70m transmission with OM3 multimode fiber and 100m transmission with OM4 multi-mode fiber
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • 8x53.125Gb/s with PAM4 electrical interface(400GAUI-8)
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • MPO-12 Two Row receptacle



  • RoHs-10 compliant and lead-free
  • Compliant to QSFP-DD Rev 4.0
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 12W
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operation temperature: 0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃



Order information

 

Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RQ-400G-SR8

400

850nm

0.1

VCSEL

-6.0~4

PIN

<-7.0

0~70

RQ-400G-SR4-I

400

850nm

0.1

VCSEL

-6.0~4

PIN

<-7.0

-40~85

 

 


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
400G QSFP28 FR4 400G QSFP28-DD FR4 CWDM4 2km LC Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD FR4 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 2 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
400G QSFP28 DR4 400G QSFP-DD DR4 PAM4 1310nm 500M MPO Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD DR4 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 500m transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
8ch  DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH C28-C35 DWDM MUX DEMUX
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
OLP Optical Line Protection Card OLP
Optical line 1+1 protection Optical wavelength 1+1 protection
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 CWDM Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 CWDM optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
1064 1550 PM Filter 1064/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
16ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 16CH C21-C36 DWDM MUX DEMUX
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 16 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
DWDM filter 3 Port 200GHZ DWDM filter DWDM ITU Component
Single channel 3 port 200GHZ DWDM filter, DWDM C-Band. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact