other

2~16CH DWDM MUX DEMUX ABS BOX MODULE

  • 2-16ch DWDM mux, Low Insertion Loss, High Isolation, Low PDL
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: C-Band ITU ( C17~ C61)
  • Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to 70°C


  • Product Detail

2~16CH DWDM MUX DEMUX ABS BOX MODULE

 

DWDM multi-channel multiplexer /demultiplexer (MUX /DEMUX)modules are available on ITU channel spacing of 100GHz. They demonstrate low loss, temperature insensitivity and reliable performance in any system application.

Fixed MUX/DEMUX modules offer low-cost wavelength management solutions that are suitable for long haul, metro, and access application.

  

Product specification


Channels

4

8

16

Insertion Loss

<1.5dB

<2.4dB

<4.0dB

 

Wavelength Range

C- band ITU channels

Technology

TFF (Thin Film Filter)

Channel Spacing

100GHZ(0.8nm)

Passband Ripple

≤0.5dB

Channel Passband

±0.11nm

Channel Isolation

Adjacent ≥30dB
Non-adjacent ≥45dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.2dB

Polarization Mode Dispersion

≤0.2ps

Directivity

≥50dB

Return Loss

≥45dB

Optical Power

Handling

≤500mW

Temperature

Operating -40 to 85°C  

Storage -40 to 85°C

Fiber Type

SMF-28e+

Connector

LC/SC/FC or other

Net Weight

0.25kg

Package dimensions

100*80*10mm

120*80*18mm

Or other


Notes: 

1) FIBERWDM Support Customized Design, please contact us by email sales@fiberwdm.com

2) If you want to order, please email us and tell us how many waves and which waves do you want, we will send you more detail datasheet which you want.



Package Information


DWDM MUX DEMUX

  ABS BOX 100*80*10mm    

DWDM MUX DEMUX

   ABS BOX 120*80*18mm     


Fiber Type:

 DWDM MUX DEMUX

 

Note:Fiber diameter can be 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm. Fiber length is 1M or others. Connector can be LC/SC/FC, or others. If you want to order, please check with us first.


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH C21-C28 DWDM MUX DEMUX
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch  DWDM MUX DEMUX OADM Dual Fiber 8CH C40-C47 DWDM OADM, WEST TO EAST
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM OADM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channels Drop and Add, over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX dual fiber Dual Fiber 8CH C31-C38 DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX dual fiber Dual Fiber 8CH C53-C60 DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Single fiber Single Fiber 8CH (16waves) DWDM MUX/ DEMUX, LC/UPC, LGX BOX
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
40ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 40CH C21-C60 DWDM MUX DEMUX, With 1310nm and Monitor Port
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 40 Channels with 1310nm and Monitor a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
50GHZ DWDM AWG Single Fiber 96CH C13-H60 DWDM MUX/ DEMUX
IL<5.0dB , 50GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 96 Channels, C13/H13~C60/H60 Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
40ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Single Fiber 20CH (40waves) DWDM MUX/ DEMUX, LC/UPC, 1U Rack
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 20 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact