other

400G QSFP-DD DR4 PAM4 1310nm 500M MPO Optical Transceiver

400G QSFP-DD DR4 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 500m transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
  • Product Detail

400Gb/s QSFP-DDDR4 PAM4 1310nm MPO Optical Transceiver


Product Features


  •      Supports 425Gb/sSR8
  •      8x50G PAM4 VCSEL PIN photo detector
  •      Up to500m transmission, 1310nm
  •      Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  •      8x53.125Gb/s with PAM4 electrical interface(400GAUI-8)
  •      Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  •      MPO-12 Two Row receptacle 
  •      RoHs-10 compliant and lead-free
  •      Compliant to QSFP-DD Rev 4.0
  •      Single +3.3V power supply
  •      Maximum power consumption 12W
  •      All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  •      Case operation temperature: 0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃


Order information

 

Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RQ-400G-DR4

400

1310nm

0.5

EML

-2.9~4.0

PIN

<-5.9

0~70

RQ-400G-DR4-I

400

1310nm

0.5

EML

-2.9~4.0

PIN

<-5.9

-40~85


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
400G QSFP28 FR4 400G QSFP28-DD FR4 CWDM4 2km LC Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD FR4 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 2 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
400G QSFP28 SR8 400G QSFP-DD SR8 850nm MPO 100M Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD SR8 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
400G QSFP-DD DOC cable 400G QSFP-DD DAC Transceiver
QSFP-DD MSA, Up to 8x 53.125Gb/s, 400G DAC cable High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
3G Video  SFP  Transceiver 3G Video SFP Optical Transceiver support 1080P 60HZ Video
3G Video SFP optical transceiver module, support 1080P 60HZ video  and up to 80 km transmission. It works in optical video transmission.
100G QSFP28 DOC cable 100G QSFP28 DAC Transceiver
QSFP28 MSA, Up to 4x 25Gb/s, 100G DAC cable High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
OLP Optical Line Protection Card OLP
Optical line 1+1 protection Optical wavelength 1+1 protection
MPO Cable MTP/MPO Trunk Cable
High Performance in IL & RL Available in 8,12 and 24 fiber Precise dimension 100% in-house tested Customized furcation length to cater for different installation situations Single-fiber connector interface available in SC & LC in forms of Simplex or Duplex channel Support higher speed Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications (OM3, OM4 and SM fibers)
CWDM filter 3 Port CWDM filter CWDM ITU Component
Single channel 3 port CWDM filter, 1270nm~1610nm waves. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact