other

Optical Fiber Patch Cord

  • High dense space
  • Ceramic ferrules connector
  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • Excellent mechanical endurance
  • High credibility and stability



  • Product Detail

Optical Fiber Patch Cord


Features


  • High dense space
  • Ceramic ferrules connector
  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • Excellent mechanical endurance
  • High credibility and stability


Applications


  • Telecommunication
  • CATV, FTTH, LAN
  • Fiber sensor
  • Optical transmission system
  • Test equipment




Performance Specifications

 

Parameter

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU

MTRJ

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

UPC

APC

UPC

UPC

UPC

UPC

UPC

Operating Wavelength (nm)

 1310/1550

850/1300

1310/1550

850/1300

1310/1550

850/1300

Diameter

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤ 0.3

Return Loss (dB)

≥ 55

≥ 60

≥ 35

≥ 50

≥ 35

≥ 50

≥ 35

Repeatability (dB)

≤ 0.1

Interchangeability (dB)

≤ 0.2

Plug Times (times)

≥ 1000

Tensil Strength (N)

≥ 100

Durability (dB)

≤ 0.2

Fiber

Corning SMF-28E

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +75

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
PM Fiber Patch Cord Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patch Cord
Low Insertion Loss High Return Loss High Extinction Ratio High Reliability High Stability  
40G QSFP LR4 40G QSFP+ LR4 10Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
40G QSFP LR4 optical transceiver module, support 40Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
40G QSFP SR4 40Gs QSFP+ SR4 150m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver
40G QSFP SR4 150m 850nm MPO Optical Transceiver,support 40Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on.
8ch  DWDM MUX DEMUX Single Fiber Single Fiber 8CH DWDM MUX DEMUX With RB Filter, Plug-in LGX box, 2-slot 1U rack
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX with R/B Filter Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Single Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
40G QSFP ER4 40G QSFP+ ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
40G QSFP ER4 optical transceiver module, support 40Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 CWDM Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 CWDM optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
DWDM MUX DEMUX 50GHZ DWDM AAWG 80/96CH MODULE
80ch/ 96ch 50GHZ DWDM AAWG Module, Low Insertion Loss, High Isolation, Low PDL Wide Operating Wavelength: C-Band ITU ( C17/H17~ C61/H61) Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to 70°C
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX dual fiber Dual Fiber 8CH C31-C38 DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact