China 200G 400G DCI supplier

8 OTAPs Passive Network Optical Taps Module

  • 8 OTAPs Optical Taps module, Support 4 lines traffic copy
  • Low insertion loss – minimize impact on data flows
  • Fully passive – monitoring infrastructure does not impact network availability
  • Does not modify traffic – tools see real copies of the packets from the network
  • Requires no power and does not have an IP address, providing safety from remote attacks
  • Cost effective – avoid costly expenses managing SPAN ports


  • Product Detail

8 OTAPs Passive Network Optical Taps LC/UPC LGX Box Module

 

FIBERWDM provide reliable continuous visibility 100% of network traffic to support performance and security with no network performance degradation or disruption.

 

FIBERWDM Taps are flexible and scalable, can supports speeds up to 100G, and is 100 percent passive. FIBERWDM Taps are available in multimode and single mode fiber varieties with split ratios ranging from 50/50 up to 80/20. The FIBERWDM Tap is available with either LC/SC/FC or MTP (MPO) connectors. Up to 32 taps (for 16 lines traffic copy) can be deployed in a single 1U 19 inch rack space.

 

Product Panel


Network Optical Taps

8 OTAPs Passive Network Optical Taps LGX Box Module

(for 4lines traffic copy)

 


Network Optical Taps

4-Slot 1U Rack, can support Plug in 4pcs 8 OTAPs LGX Box Module, Up to 32 Taps(for 16 lines traffic copy )

  

Application

  

The Network optical taps are deployed at any inline connection on the network, therefore no additional overhead or management burden is added to the network devices to copy traffic for the monitoring/security infrastructure. The FIBERWDM Tap is compatible with all major manufacturers’ monitoring devices, including protocol analyzers, probes, and intrusion detection systems, and is protocol agnostic.

 

Single-Mode Product Specification

 

Part No.

RD2-8TAP-LGX01-A

RD2-8TAP-LGX01-B

RD2-8TAP-LGX01-C

RD2-8TAP-LGX01-D

Split ratio

80/20

70/30

60/40

50/50

Taps

8 OTAPs 4 lines network traffic copy

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310/1550nm

Network Insertion Loss(dB)

≤1.0

≤1.7

≤2.5

≤3.4

Monitor Insertion Loss (dB)

≤7.7

≤5.7

≤4.5

≤3.4

Loss Uniformity (dB)

≤0.8

Return Loss (dB)

≥55

PDL (dB)

≤0.15

Directivity (dB)

≥55

FIBER Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Connector

LC/UPC

Dimension(mm)

LGX Box:190*150*20mm

1U Rack :440*160*44mm

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40 ~ +85

 

Multi-Mode Product Specification

 

Part No.

RD2-8TAP-LGX01-A-M3

RD2-8TAP-LGX01-B-M3

RD2-8TAP-LGX01-C-M3

RD2-8TAP-LGX01-D-M3

Split ratio

80/20

70/30

60/40

50/50

Taps

8 OTAPs, 4 lines network traffic copy

Operating Wavelength(nm)

850nm

Network Insertion Loss(dB)

≤1.6

≤2.2

≤2.8

≤3.8

Monitor Insertion Loss (dB)

≤7.9

≤6.1

≤4.8

≤3.8

Loss Uniformity (dB)

≤0.8

Return Loss (dB)

≥55

PDL (dB)

≤0.15

Directivity (dB)

≥55

FIBER Type

OM3 or customer specified

Connector

LC/UPC

Dimension(mm)

LGX Box:190*150*20mm

1U Rack :440*160*44mm

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40 ~ +85

Notes: Room temperature test .

 

Package Information

 

Network Optical Taps

    8 OTaps LGX Module 

Network Optical Taps   4-Slots for Plug-in LGX Module

Order information

 

       Part No.

Specification

RD2-8TAPS-LGX01-X

8 OTAPs (4 lines network traffic copy), SM 1310/1550nm LC/UPC 1U Rack

RD2-8TAPS-LGX01-X-M3

8 OTAPs (4 lines network traffic copy), MM OM3 850nm LC/UPC 1U Rack

1U02-4LGX

19” inch 1U rack with 4 slot for Plug-in LGX box, 440*160*44mm

 

Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
Network Otaps 28 OTAPs Passive Network Optical Taps
28 OTAPs Network Optical Taps, Support 14 lines traffic copy Low insertion loss – minimize impact on data flows Fully passive – monitoring infrastructure does not impact network availability Does not modify traffic – tools see real copies of the packets from the network Requires no power and does not have an IP address, providing safety from remote attacks Cost effective – avoid costly expenses managing SPAN ports
Network Otaps 16 OTAPs Passive Network Optical Taps
16 OTAPs Network Optical Taps, Support 8 lines traffic copy Low insertion loss – minimize impact on data flows Fully passive – monitoring infrastructure does not impact network availability Does not modify traffic – tools see real copies of the packets from the network Requires no power and does not have an IP address, providing safety from remote attacks Cost effective – avoid costly expenses managing SPAN ports
Network Otaps 16 OTAPs Passive Network Optical Taps MPO 1U Rack
16 OTAPs Optical Taps MPO 1U Rack,Support 8 lines traffic copy, Low insertion loss – minimize impact on data flows Fully passive – monitoring infrastructure does not impact network availability Does not modify traffic – tools see real copies of the packets from the network Requires no power and does not have an IP address, providing safety from remote attacks Cost effective – avoid costly expenses managing SPAN ports
EDFA Optical Amplifier EDFA Optical Amplifier 1U Rack
Low noise figure:typical 5.0dB High flatness: typical 1dB Cover whole C-Band: carrie 40 or 80 chs Redundancy hot swap power module: 110/220VAC and 48VDC can plug Mix Perfect Network Interface:standard RJ45 industrial standard interface and SNMP. Provide upper computer software, query and set up optical amplifier equipment, use Ethernet network or serial port access.
DWDM MUX DEMUX WDM MUX DEMUX Card
low IL , CWDM or DWDM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 2~18 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G optical transmission Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul Optical Networks
980 1064 PM Filter 980/1064nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
16ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 16CH C41-C56 DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 16 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
10G SFP+ DOC cable SFP DAC Transceiver
SFP+ MSA, 10G DAC cable; SFP28 MSA, 25G DAC cable High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact