other

25G SFP28 DWDM Optical Transceiver

25G SFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
  • Product Detail

25G SFP28 DWDM Optical Transceiver

 

Features

 

  • Supports25Gb/s bit rate
  • DWDM ITU C-BAND:CH17-CH61
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Hot Pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring support
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operating temperature:0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃


Order information


Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RSPD-25GD10-XX

25

DWDM

10

DFB

-7.0~2.5

PIN

<-14

0~70

RSPD-25GD10-XX-I

25

DWDM

10

DFB

-7.0~2.5

PIN

<-14

-40~85

RSPD-25GD40-XX

25

DWDM

40

EML

-3.0~6.0

APD

<-21

0~70

RSPD-25GD40-XX-I

25

DWDM

40

EML

-3.0~6.0

APD

<-21

-40~85


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 CWDM Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 CWDM optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 MWDM Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 MWDM optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 LWDM Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 LWDM optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 BIDI Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 Bi-direcation optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and SR up to 100 m transmission, LR 25G SFP28 up to 10 km transmission, and ER 25G SFP28 up to 40 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
Optical Amplifier EDFA Optical Amplifier EDFA Card
EDFA BA LA PA Low noise figure:typical 5.0dB High flatness: typical 1dB Cover whole C-Band: carrie 40 or 80 chs
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 4x4 Mechanical Optical Switch
Unmatched Low Cost, Mini Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
3G Video  SFP  Transceiver 3G Video CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver support 1080P 60HZ Video
3G Video CWDM SFP optical transceiver module, support 1080p 60HZ video  and up to 80 km transmission. It works in optical video transmission.
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact