other

200G QSFP SR4 100m 850nm PM4 Transceiver

200G QSFP-DD SR4 optical transceiver module, support 200Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on.
  • Product Detail

200G QSFP SR4 100m 850nm MPO PM4 Optical Transceiver

 

Features

 


  • Supports 212.5Gb/s bit rate
  • 4x50G PAM4 VCSEL PIN photo detector
  • Up to 70m transmission with OM3 multimode fiber and 100m transmission with OM4 multi-mode fiber
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • MPO/MPT Connector
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring support



  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free
  • Maximum power consumption 6.0W
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operating temperature:0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃



Order information


Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RQ-200G-SR4

200

850nm

0.1

VCSEL

-6.0~4.0

PIN

<-7

0~70

RQ-200G-SR4-I

200

850nm

0.1

VCSEL

-6.0~4.0

PIN

<-7

-40~85

Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
200G QSFP ER4 40KM 200Gb/s QSFP-DD ER4 1310nm 40km PAM4 Optical Transceiver
200G QSFP-DD ER4 optical transceiver module, support 200Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and 5G network back-hual solutions, and so on.
Single Fiber CWDM MUX DEMUX Single Fiber 9Channels(18waves) 1270-1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX Port, LC/UPC, Plug-in LGX Box
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 9 ch for single fiber BIDI transmission Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
96ch DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 96CH C13-H60 DWDM MUX DEMUX, With 1310nm and Monitor Port, 1U Rack
IL<5.5dB , 50GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 96 Channels with 1310nm and Monitor a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 optical transceiver module, support 100Gb/s and up to 2 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and so on.
1480 1550 PM Filter 1480/1550nm Polarization Maintaining Filter WDM
Low insertion loss High Extinction Ratio High channel isolation High stability and reliability
10G SFP+  Transceiver 10G DWDM SFP+ 80km Transceiver
10Gb/s 80km DWDM SFP+ Transceiver application in 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet, Sonet OC-192/SDH, 10G Fibre channel, DWDM Networks Features: Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM EML transmitter,APD photo-detector SMF links up to 80km 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface Power Supply :+3.3V Power consumption<1.5W Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C RoHS compliant
8ch  DWDM MUX DEMUX OADM Dual Fiber 8CH C37-C44 with 1310nm DWDM OADM, WEST TO EAST
IL<2.7dB , 100GHZ DWDM OADM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channel DWDM and one channel 1310nm Drop and Add, over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
FWDM filter HTTH HTTx FWDM Filter TX 1550nm RX 1310/1490nm
Single channel 3 port FWDM filter, works in FTTH/FTTx optical network Low insertion loss High channel isolation Low polarization dependent loss Exceptional reliability and stability
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact