other

200Gb/s QSFP-DD ER4 1310nm 40km PAM4 Optical Transceiver

200G QSFP-DD ER4 optical transceiver module, support 200Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and 5G network back-hual solutions, and so on.
  • Product Detail

200Gb/s QSFP-DDER4 1310nm 40km PAM4 Optical Transceiver

 

Product Features

 

  • Supports200Gb/sER4
  • Lane signaling rate 26.5625Gb/s with PAM4
  • Up to40km transmissionon SMF
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
  • QSFP-DD MSA pakage with duplex LC connector
  • RoHs-10 compliant and lead-free
  • Compliant to QSFP-DD Rev 4.0
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 12W
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operation temperature: 0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃


Order information


Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RQ-200G-ER4

200

1310nm

40

EML

-0.4~6.6

APD

<-15

0~70

RQ-200G-ER4-I

200

1310nm

40

EML

-0.4~6.6

APD

<-15

-40~85

 

Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
200G QSFP SR4 200G QSFP SR4 100m 850nm PM4 Transceiver
200G QSFP-DD SR4 optical transceiver module, support 200Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on.
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and SR up to 100 m transmission, LR 25G SFP28 up to 10 km transmission, and ER 25G SFP28 up to 40 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 CWDM Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 CWDM optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
980 1550 PM Filter 980/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
Single Fiber 1310nm-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX Singhle Fiber 8CH(16 Waves) CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 ch for single fiber BIDI transmission 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch 1XN MEMS Optical Switch
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor Fast switching time Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Opticalsignal switching androuting Optical network protection and restoration Optical path monitoring (Workingwith OTDR or OCM) Instrumentation resource sharing
16ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 16CH C41-C56 DWDM MUX DEMUX
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 16 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
40G QSFP+ DOC cable 40G QSFP+ DAC Transceiver
QSFP28 MSA, Up to 4x 10Gb/s, 40G DAC cable High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact