other

Single Fiber 16CH (32waves) DWDM MUX DEMUX, With R B Filter

  • IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX/ DEMUX,
  • Multiplexing of 16 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network
  • with Red and blue filter for long distance application
  • Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required
  • Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
  • Product Detail

Single Fiber16CH(32waves) DWDM MUX/ DEMUX, With R/B Filter, LC/UPC, 1U Rack

 

The 16ch (32waves) DWDM MUX/ DEMUX with Blue and Red(R/B)filter, is used in pairs,designed by FIBERWDM,in side A, the waves are: RX C21 to C36(1560.61nm~1548.51nm), TX C45 to C60(1541.35nm~1529.55nm); And in side B, the waves are: RX C45 to C60(1541.35nm~1529.55nm), TX C21 to C36(1560.61nm~1548.51nm).it conjunct with the DWDM amplifiers and DCM device, the 20ch DWDM transfer system can support a long distance transmission in one fiber.

     

 So it is greatly used in which rare optical fiber resource, like in Broadcast and TV, IDC, finance, government, cloud, massive data and other industries.

    

Product Panel

16CH DWDM MUX

16CH DWDM MUX/ DEMUX RX C21 to C36/ TX C45 to C60 With R/B Side A


16CH DWDM MUX

16CH DWDM MUX/ DEMUX RX C45 to C60/ TX C21 to C36 With R/B Side B

 

Line Link


16CH DWDM MUX

16CH DWDM MUX/ DEMUX with R/B and EDFA for long distance Single fiber BIDI transmission

 

In long distance point-to-point transmission, if without R/B component in DWDM system in single fiber BIDI transmission, it can not add EDFA amplifier in the system, so to solve this problems, we designed the R/B component in DWDM system; the Device is totally passive, and supports 16 channels difference business in one optical fiber bi-direction point-to-point transmission, so it is greatly used in which rare optical fiber resource and long distance, like in Broadcast and TV, IDC, finance, government, cloud, massive data and other industries.

 

Product Specification

 

Wavelength

32 waves C21-C36/C45-C60

Channel Spacing

100GHz (0.8nm)

Channel Passband

±0.11nm

Technology

TFF (Thin Film Filter)

Insertion Loss@DWDM

≤ 3.5dB

Link Loss@DWDM

≤6dB

Passband Ripple

≤ 0.5dB

Center Wavelength

Accuracy

±0.05nm

Return Loss

≥ 45dB

Directivity

≥ 45dB

Polarization Mode

Dispersion

≤ 0.1ps

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤ 0.3dB

Channel Isolation

Adjacent ≥ 25dB
Non-adjacent ≥30dB

Temperature

Operating -5 to 65°C  

Storage -40 to 85°C

Insertion Loss@R/B

PASS:≤0.6dB

Reflect:≤0.8dB

Isolation@R/B

PASS:≥30dB

Reflect:≥15dB

Net Weight

3KG

Dimensions (HxWxD)

44*440*230mm

Note: Specified with connectors.

 

Package Information


 16ch DWDM MUX

19” Inch 1U Rack

 

Order Information

 

Product No.

Product description

DM32-1U01-C2160-RB

DWDM MUX/ DEMUX 16CH 32 Waves (RX C21-C36/ TX C45-C60) with R/B component,

 Single fiber, LC/UPC , 1U Rack Side A

DD32-1U01-C2160-RB

DWDM MUX/ DEMUX 16CH 32 Waves (RX C21-C36/ TX C45-C60) with R/B component,

Single fiber, LC/UPC , 1U Rack Side B

Note:We Support Customized Design, please contact us by email.


Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH C21-C28 DWDM MUX DEMUX
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch  DWDM MUX DEMUX OADM Dual Fiber 8CH C40-C47 DWDM OADM, WEST TO EAST
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM OADM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channels Drop and Add, over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX dual fiber Dual Fiber 8CH C31-C38 DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX dual fiber Dual Fiber 8CH C53-C60 DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Single fiber Single Fiber 8CH (16waves) DWDM MUX/ DEMUX, LC/UPC, LGX BOX
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
40ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 40CH C21-C60 DWDM MUX DEMUX, With 1310nm and Monitor Port
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 40 Channels with 1310nm and Monitor a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
50GHZ DWDM AWG Single Fiber 96CH C13-H60 DWDM MUX/ DEMUX
IL<5.0dB , 50GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 96 Channels, C13/H13~C60/H60 Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
40ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Single Fiber 20CH (40waves) DWDM MUX/ DEMUX, LC/UPC, 1U Rack
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 20 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact