other

Dual Fiber 18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port

  • CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 18 Channels on Fiber Pair
  • 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting
  • Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc.
  • Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics
  • Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks

  • Product Detail

Dual Fiber18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port,LC/UPC, 1U Rack

 

The 18ch CWDM MUX DEMUX is designed by FIBERWDM, wavelength from 1270nm to 1610nm, and it is passive CWDM device, support 18channels difference business in two optical fiber for point-to-point transmission.

 

It works in Broadcast and TV, IDC, finance, government, cloud, massive data and other industries, where the optical fiber resource are rare.  

    

Product Panel


18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber

18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber

 

Mon port is for network link monitoring or power monitoring, easy troubleshooting without affecting traffic.

 

Line Link

18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual fiber transmission

18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual fiber transmission

 

18 Channels CWDM MUX DEMUX,support 18 channels difference business,such applications as 1G/10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET and 8/4/2/1G, in two optical fiber for point-to-point transmission.

 

Product Specification

 

Wavelength

18 channels 1270-1610nm

Channel Spacing

20nm

Channel Passband

±6.5nm

Technology

TFF (Thin Film Filter)

Insertion Loss

Regular :≤ 5.4dB

(With 8 Skip 0:≤3.0dB)

Link Loss

Regular :≤ 6.2dB

(With 8 Skip 0:≤4.0dB)

Insertion Loss @ 1% Mon

≤ 26dB 

Center Wavelength

Accuracy

±0.05nm

Return Loss

≥ 45dB

Directivity

≥ 45dB

Polarization Mode Dispersion

≤ 0.1ps

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤ 0.3dB

Channel Isolation

Adjacent ≥30dB
Non-adjacent ≥45dB

Temperature

Operating -40 to 85°C  

Storage -40 to 85°C

Net Weight

1.5KG

Dimensions (HxWxD)

44*440*230mm

Note: Specified with connectors.

 

Package Information

CWDM MUX DEMUX 19” Inch 1U Rack

CWDM MUX DEMUX 19” Inch 1U Rack

 

Order Information

 

Product No.

Product description

CMD18-1U01-2761M

CWDM MUX DEMUX 18CH 1270nm~1610nm With Monitor Port, Dual fiber, LC/UPC , 1U Rack

CMDXX-1U01-XXXX

CWDM MUX DEMUX XXCH 1XX0nm~1XX0nm With Monitor Port, Dual fiber, LC/UPC , 1U Rack (Customized)

Note:We Support Customized Design, please contact us by email.

Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH 1470nm~1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port LGX BOX
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Single Fiber 1310nm-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX Singhle Fiber 8CH(16 Waves) CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 ch for single fiber BIDI transmission 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH 1470-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX With EXP , LC/UPC, Plug-in LGX Box
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH 1470nm~1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX With 1310nm and Monitor Port
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Dual Fiber Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
CWDM MUX DEMUX 2~18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX ABS BOX MODULE
2-18ch CWDM mux, Low Insertion Loss, High Isolation, Low PDL Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm to 1620nm Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to 70°C
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH 1270-1450nm(skip 1390/1410nm) CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor and EXP , LC/UPC, Plug-in LGX Box
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Dual fiber to Single fiber Converter 100G LR ER ZR Dual fiber to Single fiber Converter
Supports 40G/100G LR4, ER4, ZR4, dual fiber to single fiber Operation wave 1310nm( 40G/100G LWDM 4 or CWDM 4) TX/RX LC Connector , LINE SC/APC Passive device, Low Insertion Loss
High Precision Power Meter High Precision Power Meter
90 dB dynamic range Maximum support provided for 45 calibration wavelengths Threshold setting with pass/fail alarm function Automatic wavelength identification function Real-time testing of PMAX/PMIN Detection function of frequency light Real-time data reading function is provided to facilitate the application of embedded system Support visual fault locator function Storing 1,000 pieces of data
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact