other

25G SFP28 MWDM Optical Transceiver

25G SFP28 MWDM optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
  • Product Detail


25G SFP28 MWDM Optical Transceiver

 

Features

 

  • Supports25Gb/s bit rate
  • 12 channnels MWDM:1267.50/1274.50/1287.50/1294.50/1307.50
         /1314.50/1327.50/1334.50/1347.50/1354.50/1367.50/1374.50nm
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Hot Pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring support
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operating temperature:0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃


Order information


Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RSPD-25GM10-XX

25

MWDM

10

DFB

-7.0~2.5

PIN

<-14

0~70

RSPD-25GM10-XXI

25

MWDM

10

DFB

-7.0~2.5

PIN

<-14

-40~85


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 CWDM Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 CWDM optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 LWDM Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 LWDM optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 DWDM Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 BIDI Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 Bi-direcation optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and SR up to 100 m transmission, LR 25G SFP28 up to 10 km transmission, and ER 25G SFP28 up to 40 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
1.25G SFP  Transceiver 1.25G BIDI SFP Optical Transceiver
1.25G SFP optical transceiver module, support 1.25Gb/s and up to 120 km transmission, including: SFP SR, SFP LR, SFP ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
50GHZ DWDM AWG Single Fiber 96CH C13-H60 DWDM MUX/ DEMUX
IL<5.0dB , 50GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 96 Channels, C13/H13~C60/H60 Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
EDFA Optical Amplifier EDFA Optical Amplifier 1U Rack
Low noise figure:typical 5.0dB High flatness: typical 1dB Cover whole C-Band: carrie 40 or 80 chs Redundancy hot swap power module: 110/220VAC and 48VDC can plug Mix Perfect Network Interface:standard RJ45 industrial standard interface and SNMP. Provide upper computer software, query and set up optical amplifier equipment, use Ethernet network or serial port access.
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact