other

400G QSFP-DD SR8 850nm MPO 100M Optical Transceiver

400G QSFP-DD SR8 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
  • Product Detail

400G QSFP-DDSR8 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver

 


The FIBERWDM 400G QSFP-DD SR8 Transceiver is a 8×50Gbps multi mode fiber, hot pluggable optical transceiver. The module integrates four parallel lanes with baud rate at 26.5625GBd each lane. It can transmit up to 70 m on fiber OM3 fiber or 100 m on OM4 fiber with FEC.


Product Features

 

  • Supports 425Gb/sSR8
  • 8x50G PAM4 VCSEL PIN photo detector
  • Up to 70m transmission with OM3 multimode fiber and 100m transmission with OM4 multi-mode fiber
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • 8x53.125Gb/s with PAM4 electrical interface(400GAUI-8)
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • MPO-16 Connnetor
  • RoHs-10 compliant and lead-free
  • Compliant to QSFP-DD Rev 4.0
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 9W
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operation temperature: 0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃



Order information

 

Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RQ-400G-SR8

400

850nm

0.1

VCSEL

-6.0~4

PIN

<-7.0

0~70

RQ-400G-SR8-I

400

850nm

0.1

VCSEL

-6.0~4

PIN

<-7.0

-40~85

 

 


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
400G QSFP28 FR4 400G QSFP28-DD FR4 CWDM4 2km LC Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD FR4 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 2 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
400G QSFP28 DR4 400G QSFP-DD DR4 PAM4 1310nm 500M MPO Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD DR4 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 500m transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
8ch  DWDM MUX DEMUX OADM Dual Fiber 8CH C29-C36 with 1310nm DWDM OADM, WEST TO EAST
IL<2.7dB , 100GHZ DWDM OADM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channel DWDM and one channel 1310nm Drop and Add, over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
Dual fiber to Single fiber Converter 100G LR ER ZR Dual fiber to Single fiber Converter
Supports 40G/100G LR4, ER4, ZR4, dual fiber to single fiber Operation wave 1310nm( 40G/100G LWDM 4 or CWDM 4) TX/RX LC Connector , LINE SC/APC Passive device, Low Insertion Loss
100G Transponder 100G Transponder(OEO): 4*QSFP28
Supports two 100G service transparent transmissions, which can transform two 100G service optical signals into two WDM standard wavelength optical signals Supports two 40G services for transparent transmission, which can transform two 40G service optical signals into two WDM standard wavelength optical signals.
40G QSFP28 Bidi optical transceiver 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP+ 850/900nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module
40G QSFP+ BIDI optical transceiver module is a pluggable optical transceiver with a duplex LC connector interface for short-reach data communication and interconnect applications using Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). It offers customers a compelling solution that enables reuse of their existing 10 Gb duplex MMF infrastructure for migration to 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.
1.25G SFP  Transceiver 1.25G CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 CWDM Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 CWDM optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact