other

Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patch Cord


  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • High Reliability
  • High Stability  




  • Product Detail


Polarization Maintaining (PM) Fiber Patch Cord

 

FIBERWDM’s Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patch Cord (PM Fiber Patch Cord) are available with FC, SC, LC connector options or as a pigtail assembly, center wavelength can be 780, 980, 1030, 1064,1310,1550nm and so on. PM Patch cords can be supplied in 250um bare fiber, 900um buffered fiber or 3mm cable. So the PM path cord are great use in Optical Fiber Amplifiers, Test Instrument, Fiber Sensor, Research,  Fiber Laser.

 

Specifications

 

Parameter

Unit

Value

Connector Type

-

FC, SC, LC

Center Wavelength

nm

1550

1310

1060

980

850

780

Max. Insertion Loss

nm

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.8

0.8

Min. Extinction Ratio at 23℃

B

23

23

23

23

22

22

Min. Return loss

UPC Type

B

50

APC Type

B

60

Fiber Type

-

PM Panda fiber

Key Orientation

-

Slow Axis

Tolerance for Axis Alignment

deg

±3

Operating Temperature

-20~+70

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

 The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.

 

Package Dimensions

 

 PM Fiber Patch Cord

Ordering Information

  

PMFP

Axis Alignment

Fiber Type

Pigtail Type

Fiber Length

Connector for Input

Connector for Output

 

S:Slow axis

01:PM1550

0:bare fiber

05:0.5M

LCU/A: LC/UPC or LC/APC

LCU/A: LC/UPC or LC/APC

 

F:Fast axis

02:PM1310

1:900μm loose tube

10:1M

 

SCU/A:SC/UPC or SC/APC

SCU/A: SC/UPC or SC/APC

 

 

03:PM980

2:2.0mm loose tube

20:2M

FCU/A: FC/UPC or FC/APC

FCU/A: FC/UPC or FC/APC

 

 

SS: Specify

3:3.0mm loose tube

30:3M

N:None

N:None

 

 

 

 

200:20M

S:Specify

S:Specify

 

 

 

 

S:Specify

 



Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
Fiber Patch Cord Optical Fiber Patch Cord
High dense space Ceramic ferrules connector Low insertion loss High return loss Excellent mechanical endurance High credibility and stability
10G SFP+  Transceiver 10G DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver
10G SFP+ optical transceiver module, support 10Gb/s and up to 100 km transmission, including: SFP+ SR, SFP+ LR, SFP+ ER, SFP+ ZR, etc. It works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, network switch, PTN, OTN and so on.
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch MXN MEMS Optical Switch
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor TTL UART interface Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Optical path selection AsAutomatic optical distribution rack
40ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Single Fiber 20CH (40waves) DWDM MUX/ DEMUX, LC/UPC, 1U Rack
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 20 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
100G QSFP28 DOC cable 100G QSFP28 DAC Transceiver
QSFP28 MSA, Up to 4x 25Gb/s, 100G DAC cable High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch Dual 2x2 Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch
Unmatched Low Cost, Dual 2x2 Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
200G QSFP SR4 200G QSFP SR4 100m 850nm PM4 Transceiver
200G QSFP-DD SR4 optical transceiver module, support 200Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on.
10G SFP+ DOC cable SFP DAC Transceiver
SFP+ MSA, 10G DAC cable; SFP28 MSA, 25G DAC cable High reliability 850nm VCSEL technology Electrically hot-pluggable Low power consumption Low EMI design
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact