other

200G QSFP SR4 100m 850nm PM4 Transceiver

200G QSFP-DD SR4 optical transceiver module, support 200Gb/s and up to 100m transmission on MM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions and so on.
  • Product Detail

200G QSFP SR4 100m 850nm MPO PM4 Optical Transceiver

 

Features

 


  • Supports 212.5Gb/s bit rate
  • 4x50G PAM4 VCSEL PIN photo detector
  • Up to 70m transmission with OM3 multimode fiber and 100m transmission with OM4 multi-mode fiber
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • MPO/MPT Connector
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring support



  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-10 compliant and lead-free
  • Maximum power consumption 6.0W
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Case operating temperature:0℃ to+ 70℃/ -40℃ to +85℃



Order information


Product Number

Data Rate(Gb/s)

Wavelength(nm)

Reach(km)

LD

Tx Power(dBm)

PD

Rx Sens(dBm)

Temperature(℃)

RQ-200G-SR4

200

850nm

0.1

VCSEL

-6.0~4.0

PIN

<-7

0~70

RQ-200G-SR4-I

200

850nm

0.1

VCSEL

-6.0~4.0

PIN

<-7

-40~85

Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
200G QSFP ER4 40KM 200Gb/s QSFP-DD ER4 1310nm 40km PAM4 Optical Transceiver
200G QSFP-DD ER4 optical transceiver module, support 200Gb/s and up to 40 km transmission on SM fiber, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, and 5G network back-hual solutions, and so on.
Dual Fiber 8CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH 1470nm~1610nm CWDM MUX DEMUX With 1310nm and Monitor Port
CWDM MUX DEMUX,Multiplexing up to 8 Channels on Dual Fiber Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Passive, Protocol Transparent for Ethernet, FC, OTN, SONET/SDH, etc. Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G CWDM Optics Applied to Metro, Regional CWDM Networks
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch 1xN Mechanical Optical Switch
up to 1x64 Mechanical Optical Switch Unmatched Low Cost Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
Mechanical Fiber Optical Switch Mini Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch
Unmatched Low Cost, Mini Bypass Mechanical Optical Switch Low Optical Distortions High Isolation High Reliability Epoxy-Free Optical Path
Single fiber 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Single Fiber 20CH (40waves) DWDM MUX DEMUX, With R B Filter
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX, AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 20 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network with Red and blue filter for long distance application Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
25G SFP28 Transceiver 25G SFP28 DWDM Optical Transceiver
25G SFP28 DWDM optical transceiver module, support 25Gb/s and up to 10 km transmission, it works in high-speed IDC connection solutions, 5G network front-haul solution, and so on.
MEMS Fiber Optical Switch 1XN MEMS Optical Switch
Features Proven MEMS durability and reliability Compact Form Factor Fast switching time Qualified to Telcordia GR-1073-CORE and RoHS Applications Opticalsignal switching androuting Optical network protection and restoration Optical path monitoring (Workingwith OTDR or OCM) Instrumentation resource sharing
Network Otaps 16 OTAPs Passive Network Optical Taps
16 OTAPs Network Optical Taps, Support 8 lines traffic copy Low insertion loss – minimize impact on data flows Fully passive – monitoring infrastructure does not impact network availability Does not modify traffic – tools see real copies of the packets from the network Requires no power and does not have an IP address, providing safety from remote attacks Cost effective – avoid costly expenses managing SPAN ports
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact