other

Single Fiber 96CH C13-H60 DWDM MUX/ DEMUX

  • IL<5.0dB , 50GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology
  • Multiplexing of 96 Channels, C13/H13~C60/H60
  • Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics
  • Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required
  • Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
  • Product Detail

Single fiber 96CH C13-H60 DWDM MUX/DEMUX, 50GHZ AAWG, LC/UPC 1U Rack

 

The DWDM AAWG 96CH MUX/DEMUX is designed by FIBERWDM, wavelength fromC13 to H60(1567.13nm~1529.16nnm), in accordance with the ITU-T G.694.150GHZ grid, it maximizes the capacity of the C-band range. It’s totally passive DWDM device, and support low insertion loss( wavelength ports<5.0dB).

 

Product Panel


50GHZ DWDM

 It works in Broadcast and TV, IDC, finance, government, cloud, massive data and other industries.

 

Product Specification


Wavelength

96channels C13/H13-C60/H60

Channel Spacing

50GHz (0.4nm)

Center Wavelength Accuracy

±0.05nm

Technology

AAWG (Gaussian)

Insertion Loss

≤5.0dB

Link Loss

≤10dB

Total Crosstalk

≥25dB

Ripple in Passband

≤ 0.75dB

-1dB passband

≥0.18dB

-3dB passband

≥0.28dB

Return Loss

≥ 40dB

Directivity

≥ 40dB

Polarization Mode Dispersion

≤ 0.5ps

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤ 0.5dB

Channel Isolation

Adjacent ≥ 25dB
Non-adjacent ≥30dB

Temperature

Operating -5 to 65°C  

Storage -40 to 85°C

Net Weight

1.7KG

Dimensions (HxWxD)

44*440*230mm

 

Package Information


 50GHZ DWDM

  96CH DWDM 1U RACK

 

 

Order Information

 

Product No.

Product description

DA96-1U01-C13H60

50Ghz DWDM AAWG MUX/ DEMUX 96CH (C13/H13-C60/H60) Single fiber, LC/UPC , 1U Rack

Note:We Support Customized Design, please contact us by email.


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH C21-C28 DWDM MUX DEMUX
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch  DWDM MUX DEMUX OADM Dual Fiber 8CH C40-C47 DWDM OADM, WEST TO EAST
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM OADM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channels Drop and Add, over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX dual fiber Dual Fiber 8CH C31-C38 DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX dual fiber Dual Fiber 8CH C53-C60 DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Single fiber Single Fiber 8CH (16waves) DWDM MUX/ DEMUX, LC/UPC, LGX BOX
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
40ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 40CH C21-C60 DWDM MUX DEMUX, With 1310nm and Monitor Port
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 40 Channels with 1310nm and Monitor a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
40ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Single Fiber 20CH (40waves) DWDM MUX/ DEMUX, LC/UPC, 1U Rack
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 20 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
Single fiber 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Single Fiber 20CH (40waves) DWDM MUX DEMUX, With R B Filter
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX, AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 20 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network with Red and blue filter for long distance application Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact