other

Dual Fiber 8CH 1470-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX With EXP , LC/UPC, Plug-in LGX Box

  • CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair
  • Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc.
  • Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics
  • Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks


  • Product Detail

Dual Fiber 8CH 1470-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX With EXP ,LC/UPC,Plug-in LGX Box and 4slot 1U Rack

 

The 8ch CWDM MUX DEMUX is designed by FIBERWDM, wavelength from 1470nm to 1610nm, and it is passive CWDM and plug-in LGX box, can plug in 4slot 1u rack, support 8 channels difference business in two optical fiber for point-to-point transmission.

 

It works in Broadcast and TV, IDC, finance, government, cloud, massive data and other industries, where the optical fiber resource are rare.  

    

Product Panel


 

8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber

 

Expansion Port for Future Bandwidth Increasing, makes it possible to increase the network capacity by connecting it to the line port of another CWDM MUX/DEMUX supporting different wavelengths, without the need of installing or leasing additional fibers.

 

Line Link

 

8CH CWDM MUX DEMUXDual fiber transmission


8 Channels CWDM MUX DEMUX,support 8 channels difference business,such applications as 1G/10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET and 8/4/2/1G, in two optical fiber for point-to-point transmission.

  

Product Specification

 

Wavelength

8 channels 1470-1610nm

Channel Spacing

20nm

Channel Passband

±6.5nm

Technology

TFF (Thin Film Filter)

Insertion Loss

Regular :≤ 2.4dB

Link Loss

≤ 2.4dB

Return Loss

≥ 45dB

Directivity

≥ 45dB

Polarization Mode Dispersion

≤ 0.1ps

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤ 0.3dB

Channel Isolation

Adjacent ≥30dB
Non-adjacent ≥45dB

Temperature

Operating -40 to 85°C  

Storage -40 to 85°C

Net Weight

LGX BOX  0.5KG

4Slot 1u Rack 1.5KG

Dimensions (HxWxD)

LGX BOX  190*150*20mm

2Slot 1u Rack 44*440*160mm

Note: Specified with connectors.

 

Package Information



 Plug-in LGX Box                                 


2-Slot 1U Rack for LGX BOX

 Order Information

 

Product No.

Product description

CMD8-1U01-4761M

CWDM MUX DEMUX 8CH (1470nm~1610nm) With EXP Port, Dual fiber, LC/UPC , Plug-in LGX Box

CMD8-1U01-xxxxM

CWDM MUX DEMUX 8CH (xxxx-xxxx) With EXP Port, Dual fiber, LC/UPC , Plug-in LGX Box (Customized)

1U02-4LGX

19” inch 1U rack with 4 slot for Plug-in LGX box, 440*160*44mm


Note:We Support Customized Design, please contact us by email.

Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH 1470nm~1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port LGX BOX
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Single Fiber 1310nm-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX Singhle Fiber 8CH(16 Waves) CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 ch for single fiber BIDI transmission 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Dual Fiber 18CH 1270nm-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX With Monitor Port
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 18 Channels on Fiber Pair 1% Monitor Port for Signal Analyzing or Troubleshooting Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH 1470nm~1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX With 1310nm and Monitor Port
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Dual Fiber Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
CWDM MUX DEMUX 2~18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX ABS BOX MODULE
2-18ch CWDM mux, Low Insertion Loss, High Isolation, Low PDL Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm to 1620nm Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to 70°C
100G Transponder 100G Transponder (Converter): 1*CFP+1*QSFP28
Support one 100G service transmission, transform one 100G service optical signal into one DWDM standard wavelength optical signal
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 2 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
3G Video  SFP  Transceiver 3G Video SFP Optical Transceiver support 1080P 60HZ Video
3G Video SFP optical transceiver module, support 1080P 60HZ video  and up to 80 km transmission. It works in optical video transmission.
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact