other

Optical Fiber Patch Cord

  • High dense space
  • Ceramic ferrules connector
  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • Excellent mechanical endurance
  • High credibility and stability



  • Product Detail

Optical Fiber Patch Cord


Features


  • High dense space
  • Ceramic ferrules connector
  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • Excellent mechanical endurance
  • High credibility and stability


Applications


  • Telecommunication
  • CATV, FTTH, LAN
  • Fiber sensor
  • Optical transmission system
  • Test equipment




Performance Specifications

 

Parameter

FC, SC, LC

ST, MU

MTRJ

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

UPC

APC

UPC

UPC

UPC

UPC

UPC

Operating Wavelength (nm)

 1310/1550

850/1300

1310/1550

850/1300

1310/1550

850/1300

Diameter

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤ 0.3

Return Loss (dB)

≥ 55

≥ 60

≥ 35

≥ 50

≥ 35

≥ 50

≥ 35

Repeatability (dB)

≤ 0.1

Interchangeability (dB)

≤ 0.2

Plug Times (times)

≥ 1000

Tensil Strength (N)

≥ 100

Durability (dB)

≤ 0.2

Fiber

Corning SMF-28E

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +75

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
PM Fiber Patch Cord Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patch Cord
Low Insertion Loss High Return Loss High Extinction Ratio High Reliability High Stability  
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH 1470-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX With EXP , LC/UPC, Plug-in LGX Box
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
400G QSFP28 DR4 400G QSFP-DD DR4 PAM4 1310nm 500M MPO Optical Transceiver
400G QSFP-DD DR4 optical transceiver module, support 400Gb/s and up to 500m transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions.
100G Transponder 100G Transponder (Converter): 1*CFP+1*QSFP28
Support one 100G service transmission, transform one 100G service optical signal into one DWDM standard wavelength optical signal
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 MWDM Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 MWDM optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
100G QSFP28 ER4 100Gb QSFP28 ER4 40Km 1310nm LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 ER4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
PM CWDM Components PM CWDM Components
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
EDFA Optical Amplifier EDFA Optical Amplifier Module
High output power up to23dBm Flexible control mode High stability and reliability Operating temp. -20~60°C Customizable output power and configuration
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact