other

Dual Fiber 8CH C53-C60 DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX

  • IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX
  • Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic
  • Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network
  • Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics
  • Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required
  • Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
  • Product Detail


Dual Fiber8CH C53-C60 DWDM MUX DEMUX, EXP Port, LC/UPC,LGX Box, and 4 Slots 1U Rack

 

The 8ch DWDM MUX DEMUX is designed by FIBERWDM, wavelength from C53 to C60(1535.04nm~1529.55nm), (By the way, we can support customize other waves); in accordance with the ITU-T G.694.1 100GHZ grid, it maximizes the capacity of the C-band range.

The 8ch DWDM MUX DEMUX is totally passive and LGX box module device, it can plug in the 4-slot 1U rack; the product insertion loss is:( wavelength ports<2.4dB;Line loss<3.2dB).And it conjunct with The DWDM amplifiers and DCM device, the 8ch DWDM transfer system can support a long distance transmission.  

    

Product Panel

8CH DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber

8CH DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber

 

Expansion Port for Future Bandwidth Increasing, makes it possible to increase the network capacity by connecting it to the line port of another DWDM MUX/DEMUX supporting different wavelengths, without the need of installing or leasing additional fibers.

 

Line Link

 8CH DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual fiber transmission

8CH DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual fiber transmission

 

  8 Channels DWDM MUX DEMUX, supports8 channels difference business in two optical fiber for point-to-point transmission.

  It works in Broadcast and TV, IDC, finance, government, cloud, massive data and other industries.

 


MUX DEMUX

Hybrid DWDM over CWDM Network


CWDM wavelengths range from 1260-1625nm, channel spacing is 20nm, which actually cover all the range of DWDM wavelengths (1470-1625nm). And DWDM wavelengths have much smaller channel spaces (0.8nm). Therefore, the CWDM wavelengths near DWDM wavelengths can be used to transmit the DWDM wavelengths.

 

Product Specification

 

Wavelength

8channels C53-C60(or other waves)

Channel Spacing

100GHz (0.8nm)

Channel Passband

±0.11nm

Technology

TFF (Thin Film Filter)

Insertion Loss

≤2.4dB

Link Loss

≤3.2dB

Insertion Loss @

1310 port

≤0.8dB

Insertion Loss @ 1% Mon

≤ 26dB 

Return Loss

≥ 45dB

Directivity

≥ 45dB

Polarization Mode Dispersion

≤ 0.1ps

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤ 0.3dB

Channel Isolation

Adjacent ≥30dB
Non-adjacent ≥45dB

Temperature

Operating -40 to 85°C  

Storage -40 to 85°C

Net Weight

LGX Box:  0.5KG

2slot 1U Rack: 1.5KG

Dimensions

LGX Box:190*150*20mm

1U Rack :440*160*44mm

Note: Specified with connectors.

 

Package Information

  

 

LGX BOX Plug in 4-Slot 1U Rack 

  4-Slot 1U Rack for LGX BOX


Order Information

 

Product No.

Product description

DMD8-1U01-C5360

DWDM MUX DEMUX 8CH (C53-C60) With EXP  Dual fiber, LC/UPC , Plug-in LGX Box

DMD8-1U01-Cxxxx

DWDM MUX DEMUX 8CH (Cxx-Cxx) With EXP , Dual fiber, LC/UPC , Plug-in LGX Box (Customized)

1U02-4LGX

19” inch 1U rack with 4 slot for Plug-in LGX box, 440*160*44mm

Note:We Support Customized Design, please contact us by email.



Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH C21-C28 DWDM MUX DEMUX
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch  DWDM MUX DEMUX OADM Dual Fiber 8CH C40-C47 DWDM OADM, WEST TO EAST
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM OADM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channels Drop and Add, over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX dual fiber Dual Fiber 8CH C31-C38 DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Single fiber Single Fiber 8CH (16waves) DWDM MUX/ DEMUX, LC/UPC, LGX BOX
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
40ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 40CH C21-C60 DWDM MUX DEMUX, With 1310nm and Monitor Port
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 40 Channels with 1310nm and Monitor a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
50GHZ DWDM AWG Single Fiber 96CH C13-H60 DWDM MUX/ DEMUX
IL<5.0dB , 50GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 96 Channels, C13/H13~C60/H60 Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
40ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Single Fiber 20CH (40waves) DWDM MUX/ DEMUX, LC/UPC, 1U Rack
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 20 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
Single fiber 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Single Fiber 20CH (40waves) DWDM MUX DEMUX, With R B Filter
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX, AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 20 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network with Red and blue filter for long distance application Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact