other

100G LR ER ZR Dual fiber to Single fiber Converter

Supports 40G/100G LR4, ER4, ZR4, dual fiber to single fiber

Operation wave 1310nm( 40G/100G LWDM 4 or CWDM 4)

TX/RX LC Connector , LINE SC/APC

Passive device, Low Insertion Loss

  • Product Detail

100G LR ER ZR Dual fiber to Single fiber Converter


 

With the increase of 100G data transmission with large bandwidth, optical fiber resources between data centers are becoming less and less. How to reuse existing optical fibers can save considerable costs for enterprises. FIBERWDM provides 100G dual-port to single-port converter for bidirectional transmission of 100G LR4/ER4 optical modules over one core fiber, enabling multiple 100G services using the existing dual-core fiber.

 

Dual fiber 100G transceiver in single fiber transmission application:

Dual fiber to single fiber Converter


Product Panel


 

 

100G Dual fiber to single fiber Converter

 

Specifications

 

Wavelength

1310nm

Rate

40G/100G

Insertion Loss

≤ 1dB

Technology

TFF (Thin Film Filter)

Insertion Loss

≤ 2.7dB

Isolation

≥35dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.1ps

Return Loss

≥ 45dB

TDL (dB)

≤0.15dB 

PMD (ps)

≤0.055nm

Return Loss

≥ 45dB

Directivity

≥ 45dB

Power handling

≤500mW

Fiber Type

SMF-28e

Connector

LC/UPC, SC/APC

Temperature

Operating -40 to 85°C  

Storage -40 to 85°C

Net Weight

LGX BOX :0.5KG

4Slot 1u Rack: 2.5KG

Dimensions (HxWxD)

LGX BOX  214.5*150*20mm

4Slot 1u Rack 44*440*160mm

 

Package Information



Order Information

 

Product No.

Product description

100G-LGX04-D-S

100G LR ER ZR Dual fiber to Single fiber Converter,TX/RX Port LC/UPC, Line Port SC/APC, Plug-in LGX Module

1U02-4LGX

19” inch 1U rack with 4 slot for Plug-in LGX box, 440*160*44mm

Note:We Support Customized Design, please contact us by email.


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH 1470nm~1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port LGX BOX
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Single Fiber 1310nm-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX Singhle Fiber 8CH(16 Waves) CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 ch for single fiber BIDI transmission 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH 1470-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX With EXP , LC/UPC, Plug-in LGX Box
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Dual Fiber 18CH 1270nm-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 18 Channels on Fiber Pair 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH 1470nm~1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX With 1310nm and Monitor Port
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Dual Fiber Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
CWDM MUX DEMUX 2~18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX ABS BOX MODULE
2-18ch CWDM mux, Low Insertion Loss, High Isolation, Low PDL Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm to 1620nm Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to 70°C
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH 1270-1450nm(skip 1390/1410nm) CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor and EXP , LC/UPC, Plug-in LGX Box
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
4ch  DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 4CH C28-C31 DWDM MUX DEMUX
IL<1.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 4 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact