other

2~18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX ABS BOX MODULE

  • 2-18ch CWDM mux, Low Insertion Loss, High Isolation, Low PDL
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm to 1620nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to 70°C


  • Product Detail


2-18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX ABS BOX MODULE 

 

CWDM technology uses ITU standard 20nm spacing between the wavelengths, from 1270nm to 1610nm. Our CWDM module has 2 to 18 channels. The central wavelength of each channel is specified to one of the ITU-T grid wavelengths. The CWDM module features wide channel bandwidth (13nm). Its isolation is greater than 30dB for adjacent channels,and greater than 40dB for non-adjacent channels. The module also has high thermal stability to ensure reliable performance under different environment.

 

Product specification


Channels

1x4

1x8

1x16

1x18

Insertion Loss

<1.5dB

<2.4dB

<4.8dB

<5.4dB

 

Wavelength Range

1270-1610nm

Technology

TFF (Thin Film Filter)

Channel Spacing

20nm

Passband Ripple

≤0.5dB

Channel Passband

ITU±6.5nm

Channel Isolation

Adjacent ≥30dB
Non-adjacent ≥45dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.2dB

Polarization Mode Dispersion

≤0.1ps

Directivity

≥50dB

Return Loss

≥45dB

Optical Power

Handling

≤500mW

Temperature

Operating -40 to 85°C  

Storage -40 to 85°C

Fiber Type

SMF-28e+

Connector

LC/SC/FC or other

Net Weight

0.25kg

Package dimensions

100*80*10mm

120*80*18mm

Or other

Notes: 

1) FIBERWDM Support Customized Design, please contact us by email sales@fiberwdm.com

2) If you want to order, please email us and tell us how many waves and which waves do you want, we will send you more detail datasheet which you want.

 

Package Information


  ABS BOX 100*80*10mm    

   ABS BOX 120*80*18mm     


Fiber Type:

 

 

Note:Fiber diameter can be 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm. Fiber length is 1M or others. Connector can be LC/SC/FC, or others. If you want to order, please check with us first.


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH 1470nm~1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port LGX BOX
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Single Fiber 1310nm-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX Singhle Fiber 8CH(16 Waves) CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 ch for single fiber BIDI transmission 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH 1470-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX With EXP , LC/UPC, Plug-in LGX Box
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Dual Fiber 18CH 1270nm-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 18 Channels on Fiber Pair 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH 1470nm~1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX With 1310nm and Monitor Port
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Dual Fiber Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
DWDM MUX DEMUX 2~16CH DWDM MUX DEMUX ABS BOX MODULE
2-16ch DWDM mux, Low Insertion Loss, High Isolation, Low PDL Wide Operating Wavelength: C-Band ITU ( C17~ C61) Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to 70°C
CWDM filter 3 Port CWDM filter CWDM ITU Component
Single channel 3 port CWDM filter, 1270nm~1610nm waves. Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
EDFA Optical Amplifier EDFA Optical Amplifier 1U Rack
Low noise figure:typical 5.0dB High flatness: typical 1dB Cover whole C-Band: carrie 40 or 80 chs Redundancy hot swap power module: 110/220VAC and 48VDC can plug Mix Perfect Network Interface:standard RJ45 industrial standard interface and SNMP. Provide upper computer software, query and set up optical amplifier equipment, use Ethernet network or serial port access.
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact