other

8 OTAPs Passive Network Optical Taps Module

  • 8 OTAPs Optical Taps module, Support 4 lines traffic copy
  • Low insertion loss – minimize impact on data flows
  • Fully passive – monitoring infrastructure does not impact network availability
  • Does not modify traffic – tools see real copies of the packets from the network
  • Requires no power and does not have an IP address, providing safety from remote attacks
  • Cost effective – avoid costly expenses managing SPAN ports


  • Product Detail

8 OTAPs Passive Network Optical Taps LC/UPC LGX Box Module

 

FIBERWDM provide reliable continuous visibility 100% of network traffic to support performance and security with no network performance degradation or disruption.

 

FIBERWDM Taps are flexible and scalable, can supports speeds up to 100G, and is 100 percent passive. FIBERWDM Taps are available in multimode and single mode fiber varieties with split ratios ranging from 50/50 up to 80/20. The FIBERWDM Tap is available with either LC/SC/FC or MTP (MPO) connectors. Up to 32 taps (for 16 lines traffic copy) can be deployed in a single 1U 19 inch rack space.

 

Product Panel


Network Optical Taps

8 OTAPs Passive Network Optical Taps LGX Box Module

(for 4lines traffic copy)

 


Network Optical Taps

4-Slot 1U Rack, can support Plug in 4pcs 8 OTAPs LGX Box Module, Up to 32 Taps(for 16 lines traffic copy )

  

Application

  

The Network optical taps are deployed at any inline connection on the network, therefore no additional overhead or management burden is added to the network devices to copy traffic for the monitoring/security infrastructure. The FIBERWDM Tap is compatible with all major manufacturers’ monitoring devices, including protocol analyzers, probes, and intrusion detection systems, and is protocol agnostic.

 

Single-Mode Product Specification

 

Part No.

RD2-8TAP-LGX01-A

RD2-8TAP-LGX01-B

RD2-8TAP-LGX01-C

RD2-8TAP-LGX01-D

Split ratio

80/20

70/30

60/40

50/50

Taps

8 OTAPs 4 lines network traffic copy

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1310/1550nm

Network Insertion Loss(dB)

≤1.0

≤1.7

≤2.5

≤3.4

Monitor Insertion Loss (dB)

≤7.7

≤5.7

≤4.5

≤3.4

Loss Uniformity (dB)

≤0.8

Return Loss (dB)

≥55

PDL (dB)

≤0.15

Directivity (dB)

≥55

FIBER Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Connector

LC/UPC

Dimension(mm)

LGX Box:190*150*20mm

1U Rack :440*160*44mm

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40 ~ +85

 

Multi-Mode Product Specification

 

Part No.

RD2-8TAP-LGX01-A-M3

RD2-8TAP-LGX01-B-M3

RD2-8TAP-LGX01-C-M3

RD2-8TAP-LGX01-D-M3

Split ratio

80/20

70/30

60/40

50/50

Taps

8 OTAPs, 4 lines network traffic copy

Operating Wavelength(nm)

850nm

Network Insertion Loss(dB)

≤1.6

≤2.2

≤2.8

≤3.8

Monitor Insertion Loss (dB)

≤7.9

≤6.1

≤4.8

≤3.8

Loss Uniformity (dB)

≤0.8

Return Loss (dB)

≥55

PDL (dB)

≤0.15

Directivity (dB)

≥55

FIBER Type

OM3 or customer specified

Connector

LC/UPC

Dimension(mm)

LGX Box:190*150*20mm

1U Rack :440*160*44mm

Operating Temperature(℃)

-40 ~ +85

Notes: Room temperature test .

 

Package Information

 

Network Optical Taps

    8 OTaps LGX Module 

Network Optical Taps   4-Slots for Plug-in LGX Module

Order information

 

       Part No.

Specification

RD2-8TAPS-LGX01-X

8 OTAPs (4 lines network traffic copy), SM 1310/1550nm LC/UPC 1U Rack

RD2-8TAPS-LGX01-X-M3

8 OTAPs (4 lines network traffic copy), MM OM3 850nm LC/UPC 1U Rack

1U02-4LGX

19” inch 1U rack with 4 slot for Plug-in LGX box, 440*160*44mm

 

Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
Network Otaps 28 OTAPs Passive Network Optical Taps
28 OTAPs Network Optical Taps, Support 14 lines traffic copy Low insertion loss – minimize impact on data flows Fully passive – monitoring infrastructure does not impact network availability Does not modify traffic – tools see real copies of the packets from the network Requires no power and does not have an IP address, providing safety from remote attacks Cost effective – avoid costly expenses managing SPAN ports
Network Otaps 16 OTAPs Passive Network Optical Taps
16 OTAPs Network Optical Taps, Support 8 lines traffic copy Low insertion loss – minimize impact on data flows Fully passive – monitoring infrastructure does not impact network availability Does not modify traffic – tools see real copies of the packets from the network Requires no power and does not have an IP address, providing safety from remote attacks Cost effective – avoid costly expenses managing SPAN ports
Network Otaps 16 OTAPs Passive Network Optical Taps MPO 1U Rack
16 OTAPs Optical Taps MPO 1U Rack,Support 8 lines traffic copy, Low insertion loss – minimize impact on data flows Fully passive – monitoring infrastructure does not impact network availability Does not modify traffic – tools see real copies of the packets from the network Requires no power and does not have an IP address, providing safety from remote attacks Cost effective – avoid costly expenses managing SPAN ports
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH C21-C28 DWDM MUX DEMUX
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
1650nm Reflector LC/APC 1650nm Reflector LC/APC
High stability and reliability Remote real-time detection Low insertion loss Easy connection for adapter structure Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, Telcordia GR-1221-CORE Compliant with RoHS
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 CWDM Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 CWDM optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
3G Video  SFP  Transceiver 3G Video SFP Optical Transceiver support 1080P 60HZ Video
3G Video SFP optical transceiver module, support 1080P 60HZ video  and up to 80 km transmission. It works in optical video transmission.
25G Transponder 25G Transponder(OEO): 4*SFP28
Supports transparent transmission of any type of service in four 16G~32G rate ranges, and converts four service optical signals into four WDM standard wavelength optical signals.
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact