other

Single Fiber 20CH (40waves) DWDM MUX DEMUX, With R B Filter

  • IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX, AAWG Technology
  • Multiplexing of 20 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network
  • with Red and blue filter for long distance application
  • Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required
  • Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
  • Product Detail

Single Fiber20CH(40waves) DWDM MUX DEMUX, With R B Filter, LC/UPC, 1U Rack

 

The 20ch(40waves) DWDM MUX/ DEMUXwith Blue and Red(R/B)filter, is used in pairs,designed by FIBERWDM, in side A, the waves are: RX C19 to C38(1562.23nm~1546.92nm), TX C42 to C61(1543.73nm~1528.77nm); And in side B, the waves are: RXC42 to C61(1543.73nm~1528.77nm), TX C19 to C38(1562.23nm~1546.92nm).it conjunct with the DWDM amplifiers and DCM device, the 20ch DWDM transfer system can support a long distance transmission in one fiber.

     

 So it is greatly used in which rare optical fiber resource, like in Broadcast and TV, IDC, finance, government, cloud, massive data and other industries.

    

Product Panel


Dwdm mux demux with R B filter

         20CH DWDM MUX/ DEMUX RX C19 to C38/ TX C42 to C61 With R/B Side A


20CH Dwdm Mux Demux single Fiber With R B Filter

         20CH DWDM MUX/ DEMUX RX C42 to C61/ TX C19 to C38 With R/B Side B

 

Line Link


20ch dwdm mux demux with R B filter link

20CH DWDM MUX/ DEMUX with R/B and EDFA for long distanceSingle fiber BIDI transmission

 

In long distance point-to-point transmission, if without R/B component in DWDM system in single fiber BIDI transmission, it can not add EDFA amplifier in the system, so to solve this problems, we designed the R/B component in DWDM system; the Device is totally passive, and supports 20 channels difference business in one optical fiber bi-direction point-to-point transmission, so it is greatly used in which rare optical fiber resource and long distance, likein Broadcast and TV, IDC, finance, government, cloud, massive data and other industries.

 

Product Specification

 

Wavelength

40 waves C19-C38/C42-C61

Channel Spacing

100GHz (0.8nm)

Channel Passband

±0.11nm

Technology

AAWG (Gaussian)

Insertion Loss@DWDM

≤ 3.5dB

Link Loss@DWDM

≤7dB

Passband Ripple

≤ 0.5dB

Center Wavelength Accuracy

±0.05nm

Return Loss

≥ 40dB

Directivity

≥ 40dB

Polarization Mode Dispersion

≤ 0.1ps

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤ 0.3dB

Channel Isolation

Adjacent ≥ 25dB
Non-adjacent ≥30dB

Temperature

Operating -5 to 65°C  

Storage -40 to 85°C

Insertion Loss@R/B

PASS:≤0.6dB

Reflect:≤0.8dB

Isolation@R/B

PASS:≥30dB

Reflect:≥15dB

Net Weight

1.5KG

Dimensions (HxWxD)

44*440*230mm

Note: Specified with connectors.

 

Package Information


DWDM MUX DEMUX with R B Filter 19” Inch 1U Rack 

DWDM MUX DEMUX with R B Filter 19” Inch 1U Rack

 

Order Information

 

Product No.

Product description

DM40-1U01-C1961-RB

DWDM MUX/ DEMUX 20CH 40 Waves (RX C19-C38/ TX C42-C61) with R/B component, Single fiber, LC/UPC , 1U Rack Side A

DD40-1U01-C1961-RB

DWDM MUX/ DEMUX 20CH 40 Waves (RX C42-C61/ TX C19-C38) with R/B component, Single fiber, LC/UPC , 1U Rack Side B

Note:We Support Customized Design, please contact us by email.

Want to know about this product?

SEND A MESSAGE
Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Related Products
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 8CH C21-C28 DWDM MUX DEMUX
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch  DWDM MUX DEMUX OADM Dual Fiber 8CH C40-C47 DWDM OADM, WEST TO EAST
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM OADM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channels Drop and Add, over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX dual fiber Dual Fiber 8CH C31-C38 DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX dual fiber Dual Fiber 8CH C53-C60 DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX
IL<2.4dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, 1310nm Port for Legacy Traffic Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
8ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Single fiber Single Fiber 8CH (16waves) DWDM MUX/ DEMUX, LC/UPC, LGX BOX
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM MUX DEMUX Multiplexing of 8 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
40ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Dual Fiber 40CH C21-C60 DWDM MUX DEMUX, With 1310nm and Monitor Port
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 40 Channels with 1310nm and Monitor a Dark Fiber Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
50GHZ DWDM AWG Single Fiber 96CH C13-H60 DWDM MUX/ DEMUX
IL<5.0dB , 50GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 96 Channels, C13/H13~C60/H60 Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
40ch 100G DWDM MUX DEMUX Single Fiber 20CH (40waves) DWDM MUX/ DEMUX, LC/UPC, 1U Rack
IL<3.5dB , 100GHZ DWDM AAWG Technology Multiplexing of 20 Channels over a Single Fiber Bidi Network Fully Compatible with All ITU-T 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G DWDM Optics Passive devices, No Power No Cooling Required Support Metro, Regional and Long Haul DWDM Networks
Leave A Message
Leave A Message
If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

Home

Products

about

contact