other

DCM- Dispersion Compensation Fiber Module

  • Low Insertion Loss

  • High Non-linear tolerance power
  • High compact package
  • ROHS Complian
  • Product Detail

DCM- Dispersion Compensation Fiber Module 


Dispersion Compensation Module (DCM) is designed to fix the form of optical signals that are deformed by chromatic dispersion. The main constituent of DCM is DCF (Dispersion Compensation Fiber) with a negative chromatic dispersion value within the wavelength range between 1525nm and 1565nm. The module offers a high level of compensation while maintaining a low flat insertion loss as well as a low latency. When combined with FIBERWDM's EDFA and OEO, DCM provides a simple, reliable, and cost-effective long-haul transport solution, making signals go further without regeneration.

 

Product Penal



 

Applications



Application in Long-distance trunk network,or DWDM system


Specifications


Parametre

Unit

Value

mim

typical

max

Dispersion Value

10KM

ps/nm

-320

-318

-340

20KM

-336

-330

-346

40KM

-650

-670

-690

60KM

-970

-1000

-1030

80KM

-1300

-1340

-1380

100KM

-1630

-1680

-1730

120KM

-1950

-2010

-2070

Center wavelength

nm

 

1550.12

 

Reflection Bandwidth(0.5dB)

nm

 

0.4

 

Insertion loss

20KM

dB

 

 

3.5

40KM

 

 

5.2

60KM

 

 

6.8

80KM

 

 

8.0

100KM

 

 

9.5

120KM

 

 

11.5

PMD 

ps

 

 

1.0

PDL 

dB

 

 

0.5

Wavelength Stability 

nm

 

 

0.07

Package

LGX Module

1U rack


Package Information


DCM LGX boxModule


DCM LGX boxModule

 2-slot 1U rack, support plug in 2 DCM module

 2-slot 1U rack, support plug in 2 DCM module



Order information



Product No.

Product description

DCM-10KM

DCM 10KM LC/UPC Plug-in LGX Box

DCM-20KM

DCM 20KM LC/UPC Plug-in LGX Box

DCM-30KM

DCM 30KM LC/UPC Plug-in LGX Box

DCM-40KM

DCM 40KM LC/UPC Plug-in LGX Box

DCM-60KM

DCM 60KM LC/UPC Plug-in LGX Box

DCM-80KM

DCM 80KM LC/UPC Plug-in LGX Box

DCM-100KM

DCM 100KM LC/UPC Plug-in LGX Box

DCM-120KM

DCM 120KM LC/UPC Plug-in LGX Box

1U02-2LGX

19” inch 1U rack with 2 slot for Plug-in LGX box, 440*230*44mm

Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
PoE Switch 8 x Gigabit RJ45 and 2 x 1Ge SFP Uplinks PoE Switch 8 Port
Support 8*10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports, 2*1000Base SFP Uplink ports Two-layer commercial PoE switch Confirm to IEEE802.3i、IEEE802.3u、IEEE802.ab、IEEE802.z、and IEEE803.X Standards MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K All the 10/100 and 10/100/1000Mbps self adaptive RJ45 PoE ports Support IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at standards Commercial Wide temperature design Support 6KV ESD protection on all ports All port Self adapt MDI/MDIX mode
DWDM MUX DEMUX 100GHZ DWDM AAWG 40/48CH MODULE
40ch/ 48ch DWDM AAWG Module, Low Insertion Loss, High Isolation, Low PDL Wide Operating Wavelength: C-Band ITU ( C17~ C61) Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to 70°C
1310 1550 PM Filter 1310/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
1480 1550 PM Filter 1480/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
MPO TO  LC MPO TO Dual LC Device 10 X MPO TO 40 X Dual LC
support 10 X 40G/ 100G MPO connectors to 40 X 10G/25G dual LC connectors
400G QSFP28 FR4 400G QSFP28-DD FR4 CWDM4 2km LC Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD FR4 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 2 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 BIDI Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 Bi-direcation optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 1xN Mechanical Optical Switch
up to 1x64 Mechanical Optical Switch Unmatched Low Cost Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact